» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Collectors Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Collectors Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford

About this title: The most popular writers in the pottery field compiled this richly informative deluxe guide featuring hundreds of pieces of McCoy pottery, and for over 20 years it has been the best resource for collectors. Large color photos fill this deluxe guide which has been updated to reflect the current market values. 1999 values. 8.5 X 11.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford

price: $4.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780891450689 ISBN: 0891450688

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

by Sharon Huxford; Bob Huxford

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1979-01 ISBN-13: 9780891450689 ISBN: 0891450688

Description: Good. Light edge wear to cover, solid binding, clean unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon; Huxford, Bob

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891450689 ISBN: 0891450688

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Oversize hardcover in glossy pictorial binding. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Corners of cover are quite worn but hinges are sound and text is clean and unmarked. A solid volume with lavish color illustrations and helpful text. 247 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Choir Loft, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon; Huxford, Bob

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891450689 ISBN: 0891450688

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Oversize hardcover in glossy pictorial binding. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Corners of cover are quite worn but hinges are sound and text is clean and unmarked. A solid volume with lavish color illustrations and helpful text. 247 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Choir Loft, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon; Huxford, Bob

price: $9.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891450689 ISBN: 0891450688

Description: Near Fine. 0891450688 Glossy pictorial boards. Clean and tight, no markings. Illustrated throughout in color and b/w with accompanying prices. 239pp icluding index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery-Updated Values to 1995 used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery-Updated Values to 1995

by Huxford, Sharon And Huxford, Bob

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: (1995) ISBN-13: 9780891450689 ISBN: 0891450688

Description: color illustrations. Very good, pictorial boards (hardcover) 240pp. ISBN 0891450688 First published in 1978. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon And Bob

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780891450689 ISBN: 0891450688

Description: Very Good. 239 p. Illustrated. Index. With the McCoy Pottery Price Guide No. 3-189 laid in. Glossy pictorial boards, issued without a dust jacket. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon; Huxford, Bob

price: $10.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780891450689 ISBN: 0891450688

Description: Good. No Jacket. Top corners bumped with boards showing. small nick near spine on top. McCoy Pottery. shelf E-5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon; Huxford, Bob

price: $12.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780891450689 ISBN: 0891450688

Description: Good. 0891450688 crisp tight hardcover withdrawn libtary with all the markings clean inteiror. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's (the) Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery (Updated Values) used book

Collector's (the) Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery (Updated Values)

by Huxford, Sharon & Bob

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891450689 ISBN: 0891450688

Description: Huxford, Sharon & Bob., db Collector Books, nd (1993), c1980, illus. boards small corner bump o/w fine (no dj), 237 pp, color photographic illus., 4to, "The first McCoy pottery was established in 1848..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectors Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery used book

Collectors Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon, and Huxford, Bob

price: $14.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780891450689 ISBN: 0891450688

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Very slight shelf wear. Clean text. Tight binding. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beth Rusk, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectors Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery used book

Collectors Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon & Bob

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paduca, KY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891450689 ISBN: 0891450688

Description: Color Illus. Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 4 vo. Glossy blackpictorial cover; "First edition" (title page); "Updated Values! " (upper cover). Coverage of the W. Nelson McCoy Pottery, the J.W. McCoy Pottery and the Nelson McCoy Sanitary Stoneware companies, plus biographies, etc. Originally published in 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon; Huxford, Bob

price: $15.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891450689 ISBN: 0891450688

Description: Fine. 0891450688 Has some scuffing to cover, book is clean inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised edition. Binding: Decorated Hardcover. Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine copy. 4to. 248 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Mc Coy Pottery used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Mc Coy Pottery

by Sharon And Bob Huxford

price: $16.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Kentucky Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891450689 ISBN: 0891450688

Description: Good. No Jacket. Wear on edges. hard cover. pottery. shelf E-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery (Updated Values) used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery (Updated Values)

by Huxford, Sharon And Bob

price: $16.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891450689 ISBN: 0891450688

Description: FINE. (DJ Not Issued) 239pp. DESCRIPTION: Updated values 1995. Like new copy with mild rubbing and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectors Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery used book

Collectors Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

by Huxford, Bob

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paducah, KY: Collector Books, 1980, values updated 1982 ISBN-13: 9780891450689 ISBN: 0891450688

Description: ISBN 0-89145-068-8 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in. ); 239pp.; price guide laid-in at front endpaper; good hardcover; numerous ink stamps of former ownership; torn, chipped head, foot of spine; chipped, rubbed corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon And Bob

price: $27.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collectors Books, Paducah Date Published: 1980

Description: Updates values 1995. 240 pages, numerous color illustrations, 1-page bibliography, 4to; coated boards, pictorial front cover. Book is in near fine condition and does not have a dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

by Huxford, Bob And Buxford, Sharon

price: $27.97

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover library rebound Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1993

Description: Fair ex-library/associated marks/stickers; 1 instance of highlighting on CPD data page otherwise clean text; general wear; "Updated values 1993" (From Library of Congress CIP data box).; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Seipel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon & Bob

price: $39.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780891450689 ISBN: 0891450688

Description: 0891450688 First stated edition, VG+/no DJ, pictorial cloth, 240pp, profusely color illustrated text is bright, clean and fresh-in NF cond., lite bump to bottom front corner, SIGNED by Sharon & Bob Huxford on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford

price: $2.01

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891450689 ISBN: 0891450688

Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, slight discoloration, no dust jacket Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford

price: $2.01

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891450689 ISBN: 0891450688

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket; worn corners Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford

price: $2.06

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891450689 ISBN: 0891450688

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon; Huxford, Bob

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891450689 ISBN: 0891450688

Description: Good. 0891450688 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

by Huxford, Bob, And Sharon Huxford

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891450689 ISBN: 0891450688

Description: Near Fine. Issued w/o dj. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 240 pp, well-illustrated in color, index, values updated to 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.