New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Collected stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Collected stories

by Dylan Thomas

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Thomas Dylan Thomas-the Collected Stories

by D. Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811209182 ISBN: 0811209180

Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collected Stories (New Directions Paperbook) used book

The Collected Stories (New Directions Paperbook)

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $2.17

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780811209984 ISBN: 0811209989

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0811209989 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collected Stories (New Directions Paperbook) used book

The Collected Stories (New Directions Paperbook)

by Dylan Thomas

price: $2.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corpor Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780811209984 ISBN: 0811209989

Description: Good. Cover lightly tanning, no creasing in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collected Stories (New Directions Paperbook) used book

The Collected Stories (New Directions Paperbook)

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $3.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 01 September, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780811209984 ISBN: 0811209989

Description: Very good condition. 362 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collected Stories (New Directions Paperbook) used book

The Collected Stories (New Directions Paperbook)

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $3.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 01 September, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780811209984 ISBN: 0811209989

Description: Very good condition. 362 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collected Stories used book

Collected Stories

by Thomas, Dylan, and Norris, Leslie (Designer), and Jones, Daniel (Notes by)

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780811209984 ISBN: 0811209989

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. New Directions Paperbook, 626. Audience: General/trade. lower left corner on back cover bent read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collected Stories (New Directions Paperbook) used book

The Collected Stories (New Directions Paperbook)

by Dylan Thomas

price: $5.62

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1986-09 ISBN-13: 9780811209984 ISBN: 0811209989

Description: Very Good. Clean text, uncreased cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, Sam, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collected Stories used book

The Collected Stories

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corp., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780811209984 ISBN: 0811209989

Description: Very Good. No marks no writing, no creases very little wear, very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collected Stories (New Directions Paperbook) used book

The Collected Stories (New Directions Paperbook)

by Dylan Thomas

price: $6.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1986-09 ISBN-13: 9780811209984 ISBN: 0811209989

Description: Like New. Like New Soft Cover. Cover shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Collected Stories

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $6.68

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811209182 ISBN: 0811209180

Description: Very good. Ex Libr Bk-DJ in clear mylar sleeve, excellent condition, usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collected Stories. (Ndp626). used book

The Collected Stories. (Ndp626).

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paperback--trade Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1986. ISBN-13: 9780811209984 ISBN: 0811209989

Description: Near Fine. Octavo, 8 1/4" tall, 362 pages, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat large paperback with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Collected Stories

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $10.46

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phoenix Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780753810484 ISBN: 0753810484

Description: Good. Bright and unmarked with solid binding. cover wear. good plus copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronin Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collected Stories used book

The Collected Stories

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $11.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780811209984 ISBN: 0811209989

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback, xv + 362 pages; ink signature on half title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collected Stories used book

The Collected Stories

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $12.99

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New Directions, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780811209984 ISBN: 0811209989

Description: Near Fine. Minimal soiling to covers, otherwise nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collected Stories (New Directions Paperbook) new book

The Collected Stories (New Directions Paperbook)

by Dylan Thomas

price: $13.16

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780811209984 ISBN: 0811209989

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Collected Stories

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd Prinitng Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: NEW DIRECTIONS, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811209182 ISBN: 0811209180

Description: VG/VG. 0811209180. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collected Stories (New Directions Paperbook) new book

The Collected Stories (New Directions Paperbook)

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $15.26

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780811209984 ISBN: 0811209989

Description: New. 0811209989 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Collected Stories

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $15.82

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Everyman Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780460873307 ISBN: 046087330X

Description: Book Very Good. 7 3/4" Tall. 372 pages. Between pages 161-243 the tops of pages are creased with diminishing effect. White spine & background to covers. Slight wear to covers' corners & spine-ends. Page-edges lightly yellowed o/w a very clean, very tidy copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Collected Stories new book

Collected Stories

by Thomas, Dylan, and Norris, Leslie (Designer), and Jones, Daniel (Notes by)

price: $16.16

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780811209984 ISBN: 0811209989

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. New Directions Paperbook, 626. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Collected Stories

by Dylan Thomas

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780460022859 ISBN: 0460022857

Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dylan Thomas-the Collected Stories

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $22.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811209182 ISBN: 0811209180

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine/Fine 1st edition. A handsome edition of Dylan Thomas' collected stories. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Collected Stories

price: $24.45

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811209182 ISBN: 0811209180

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Collected Stories

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $25.71

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orion Publishing Co, UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780753810484 ISBN: 0753810484

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 195 X 130mm. 384 pgs. This edition of Dylan Thomas's collected stories is published to coincide with the 50th anniversary of his death. COLOUR 6. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Collected Stories: After the Fair; the Tree; the True Story; the Enemies; the Dress; the Vistor; the Vest; the Burning Baby; the Orchards; the End of the River; the Lemon; the Horse's Ha; the School for Witches; the Mouse and the Woman

by Thomas, Dylan (Foreword By Leslie Norris)

price: $27.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: J. M. Dent-Everyman Library, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780460022859 ISBN: 0460022857

Description: Mark Foster; Very Good. 8vo. (xv) 362 pp. First Thus. Light edge and corner wear with a flat but faintly creased spine; store stamped. Cover art by Mark Foster. This collection contains: After the Fair; The Tree; The True Story; The Enemies; The Dress; The Vistor; The Vest; The Burning Baby; The Orchards; The End of the River; The Lemon; The Horse's Ha; The School for Witches; The Mouse and the Woman; A Prospect of the Sea; The Holy Six; Prologue to Adventure; The Map of Love; In the Direction ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collected Stories: After the Fair; the Tree; the True Story; the Enemies; the Dress; the Vistor; the Vest; the Burning Baby; the Orchards; the End of the River; the Lemon; the Horse's Ha; the School for Witches; the Mouse and the Woman used book

The Collected Stories: After the Fair; the Tree; the True Story; the Enemies; the Dress; the Vistor; the Vest; the Burning Baby; the Orchards; the End of the River; the Lemon; the Horse's Ha; the School for Witches; the Mouse and the Woman