» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Collectibles from a Galaxy Far, Far Away

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Collectibles from a Galaxy Far, Far Away

by Beckett Publications

About this title: With photos and text chronicling character action figures, movie playsets, posters, celebrity autographs and more, fans will find this to be the ultimate book for "Star Wars" enthusiasts. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Collectibles From a Galaxy Far, Far Away used book

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far, Far Away

by Beckett Publications

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beckett Publications Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far, Far Away used book

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far, Far Away

by Beckett Publications

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beckett Publications Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away new book

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away

by Beckett Publications

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Beckett Pubns ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: New. 1887432736. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away used book

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away

by Beckett Publications

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Beckett Pubns ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: Fine. 1887432736 Excellent Condition, very minor shelf wear on cover, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away used book

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away

by Publications, Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beckett Pubns Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: Good. Creases to spine and cover library markings; Ex-Library; 0.75 x 11 x 8.25 Inches; 256 pages; What started in 1977 as an innocent line of action figures based on characters from a little-known, over-budgeted film has now come full circle. Star Wars-related collectibles are huge, and it's only going to get bigger over the next few years with the release of more films from the saga. Look inside for all the information you could ever ask for on Star Wars-themed collectibles, including a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prexis Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away used book

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away

by Beckett Publications

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away used book

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away

by Beckett Publications

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away used book

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away

by Beckett Publications

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Beckett Pubns ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: Fine. 1887432736. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Movie Fan's Extreme Guide to Collectibles From a Galaxy Far, Far Away used book

A Movie Fan's Extreme Guide to Collectibles From a Galaxy Far, Far Away

by Beckett, James

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: Fine+; Beckett Publications; 1999; Softcover. 1887432736. Guide to Star Wars-related collectibles. Stiff wraps, glossy paper.; Color Photographs; 4to; 256 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away new book

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away

by Beckett Publications

price: $8.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beckett Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: New. Brand New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Cougar Valley, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far, Far Away used book

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far, Far Away

by Beckett Hot Toys

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 04/99 Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beckett Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: Very Good + Trade Paperback: Beckett: 1st 04/99: Very Good +: Cover Artist: None Credited. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Movie Fan's Extreme Guide to Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away used book

A Movie Fan's Extreme Guide to Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away

by Staff Of Beckett Hot Toys

price: $24.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beckett Publications, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, Abundant with Color Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away new book

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away

price: $26.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Movie Fan's Guide to Collectibles From a Galaxy Far, Far Away used book

A Movie Fan's Guide to Collectibles From a Galaxy Far, Far Away

by Staff Of Beckett Hot Toys

price: $29.94

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beckett Publications, Dallas, Tx Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 256pp, hundreds color photos, price guide, checklist. Rear cover creased, else as new. Comprehensive guide to collectibles from Star Wars. Includes figures, toys, books, posters, jewellry and much more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away By Beckett Publications new book

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away By Beckett Publications

by Beckett Publications

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beckett Pubns Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away By Beckett Publications new book

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away By Beckett Publications

by Beckett Publications

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beckett Pubns Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away new book

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away

by Beckett Publications

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beckett Pubns Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: New. Book may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far, Far Away: a Movie Fan's Extreme Guide used book

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far, Far Away: a Movie Fan's Extreme Guide

by Beckett Publications Staff

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beckett Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: 1887432736. 1887432736 Paperback, good, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far, Far Away new book

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far, Far Away

by Beckett Publications Staff

price: $5.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Beckett Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: New/No Dj. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away used book

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away

by Beckett Hot Toys

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beckett Pubns, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: Very Good. Quarto. Clean copy with light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away By Beckett Publications used book

Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away By Beckett Publications

price: $8.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Movie Fans Extreme Guide to Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away used book

Movie Fans Extreme Guide to Collectibles From a Galaxy Far Far Away

by Beckett Hot Toys

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beckett Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear; remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Movie Fan's Extreme Guide to Collectibles From a Galaxy Far, Far Away used book

A Movie Fan's Extreme Guide to Collectibles From a Galaxy Far, Far Away

by Becket Publications

price: $9.66

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Beckett Publications, c1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Movie Fan's Extreme Guide to Collectibles From a Galaxy Far, Far Away used book

A Movie Fan's Extreme Guide to Collectibles From a Galaxy Far, Far Away

by Becket Publications

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Beckett Publications, c1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Movie Fan's Extreme Guide to Collectibles From a Galaxy Far, Far Away used book

A Movie Fan's Extreme Guide to Collectibles From a Galaxy Far, Far Away

price: $11.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beckett Publications, Dallas, TX Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432733 ISBN: 1887432736

Description: Profusely Illustrated. Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 256pp. A price guide to Star Wars Collectibles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.