» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

by Mary Frank Gaston

About this title: With well over 400 photos illustrating many of the popular patterns as well as different types of objects are featured along with marks of over 160 English and non-English manufacturers, this volume presents a full-color survey of this topic. The separate Price Guide reflects the current price ranges of the items shown. This beautiful book, which brings to life the extraordinary range of collectible Flow Blue patterns and pieces, is a must for collectors.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

by Gaston, Mary Frank

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891452362 ISBN: 0891452362

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall Hardback. Very Good+. No dust jacket. Color pictorial glossy boards. 159pp with value guide plus bibliography. Illustrated with numerous color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doc O'Connor, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

by Gaston, Mary Frank

price: $12.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780891452362 ISBN: 0891452362

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 160pp. Biblio. Color photos thru-out. Updated price list. Small ink name in front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

by Gaston, Mary Frank

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891452362 ISBN: 0891452362

Description: Good. 0891452362 1996 tight hardcover withdrawn library tear top of the spine withdrawn library interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

by Gaston, Mary Frank

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated prices. Binding: Decorated Hardcover. Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah Date Published: 1983

Description: Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China; Second Series; Identification & Values

by Gaston, Mary Frank

price: $16.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah Date Published: 1994

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 183pp. Biblio. Color photos thru-out. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China new book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

by Gaston, Mary Frank

price: $16.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891452362 ISBN: 0891452362

Description: New. 0891452362 New, unread condition. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship same or next day. International orders eagerly accepted. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

by Gaston, Mary Frank

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891452362 ISBN: 0891452362

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 978-0891452362. Owner's name inside-no other marks-Very Good condition-Same or next-day shipping-Free Tracking Number; 0.55 x 11.18 x 8.58 Inches; 159 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ron, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

by Gaston, Mary Frank

price: $9.90

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891452362 ISBN: 0891452362

Description: Very Good. Includes price list. Pictorial boards have edge wear, scratches, scuffs, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

by Gaston, Mary Frank

price: $10.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780891452362 ISBN: 0891452362

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Ex-library copy, with usual stamps and markings. No dust jacket-as issued. Pictorial cover boards are clean and straight, with a small tear at one corner. There is light edge wear, and corner bumping. Pages... Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 159 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aisling Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

by Gaston, Mary Frank

price: $11.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Second Series Identification and Values by Mary Frank Gaston, Collector's books, 1996. 182 pages. This hardback book is in very good condition without a previous owner's name or any marginalia. acxx. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

by Gaston, Mary Frank

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Statement of edition, Binding: HC Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780891452362 ISBN: 0891452362

Description: 159pp. Quarto. A near fine copy in pictorial boards. No jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

by Gaston, Mary Frank

price: $13.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891452362 ISBN: 0891452362

Description: Very Good + Blue glossy boards. Copy is VG+, with light scuffing to covers from shelf life. Pages clean and sharp, text unmarked. With color illustrations. 160 pp. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

by Mary Frank Gaston

price: $16.77

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9780891452362 ISBN: 0891452362

Description: Like New. Clean copy, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

by Gaston, Mary Frank

price: $17.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891452362 ISBN: 0891452362

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

by Gaston, Mary Frank

price: $17.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Laminated Pictorial Board Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780891452362 ISBN: 0891452362

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tight clean copy. Antique store stamp, pocket on back paste-down. One corner is lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

by Gaston, Mary Frank

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891452362 ISBN: 0891452362

Description: As New. 159 pages, profusely illustrated. Pictorial cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

by Mary Frank Gaston

price: $20.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9780891452362 ISBN: 0891452362

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

by Gaston, Mary Frank

price: $21.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Ky Date Published: August 1996

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Hardcover. 160 pages, b&w and color photographs throughout. Light rubbing to covers. Previous owner's stickers inside front and rear covers. Else a clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

by Gaston. Mary Frank

price: $24.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: later edition Binding: HB Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 2001

Description: Near Fine, none. 4to, 159, This is a new book with glossy boards issued w/o dj. Values Updated 2001. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

by Gaston, Mary Frank

price: $28.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound. Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780891452362 ISBN: 0891452362

Description: VG. In addition to the original and most useful text, there is laid-in a price list to the 436 examples shown that is dated1983. Glossy paper-covered boards. 160 pp., 436 vivid color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China new book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

by Gaston, Mary Frank

price: $59.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780891452362 ISBN: 0891452362

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent New Hard cover. Book is from Bookstore Inventory: Book might have a Remainder mark, Minor Edge wear, Hint of Page edge soiling. Book has been Displayed: NOTE: PSH8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 159 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

by Mary Frank Gaston

price: $61.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891452362 ISBN: 0891452362

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Flow Blue China

by Gaston, Mary Frank

price: $15.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780891452362 ISBN: 0891452362

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 159 p. Audience: General/trade. A Very Nice Copy of this Important Reference Book-Appears to be an Unread Copy-Beautifully Illustrated-Not price clipped-Not ex library-Reduced price stamp on inside of front cover-Minor rubbing on front cover-Will Ship Double Wrapped To Ensure Safe Arrival-Your Satisfaction Is Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Smith Bookseller, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.