» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Collecting tomorrow's antiques today

by Norm Flayderman, Edna Lagerwall

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today

by Flayderman, Norm, And Lagerwall, Edna

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385061759 ISBN: 0385061757

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xviii, 222 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today

by Norm Flayderman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385061759 ISBN: 0385061757

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today

by Flayderman, Norman & Edna Lagerwall

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385061759 ISBN: 0385061757

Description: Doubleday & Company, 1972. ( hb with dj, dj worn, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN # 0385061757. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today

by Flayderman, Norm, And Lagerwall, Edna

price: $2.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 0000

Description: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Clean bright and unmarked. xviii, 222 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. [176]-181. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today

by Norm Flayderman

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385061759 ISBN: 0385061757

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today

by Norm Flayderman

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385061759 ISBN: 0385061757

Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today

by Flayderman, Norman And Lagerwall, Edna

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, 1972.

Description: Near fine in slightly rubbed dj with tear at crease.222 dfeckled pages. Antiques: What they are; where to find them; how to invest wisely. Over 80 black and white photos. An antique expert evaluates the every day things around us and discusses what will be the antiques of tomorrow. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today

by Norma Flayderman And Edna Lagerwall

price: $8.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385061759 ISBN: 0385061757

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, solid w/mylar protected jacket Ex-lb, most tags carefully removed. Boards very nice and clean with faintest rubs Pages creamy, clean, tight. Binding tight. Spine lightly rounded. (26) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Good Book, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today

by Flayderman, Norman / Edna Lagerwall

price: $8.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385061759 ISBN: 0385061757

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket; DJ has some edgewear. Inscribed, signed, by Edna Lagerwall (1/73), ffep. Signed by One Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today

by Flayderman, Norman And Edna Lagerwall

price: $9.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. Very minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Line of scribbles inside front cover. Contents are almost like new. Minor wear and soil on the complete DJ. VG-/ VG-; 222pp, index. Over 80 B&W photos. 8-1/2" Tall. Brown cloth binding w/gold spine lettering. Bright orange endpapers. ANTIQUES. What they are, where to find them, how to invest wisely. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today

by Norm Flayderman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385061759 ISBN: 0385061757

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today

by Norm Flayderman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DoubleDay ISBN-13: 9780385061759 ISBN: 0385061757

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today

by Norm Flayderman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DoubleDay ISBN-13: 9780385061759 ISBN: 0385061757

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today: What They Are, Where to Find Them How to Invest Wisely

by Flayderman, Norman And Lagerwall, Edna

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1972

Description: Good jacket. Good. Save on shipping by ordering my sets by author or subject. Good hardcover, good dustjacket, light shelfwear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mypreownedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today

by Norm Flayderman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385061759 ISBN: 0385061757

Description: Acceptable. Aged cover and pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today

by Flayderman, Norm; Lagerwall, Edna

price: $2.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385061759 ISBN: 0385061757

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today

by Norm Flayderman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385061759 ISBN: 0385061757

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today

by Flayderman, Norm

price: $4.60

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385061759 ISBN: 0385061757

Description: Fine. 0220 2009 Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today

by Flayderman, Norman And Lagerwall, Edna

price: $4.63

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York City, N.Y. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385061759 ISBN: 0385061757

Description: Near Fine. 0385061757. Brown Cloth Hard Cover; Flayderman and Lagerwall, internationally known collectors and dealers, evaluate the everyday things around us amd the modern collectibles that may become the valuable antiques of tomorrow.; 11653; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 222 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norm Johnson, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today

by Flayderman, Norman & Lagerwall, Edna

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385061759 ISBN: 0385061757

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0385061757. Brown Cloth Hardcover; Fine hardcover in VG jacket that is price clipped.; 8 1/4"High X 5 5/8" Wide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Norm Johnson, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collection Tomorrow's Antiques Today

by Flayderman, Norman, And Edna Lagerwall

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385061759 ISBN: 0385061757

Description: VG-in good DJ, light wear and fading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today

price: $7.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385061759 ISBN: 0385061757

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today

by Flayderman, Norman And Edna Lagerwall

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Later. Very good or better in very good dustwrapper. Clean text with photo sections in clean cloth covers with gold stamped spine, dustwrapper is worn and lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today

by Flayderman, Norm; Lagerwall, Edna

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-Cloth Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Inc, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385061759 ISBN: 0385061757

Description: Some b/w Photos. Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 8.5 inches Tall. Front of dj says: What they Are, Where to Find them, How to Invest Wisely. Hardcover. 222 pages. VG in Near VG dj (dj slightly yellowed; spine lettering a bit off-center) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collecting Tomorrow's Antiques Today

by Flayderman, Norm; Lagerwall, Edna

price: $10.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385061759 ISBN: 0385061757

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Some minor edgewear; otherwise a clean, bright and tight copy. / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.