» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Collectible Barbie Doll: An Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Collectible Barbie Doll: An Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Janine Fennick

About this title: This guide to Barbie dolls charts the development of Barbie and provides details on her wardrobe, on Ken, her boyfriend, and her other friends. It also includes advice for collectors, price details, and information about conventions and clubs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Fennick, Janine

price: $7.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9780762406494 ISBN: 0762406496

Description: Very Good. 0762406496 wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Fennick, Janine

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762406494 ISBN: 0762406496

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 176 pages-all color photos-1 inch tear on the back of the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Janine Fennick

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eagle Eds Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781861606136 ISBN: 1861606133

Description: Like New. Some highlighting/notes but still a good reading Copy _NO Marks _ NO Wear _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to the World's Favourite Doll used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to the World's Favourite Doll

by Janine Fennick

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Apple Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781840922134 ISBN: 1840922133

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to the World's Favourite Doll used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to the World's Favourite Doll

by Janine Fennick

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Apple Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781840922134 ISBN: 1840922133

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Janine Fennick

price: $13.49

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781861606136 ISBN: 1861606133

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Janine Fennick

price: $2.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999-09 ISBN-13: 9780762406494 ISBN: 0762406496

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Janine Fennick

price: $2.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9780762406494 ISBN: 0762406496

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Janine Fennick

price: $2.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9780762406494 ISBN: 0762406496

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Fennick, Janine

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9780762406494 ISBN: 0762406496

Description: Fair. 0762406496 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Fennick, Janine

price: $11.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Eagle Eds., London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781861606136 ISBN: 1861606133

Description: Fine hardcover with fine dust jacket. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Fennick, Janine

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9780762406494 ISBN: 0762406496

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World new book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Janine Fennick

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762406494 ISBN: 0762406496

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

price: $33.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762406494 ISBN: 0762406496

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World new book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

price: $37.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762406494 ISBN: 0762406496

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Janine Fennick

price: $48.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762406494 ISBN: 0762406496

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World-1999 Edition used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World-1999 Edition

by Fennick, Janine

price: $27.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762406494 ISBN: 0762406496

Description: As New Condition. 10 x 13" Oversize. In celebration of Barbie's 40th birthday, follow the evolution of the amazing dream doll through more than 300 collectibles, from her origin in 1959 as "stock #850, " to her lifelike action and interactive incarnations and into the new millennium. An armchair tour of four decades of cutting-edge clothing, makeup, hairstyles and accessories, this must-have edition includes a comprehensive resource guide to Barbie shows and auctions and an overview of "Talk to ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WeSellBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.