|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This massive volume collects nearly all of science fiction visionary Clarke's works of short fiction, including his Hugo Award winner "The Star," as well as his best known stories, "The Sentinel" and "The Nine Billion Names of God," and tons of other lesser known masterpieces.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312878214
ISBN: 0312878214
Description: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 2001. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more
|
|
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2001-02-10
ISBN-13: 9780312878214
ISBN: 0312878214
Description: Very Good. Excellent clean condition. All pages and cover are clean. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orb Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312878603
ISBN: 0312878605
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
|
|
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Printer Wrapper
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
Description: Fine. Uncorrected proof of the first U.S. edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eclipse Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 01 November, 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312878603
ISBN: 0312878605
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Orb Books
ISBN-13: 9780312878603
ISBN: 0312878605
Description: New. 0312878605 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke
by
Clarke, Arthur Charles
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312878603
ISBN: 0312878605
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 966 p. New read more
|
|
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orb Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312878603
ISBN: 0312878605
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Collected Stories: Travel By Wire; How We Went to Mars; Retreat From Earth; Reverie; the Awakening; Whacky; Loophole; Rescue Party; Technical Error; Castaway; the Fires Within; Inheritance; Nightfall; History Lesson; Transience; the Wall of Darkness
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Orb Books-Tom Doherty Associates, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312878603
ISBN: 0312878605
Description: Very Good. 8vo. (x) 966 pp. First Thus. Lightly rubbed on the corners with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This collection contains: Travel by Wire; How We Went to Mars; Retreat from Earth; Reverie; The Awakening; Whacky; Loophole; Rescue Party; Technical Error; Castaway; The Fires Within; Inheritance; Nightfall; History Lesson; Transience; The Wall of Darkness; The Lion of Comarre; The Forgotten Enemy; Hide and Seek; Breaking Strain; Nemesis; Guardian Angel; Time's Arrow; A ... read more
|
|
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orb Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312878603
ISBN: 0312878605
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May contain some writing and markings. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gazillion Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orb Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312878603
ISBN: 0312878605
Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312878603
ISBN: 0312878605
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orb Books
Date Published: 2002-01-14
ISBN-13: 9780312878603
ISBN: 0312878605
Description: Very Good. The book is Quite clean and clear, it is free from any foreign markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary Phipps,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312878214
ISBN: 0312878214
Description: Fine. Remainder mark, light shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312878214
ISBN: 0312878214
Description: Good. Former Library book. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312878603
ISBN: 0312878605
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312878603
ISBN: 0312878605
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312878214
ISBN: 0312878214
Description: 1st ed US, hardcover. Book VG+, light bump top corner, tiny stain top page edges / dj VG, nick top corner, faint edge rubbing. 966 pages. No international or priority shipping this item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rbbooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, the
by
Clarke, Arthur C.,
Edition: 1st Edition. 2nd Impression.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: TOR
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312878214
ISBN: 0312878214
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Minor shelf wear prior to covering. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Back of DJ creased, otherwise, tight, clean, unread copy with no other marks or blems. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A.B.Normal Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312878603
ISBN: 0312878605
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Edition: 1ST ORB ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312878603
ISBN: 0312878605
Description: New Introduces readers to the author's shorter works, spanning his entire writing career, including The Nine Billion Names of God, Nemesis, The Sentinel, and The Songs of Distant Earth. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collected Stories
by
Arthur C Clarke
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st edition, huge collection
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312878214
ISBN: 0312878214
Description: Nr fine uncorrected proof copy. read more
|
|
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312878214
ISBN: 0312878214
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0312878214 ISBN 13: 9780312878214 Not first printing. bk# 10.3. e3. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312878214
ISBN: 0312878214
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
| | | |