» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values

by J Michael Augustyniak

About this title: Barbie "Exclusives" are the prestigious Mattel-produced dolls and designs made solely for a company and not sold in any other establishment--making them one of the most sought-after categories around. This complete guide to these dolls features virtually every exclusive produced to date--in full color and described in detail. 300+ color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values (1977 to 1997) used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values (1977 to 1997)

by J. Michael Augustyniak, Michael J. Augustyniak

price: $2.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574321340 ISBN: 157432134X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll

by J. Michael Augustyniakmichael J. Augusty

price: $2.59

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781574321340 ISBN: 157432134X

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values (1977 to 1997) used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values (1977 to 1997)

by Augustyniak, J. Michael; Augustyniak, Michael J.

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9781574321340 ISBN: 157432134X

Description: Very Good. 157432134X New, but slightly hurt. 2nd Edition. Front cover top alomg spine edge 1'inch vertical tear. Inside text is clean & in excellent condition. No remainder marks. Shipped w/delivery confirmation. Selling books since 1979* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values (1977 to 1997) used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values (1977 to 1997)

by J. Michael Augustyniak; Michael J. Augustyniak

price: $6.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1999-11 ISBN-13: 9781574321340 ISBN: 157432134X

Description: Very Good. Second edition. Light shelf wear to glossy boards. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values (1977 to 1997) used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values (1977 to 1997)

by J. Michael Augustyniak; Michael J. Augustyniak

price: $8.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2000 CR 2nd ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1999-11 ISBN-13: 9781574321340 ISBN: 157432134X

Description: Very Good. Hardback, no dust jacket. Hardback, no dj, oversized 488 pg bk, 2000 CR 2nd ed, crisp, clean appears unused copy, no marks, tears, stains, nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values (1977 to 1997) new book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values (1977 to 1997)

by Augustyniak, J. Michael; Augustyniak, Michael J.

price: $10.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 11/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781574321340 ISBN: 157432134X

Description: New. 157432134X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XC879. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values

by J. Michael Augustyniak

price: $12.28

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457930 ISBN: 0891457933

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectors Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values used book

Collectors Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values

by Augustyniak, J. Michael

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457930 ISBN: 0891457933

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 2 sm scratch marks to back cover, Rubbings and some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More/Identification and Values used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More/Identification and Values

by Augustyniak, J. Michael

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1997th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books / Schroeder Publishing ISBN-13: 9780891457930 ISBN: 0891457933

Description: Very Good+, No Dust Jacket. 4TO, 399 pgs., Color Photos. Hardcover: Laminated boards with full color photo illustration on frontboard along with title. Title on spine. Endpapers and pages are crisp and clean. This is a thorough and complete single-volume encyclopedia featuring every department store special from 1977 to the present. Lavishly illustrated with color photos printed on coated stock. Nice tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectors Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values used book

Collectors Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values

by Augustyniak, J. Michael

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457930 ISBN: 0891457933

Description: Color photo Illustrated. Fine. 9 x 11.5 hard cover book. Black and white lettering on the pink spine with a color photo illustrated cover. An encyclopedia for identification and values of Barbie dolls. 399 pages. Tight binding. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More Identification & Values used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More Identification & Values

by Augustyniak, J. Michael

price: $27.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781574321340 ISBN: 157432134X

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Bought new, never read but top of front joint is 'sprung' from improper storage. Weight; 5lbs. 1977 to 1997; Photographs; 11.75 x 1 x 9 Inches; 485 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values new book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values

by Augustyniak, J. Michael

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457930 ISBN: 0891457933

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 224 p. Color illustrations, identification and values read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values (1977 to 1997) used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values (1977 to 1997)

by J. Michael Augustyniak, Michael J. Augustyniak

price: $2.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574321340 ISBN: 157432134X

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values

by J. Michael Augustyniak

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891457930 ISBN: 0891457933

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. illustrated edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values (Collector's Encyclopedia) used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values (Collector's Encyclopedia)

by J. Michael Augustyniak

price: $2.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891457930 ISBN: 0891457933

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values (Collector's Encyclopedia) used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values (Collector's Encyclopedia)

by J. Michael Augustyniak

price: $2.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891457930 ISBN: 0891457933

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values (1977 to 1997) new book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values (1977 to 1997)

by J. Michael Augustyniak; Michael J. Augustyniak

price: $9.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1999-11 ISBN-13: 9781574321340 ISBN: 157432134X

Description: New. As pictured and described, HB with pictorial boards, a second edition, gift condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification and Values (Collector's Encyclopedia Ser. ) used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification and Values (Collector's Encyclopedia Ser. )

by Augustyniak, J. Michael

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457930 ISBN: 0891457933

Description: Fair. Ex-Library 1997, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, edgewear, soiling on outer page edges, hinge crack, cover has edgewear, cover is torn and taped along spine of book, label taped to spine of book, cover lightly soiled, hard cover, Color photos, 399 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values

by J. Michael Augustyniak

price: $21.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457930 ISBN: 0891457933

Description: Acceptable. 0891457933. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values

by J. Michael Augustyniak

price: $23.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9780891457930 ISBN: 0891457933

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values

price: $30.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891457930 ISBN: 0891457933

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More-Identification and Values

by Augustyniak, J. Michael

price: $35.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY

Description: Out of Print. Large format Hardcover book in very good condition, without a dust jacket. Glossy Picture cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Volume 1 Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values new book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values

price: $38.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891457930 ISBN: 0891457933

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values

by J. Michael Augustyniak

price: $48.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457930 ISBN: 0891457933

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values (1977 to 1997) used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Doll Exclusives and More: Identification & Values (1977 to 1997)

by J. Michael Augustyniak

price: $50.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781574321340 ISBN: 157432134X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
worth the money, Sep 27, 2007
By scgenfan, Charlotte, NC

"great for identifying old Barbies - I got the book as a gift and immediately two of my friends wanted a copy for their own reference"

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.