» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The collectible Barbie doll

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The collectible Barbie doll

by Janine Fennick

About this title: This is a guide to the doll world's amazing phenomenon - Barbie. Since her birth in 1959, she has successfully changed with the times and kept up with the latest fashions. This book follows her transformation, from her origins as "stock #850" to the latest Barbie dolls and her rebirth as an artist's icon. It also sets Barbie off against changes in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Janine Fennick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387717 ISBN: 1561387711

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Janine Fennick

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561387717 ISBN: 1561387711

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Janine Fennick

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561387717 ISBN: 1561387711

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Janine Fennick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561387717 ISBN: 1561387711

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectible Barbie Doll used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll

by Fennick, Janine

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387717 ISBN: 1561387711

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Fennick, Janine

price: $5.59

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387717 ISBN: 1561387711

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight book with slight slant to spine, light rubbing to edges and tattered jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Fennick, Janine

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387717 ISBN: 1561387711

Description: VG+ 144 pgs. Very slight corner and spine wear, otherwise book is in like new condition. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Fennick, Janine

price: $14.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387717 ISBN: 1561387711

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" Tall Spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll

by Fennick, Janine

price: $17.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Philadelphia, PA: Courage Books, 1996. Fifth printing. Large hardcover. 144pages. An illustrated guide to her dreamy world. Full color photos. As new in as new dust jacket. 17650. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caterwaul Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World (a Quintet Book) used book

Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World (a Quintet Book)

by Janine Fennick

price: $20.67

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Apple Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781850766766 ISBN: 1850766762

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Collectible Barbie Doll; an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll; an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Fennick, Janine

price: $21.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387717 ISBN: 1561387711

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall; VG/NF in Mylar. Some upper corner page crinkling, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Fennick, Janine

price: $26.54

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Apple Press, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781850766766 ISBN: 1850766762

Description: Folio Size. Very Good in Good Dustjacket [now protected]. DJ has a stain lower rear. Content pages are in pristine condition. Gift inscription to front free endpaper. With numerous colour illustrations, tracing the history of Barbie, her boyfriend Ken and other friends.144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Janine Fennick

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9781561387717 ISBN: 1561387711

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Janine Fennick

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9781561387717 ISBN: 1561387711

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll

by Fennick, Janine

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colors Library Direct, Godalming Surrey Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781858338859 ISBN: 1858338859

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Tight clean copy, no marks, minor shelf wear, front end paper is somewhat stained. 143 p. Includes illustrations. Collecting read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Fennick, Janine

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387717 ISBN: 1561387711

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Front end page tearing loose a spine. Otherwise in beautiful condition. "Here is a tour through four decades of makeup, hairstyles, clothing, and accessories...."--from the front flap of the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Merle Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Fennick, Janine

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387717 ISBN: 1561387711

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor reading-and shelf-wear. "Here is a tour through four decades of makeup, hairstyles, clothing, and accessories...."--from the front flap of the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Merle Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Janine Fennick

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561387717 ISBN: 1561387711

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Collectible Barbie Doll used book

Collectible Barbie Doll

by Fennick, Janine

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: RUNNING PRESS @ ISBN-13: 9781561387717 ISBN: 1561387711

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Collectible Barbie Doll used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll

by Fennick, Janine

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387717 ISBN: 1561387711

Description: Good- in Good- jacket. Mylared A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is a little loose but the pages are secure. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. This is an oversized book and may require extra postage. Book and jacket edges and corners are worn and scuffed. Color photos throughout. Jacket is slightly yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Collectible Barbie Doll used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll

by Fennick, Janine

price: $14.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387717 ISBN: 1561387711

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. LIKE NEW FIRST EDITION IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Collectible Barbie Doll ( an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World ) used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll ( an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World )

by Fennick Janine

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4TH Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Courage books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387717 ISBN: 1561387711

Description: profusely illustrated. near fine condition, in very good dj. F O L I O, nice book! free of name or bookplate, nice gift read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Janine Fennick

price: $49.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387717 ISBN: 1561387711

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll: an Illustrated Guide to Her Dreamy World

by Janine Fennick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561387717 ISBN: 1561387711

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket, clean interior, binding is slightly loose, cover and interior show minor wear and dirt, a couple of stains on the cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Collectible Barbie Doll used book

The Collectible Barbie Doll

by Fennick, Janine

price: $7.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387717 ISBN: 1561387711

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. FIRST EDITION, UNREAD. Book appears as unread with a gift inscription on front inside cover. Otherwise book is fine with no other marks or sigs. Full crimson cloth boards with gilt title on spine. DJ has wear on... Second printing.13.20" x 0.79" x 9.77". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRB & Associates, OK, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.