|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Since the first edition was released in 1972, "Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glassware" has been America's #1 bestselling book on the subject. Dealing primarily with the glass made from the 1920s through the end of the 1930s, this complete reference to the collectible patterns of Depression glass includes updated values, accurate prices, and a special section on reissues and fakes. Color photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Collectors encyclopedia of depression glass
(324 available copies)
| Page 1 of 13 |
|
|
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780891451808
ISBN: 0891451803
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
delriebooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Gene Florence
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1995-09
ISBN-13: 9780891456636
ISBN: 0891456635
Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout, oversized. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780891453598
ISBN: 0891453598
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
|
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Gene Florence
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780891451174
ISBN: 089145117X
Description: Very Good. -Fourth Edition---Publish Place: Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass-Second Edition
by
Gene Florence
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780891451808
ISBN: 0891451803
Description: Acceptable. Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. Hardcover binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Decorated hard cover.
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah
Date Published: 1990
Description: Fine copy. 4to. 224 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass (Eleventh Edition)
by
Florence, Gene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780891455547
ISBN: 089145554X
Description: VG. Large format hardcover, 224 pages with color photos throughout. X-library with minimal markings. Overall VG condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books on High,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780891454724
ISBN: 0891454721
Description: Very good. 1992, Revised 10th edition, a nice used hardcover, light wear, no underlining or owner's mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
isbnbooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780891451808
ISBN: 0891451803
Description: Acceptable. Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. Hardcover binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
Edition: 8th rev. ed.
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Collector Books
ISBN-13: 9780891453598
ISBN: 0891453598
Description: Fine. 4 to, Text clean, binding sound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass--Eleventh Edition
by
Florence, Gene
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780891455547
ISBN: 089145554X
Description: Fine. Hard Cover--FINE--Clean and bright--Glossy pictorial cover, no dust jacket if issued. 223 pages withy color photography throughout. --Eleventh Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: Collector books
Date Published: 1984-12
ISBN-13: 9780891451174
ISBN: 089145117X
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Color Photographs. Book. read more
|
|
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781574320114
ISBN: 1574320114
Description: Like New. No Jacket. 8 1/2 X 11. LIKE NEW/NO DUST JACKET. 238 pages Over 120 cataloged pieces listed. Bright, clean, crisp, colorful pages with many color photos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bedford Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780891454724
ISBN: 0891454721
Description: Near Fine. 11 ¼" x 8 ¾", 224 pp, Revised Tenth Edition, book is in excellent condition with previous owner's name on endpaper, profusely illustrated in color throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Red Sky Books,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass-Eleventh Edition
by
Florence, Gene
Edition: 11th
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780891455547
ISBN: 089145554X
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Collector Books, 1994, Eleventh Edition. Fine condition. Hardcover with pictorial boards-no dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Roundup,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collectors Encyclopedia of Depression Glass-Third Edition
by
Florence, Gene
Edition: 3rd ed
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Collectors Books, Paducah KY
Date Published: 1977
Description: Vg/-- 11" tall; col il'd cv; 208pp; f/col & monochrome ils; light rubbing and fading to cv. read more
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
ISBN-13: 9780891454724
ISBN: 0891454721
Description: New. 0891454721 Brand new and perfect. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bargainforce,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The collectors encyclopedia of depression glass
by
Florence, Gene
Edition: 11th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780891455547
ISBN: 089145554X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. clean/tight. 223 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tony Duke,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780891454724
ISBN: 0891454721
Description: Good. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. revised 10th edition. bent page corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
Edition: 11th Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780891455547
ISBN: 089145554X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eden Book Sales,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
ISBN-13: 9781574322460
ISBN: 157432246X
Description: New. 157432246X **NEW** Fifteenth edition. Printed pictorial cover as shown. Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. ped w/ confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979* read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence Gene
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Spiralbound
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 142 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Portland Book,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
Edition: 11th
Binding: hard cover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780891455547
ISBN: 089145554X
Description: Book is in very good to fine condition with tight binding and no marks or highlights. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books 'n Stuff,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass; Revised Seventh Edition
by
Florence, Gene
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780891453062
ISBN: 0891453067
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Spine lightly sun faded. GLASSWARE UNITED STATES COLLECTORS COLLECTING. read more
|
| | |