» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A collection of wonderful things; intaglio prints. -

by Beth Van Hoesen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Collection of Wonderful Things: Intaglio Prints

by Van Hoesen, Beth

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket Publisher: Scrimshaw Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780912020297 ISBN: 0912020296

Description: 4to. Internally clean and tight, boards are lightly shelfworn and soiled, Very Good in a Good dust jacket that is shelfworn, rear flap is detached but present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Collection of Wonderful Things: Intaglio Prints

by Van Hoesen, Beth

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scrimshaw, San Francisco Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780912020297 ISBN: 0912020296

Description: Very Good/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 0-912020-29-6 Light edge wear. Text is clean of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Collection of Wonderful Things: Intaglio Prints

by Van Hoesen, Beth

price: $16.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912020297 ISBN: 0912020296

Description: San Francisco: Scrimshaw, 1972. vi+151 pages. 1st printing / edition. 1 of 5, 000 copies. 8 color and 64 B&W reproductions. Near Fine in Very Good+ dustjacket. Bookplate on front endpaper. Jacket is bright with light scattered soiling, rear flap fold has heavy wear and a tiny wear hole, small closed tear top rear edge. ISBN: 0912020296 Collects prints from 1956-1972, most from the 60s. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Collection of Wonderful Things; : Intaglio Prints

by Beth Van Hoesen

price: $17.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scrimshaw Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780912020297 ISBN: 0912020296

Description: Like New. Great looking, just like new book with clean cover, clean tight pages, and clean text. Slight wear ro dust jacket only. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookity_Nookity, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Collection of Wonderful Things: Intaglio Prints

by Van Hoesen, Beth

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: HC Publisher: Scrimshaw, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1972

Description: by author. F/NF. . "wonderful images from a highly gifted hand. They range from shy purity of her earliest work to the wonderous complexities o. F her later aquatints, all of them unified by a vital and exuberant vision". Front dj flap description. General, but minor grubbiness, mostly on the front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books etc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Collection of Wonderful Things; Intaglio Prints

by Van Hoesen, Beth

price: $30.85

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth and Boards Publisher: Scrimshaw, San Francisco Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 156pp. Large format cloth and boards hardback with dw, jacket has light edge wear, gift inscription on ffep, very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Collection of Wonderful Things: Intaglio Prints

by Van Hoesen, Beth

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Scrimshaw Press, San Francisco Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780912020297 ISBN: 0912020296

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book is in near fine condition, with light wear to edges of boards. Jacket is in VG+ condition; edges are lightly rubbed, and there is scuffing to covers. There are two tiny tears to top edge. Not price-clipped. In protective mylar. Contains 151 prints. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Collection of Wonderful Things, Intaglio Prints (Autographed Copy)

by Van Hoesen, Beth

price: $53.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCRIMSHAW Date Published: 1972

Description: FINE CLOTH COPY IN JACKET, WITH 75 ILLS. AUTOGRAPHED BY THE ARTIST. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Starosciak, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Collection of Wonderful Things; Intaglio Prints

by Van Hoesen, Beth (1926-)

price: $53.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [San Francisco] Scrimshaw Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780912020297 ISBN: 0912020296

Description: Description: 151 l. (chiefly illus., part col. ) 27 cm. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 151. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

A Collection of Wonderful Things; Intaglio Prints

by Van Hoesen, Beth (1926-)

price: $53.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [San Francisco] Scrimshaw Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780912020297 ISBN: 0912020296

Description: Description: 151 l. (chiefly illus., part col. ) 27 cm. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 151. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

A collection of wonderful things; intaglio prints. -

by Van Hoesen, Beth

price: $69.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scrimshaw, [San Francisco] Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780912020297 ISBN: 0912020296

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Signed by author. Signed by author in 1981. 151 l. (chiefly illus., part col. ); 27 cm.-. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Collection of Wonderful Things; Intaglio Prints

by Van Hoesen, Beth (1926-)

price: $77.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [San Francisco] Scrimshaw Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780912020297 ISBN: 0912020296

Description: Description: 151 l. (chiefly illus., part col. ) 27 cm. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Collection of Wonderful Things; Intaglio Prints

by Van Hoesen, Beth (1926-)

price: $77.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [San Francisco] Scrimshaw Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780912020297 ISBN: 0912020296

Description: Description: 151 l. (chiefly illus., part col. ) 27 cm. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Collection of Wonderful Things; : Intaglio Prints

by Beth Van Hoesen

price: $9.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912020297 ISBN: 0912020296

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1972. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Collection of Wonderful Things; : Intaglio Prints

by Van Hoesen, Beth

price: $9.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912020297 ISBN: 0912020296

Description: Very good. Dust jacket has a 1/2 inch tear along the upper binding edge. Pages in great condition. Delivery Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kasia meron, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Collection of Wonderful Things; Intaglio Prints

by Hoesen, Beth Van

price: $12.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scrimshaw Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780912020297 ISBN: 0912020296

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0912020296. DJ mildly soiled and has a large tear on top edge. some of the surface of front DJ flap lost from stickers having been removed, but not torn through. binding tight, no marks to the text.; 0.9 x 10.1 x 8 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magus Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Collection of Wonderful Things; : Intaglio Prints

by Beth Van Hoesen

price: $12.60

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912020297 ISBN: 0912020296

Description: Acceptable. With normal wear--cover jacket indent marks, cover jacket discolored 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Collection of Wonderful Things Intaglio Prints

by Van Hoesen, Beth

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scrimshaw Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780912020297 ISBN: 0912020296

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VAN HOESEN, BETH A Collection Of Wonderful Things Intaglio Prints. 1st US hardcover edition/1st printing. Near fine or better in a very good unclipped jacket showing moderate wear. ISBN 0912020296. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Collection of Wonderful Things; : Intaglio Prints

by Hoesen, Beth Van

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scrimshaw, San Francisco Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780912020297 ISBN: 0912020296

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 0912020296 A1885.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in fair dust jacket. Dust jacket: two 2 inch tears on top edge of front panel, 1 inch tear at bottom of front spine hinge, rubbed around edges of spine, rear flap hinge torn from bottom to about 2/3rds of the way up. Limited to 5, 000 copies. 21 x 26cm. hard cover. 157pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Collection of Wonderful Things: Intaglio Prints

by Van Hoesen, Beth

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scrimshaw Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780912020297 ISBN: 0912020296

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Some wear to price clipped dust jacket, otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Collection of Wonderful Things; : Intaglio Prints

by Beth Van Hoesen

price: $30.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Scrimshaw Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780912020297 ISBN: 0912020296

Description: Very Good. 0912020296. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Collection of Wonderful Things: Intaglio Prints

by Van Hoesen, Beth

price: $37.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F 1st ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: The Scrimshaw Press, San Francisco Date Published: 1972

Description: over 70 color & b/w illus. VG+/VG in DJ (sl soiling/rubbing to DJ). Sm 4to with DJ 151+[6] One of 5000 copies, printed offset and letterpress (by Frye & Smith/Cranium Press). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Collection of Wonderful Things: Intaglio Prints

by Beth Van Hoesen

price: $44.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scrimshaw, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780912020297 ISBN: 0912020296

Description: Beth Van Hoesen. Good in Fair jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED and dated by artist, Van Hoesen, with gift inscription. Jacket is foxed and has a 3" tear on back edge and two smaller tears on edges. Book is foxed on edges and under flaps. Inside is tight and bright. ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ricebird voices, CA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.