» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Collected Stories of Betrand Russell

by Barry Feinberg (Editor), Bertrand Arthur Russell, Betrand Russell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Collected Stories of Bertrand Russell

by Bertrand Russell

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671216733 ISBN: 0671216732

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collected Stories of Bertrand Russell

by Russell, Bertrand; Feinberg, Barry (Ed)

price: $6.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671216733 ISBN: 0671216732

Description: Good. 0671216732. 349 pages; Very Good condition. When you hold to the light just right you can see indents from someone using the book as support to write on another paper. Cover and outside page edges lightly age tanned. Reading creases. Bumped at the edges. Back top corner tip has 'dogeared' bump. Solid, clean. His puckish humour and ironic wit sparkle particularly brightly in the setting of a carefully formal, old-fashioned narrative style-The times Literary Supplement. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collected Stories of Bertran Russell

by Feinberg, Barry, Ed

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY, 1972, Sedond printing. ISBN-13: 9780671216733 ISBN: 0671216732

Description: Octavo, softcover, white pictorial wraps. VG cond. 349 pp. plus brief biog. of author. This presents a complete collection of Russell's stories, published and unpublished, fictional and factual. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collected Stories of Bertrand Russell

by Russell, Bertrand

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9780671216733 ISBN: 0671216732

Description: Touchstone Books, Simon and Scuster, New York, 1972; Very Good; no d/j; Second Printing; Compuiled and Edited by Barry Feinberg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collected Stories of Betrand Russell

by Feinberg, Barry (Editor), and Russell, Bertrand,

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. : Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671216733 ISBN: 0671216732

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. A near fine copy in pictorial wraps with slight amount of shelf wear; 3rd printing, Illustrated; 8vo., 350 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collected Stories of Bertrand Russell

by Bertrand Russell; Barry Feinberg

price: $3.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671216733 ISBN: 0671216732

Description: Reader copy. Text is in perfect condition, covers have scuffing, shelf wear and corner creasing, NO markings, spine has bends. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: HiSservice Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collected Stories of Betrand Russell

by Russell, Betrand

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671216733 ISBN: 0671216732

Description: Good. 0671216732. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.