» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Collection Management Handbook: The Art of Getting Paid

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Collection Management Handbook: The Art of Getting Paid

by A Michael Coleman

About this title: You don't have to be gifted to be a great credit collector. All you need is a desire to learn from the best...and that's the level of expertise this exhaustively researched volume puts right at your fingertips. "The Collection Management Handbook" puts you on the fast track to becoming a debt recovery dynamo. Drawing on actual cases from the ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid used book

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid

by A. Michael Coleman

price: $73.50

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003-12-08 ISBN-13: 9780471456049 ISBN: 0471456047

Description: Good. Book has some wear and spotting on edges; decent shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delicious Books, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid new book

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid

by A. Michael Coleman

price: $105.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003-12-08 ISBN-13: 9780471456049 ISBN: 0471456047

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid new book

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid

by A. Michael Coleman

price: $105.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003-12-08 ISBN-13: 9780471456049 ISBN: 0471456047

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid new book

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid

by A. Michael Coleman

price: $118.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003-12-08 ISBN-13: 9780471456049 ISBN: 0471456047

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid new book

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid

by Coleman, A. Michael

price: $119.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471456049 ISBN: 0471456047

Description: New. 0471456047 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid new book

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid

by Coleman, A. Michael

price: $125.92

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2003-12-08 ISBN-13: 9780471456049 ISBN: 0471456047

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780471456049. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collection Management Handbook: The Art of Getting Paid new book

Collection Management Handbook: The Art of Getting Paid

by Coleman, A Michael

price: $144.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471456049 ISBN: 0471456047

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid used book

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid

by A. Michael Coleman

price: $70.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471456049 ISBN: 0471456047

Description: Good. Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid, 2nd Edition used book

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid, 2nd Edition

by Coleman, A. Michael

price: $72.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471254140 ISBN: 0471254142

Description: Very good. Hardbound Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collection Management Handbook, the Art of Getting Paid

by A. Michael Coleman

price: $75.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2004

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket in near fine condition, inside pages clean and unmarked, no edge tears to the dust jacket.; 284 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jans Collectables, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid used book

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid

by Coleman, A. Michael

price: $87.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471456049 ISBN: 0471456047

Description: Very Good. 0471456047 Interior clean. Jacket shows very little wear. Purchase of this item will help support the programs and collections of the Johnson County (Kansas) Library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Johnson Co Lib, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid, Third Edition new book

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid, Third Edition

by A. Michael Coleman ( )

price: $98.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471456049 ISBN: 0471456047

Description: BRAND NEW. 0471456047. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid, 2nd Edition used book

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid, 2nd Edition

by A. Michael Coleman

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471254140 ISBN: 0471254142

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid new book

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid

by Coleman, A. Michael

price: $100.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471456049 ISBN: 0471456047

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Collection Management Handbook-the Art of Getting Paid new book

Collection Management Handbook-the Art of Getting Paid

by Coleman A. Michael

price: $102.27

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471456049 ISBN: 0471456047

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. 312. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting new book

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting

by Coleman, A. Michael

price: $115.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3 SUB Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471456049 ISBN: 0471456047

Description: New. Praise for Collection Management Handbook "I continue to marvel at how Collection Management Handbook: The Art of Getting Paid is still the single most valuable book in my library. Not only does this book answer every collections question possible, i... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Collection Management Handbook: The Art of Getting Paid new book

Collection Management Handbook: The Art of Getting Paid

by Coleman, A Michael

price: $122.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471456049 ISBN: 0471456047

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid new book

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid

by Coleman, A. Michael

price: $124.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471456049 ISBN: 0471456047

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid used book

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid

by Coleman, A. Michael

price: $127.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471456049 ISBN: 0471456047

Description: Good. 0471456047 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid used book

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid

by A. Michael Coleman

price: $154.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471456049 ISBN: 0471456047

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid new book

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid

by A. Michael Coleman

price: $165.63

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471456049 ISBN: 0471456047

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Praise for Collection Management Handbook "I continue to marvel at how Collection Management Handbook: The Art of Getting Paid is still the single most valuable book in my library. Not only does this book answer every collections question possible, it is my constant source of inspiration. When I feel I need to be motivated, I only have to ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid new book

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid

by A. Michael Coleman

price: $167.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471456049 ISBN: 0471456047

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid, 2nd Edition used book

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid, 2nd Edition

by Coleman, A. Michael

price: $182.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 16/10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780471254140 ISBN: 0471254142

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid, 2nd Edition used book

Collection Management Handbook: the Art of Getting Paid, 2nd Edition

by Coleman, A. Michael

price: $182.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 16/10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780471254140 ISBN: 0471254142

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Collection Management Handbook: The Art of Getting Paid used book

Collection Management Handbook: The Art of Getting Paid

by Coleman, A Michael

price: $75.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471456049 ISBN: 0471456047

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Good condition. US student edition. Ships out quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookwizards, NC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.