» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Collected Sonnets

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Collected Sonnets

by Edna St Vincent Millay

About this title: Twenty sonnets never before included--over 180 in all--and an introduction by the author's sister enhance this new edition of cherished poetry by Edna St. Vincent Millay, one of America's greatest poets.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Collected Sonnets

by Millay, Edna St Vincent

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1941 ISBN-13: 9780060129408 ISBN: 0060129409

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Sonnets

by Edna St. Vincent Millay

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, Inc Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. ---Interior is clean and tight. Second printing. 166 pages. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Sonnets By Millay, Edna St. Vincent

by Edna St. Vincent Millay

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Used-Good. 1970 paperback, see photo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Sonnets (a Washington Square Press Book)

by Edna St. Vincent Millay

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Signed by prev owner but otherwise unmarked and clean with page toning. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Sonnets

by Edna St. Vincent Millay

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1941-01-01

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Sonnets

by Millay, Edna St. Vincent

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. SM TB: some edge wear, creases, age discoloration/spots/stains. 166 p.; A Washington Square Press book, W551; index read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Sonnets

by Millay, Edna St. Vincent

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press/Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: VG+ 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. W-551. Mild shelf wear, lightly soiled. Uncreased binding. xxiii, 166 pp. Priced in ink at top of first page, else unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Sonnets

by Millay, Edna St. Vincent

price: $2.34

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers. Date Published: 1939

Description: Fair. B000JSVW64 copyright is 1941, water stains on the first few pages, cover is stained and edges worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Sonnets

by Edna St Vincent Millay

price: $2.49

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1941 ISBN-13: 9780060129408 ISBN: 0060129409

Description: Good. ---161 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Sonnets

by Millay, Edna St. Vincent

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover-Very Good-Clean and tight with only slightest of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Sonnets

by Millay, Edna St. Vincent

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers New Yor Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collected Sonnets new book

Collected Sonnets

by Edna St. Vincent Millay

price: $2.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060910914 ISBN: 0060910917

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Sonnets

by Millay, Edna St Vincent

price: $3.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers Date Published: 1941 ISBN-13: 9780060129408 ISBN: 0060129409

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. some wear to cover; RTB83. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Sonnets

by Edna St, Vincent Millay

price: $3.45

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper & Roe, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4.5X7. Tightly bound-==Clean pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Slight browning of pages-==166 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Sonnets

by Millay, Edna St. Vincent

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine. Light soiling along spine/front cover-P 3097. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Sonnets

by Edna St. Vincent Millay

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington Square Press, 1959, NY Date Published: 1959

Description: Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Sonnets

by Millay, Edna St. Vincent

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Perennial Classic, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Collected Sonnets new book

Collected Sonnets

by Millay, Edna St. Vincent

price: $3.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060910914 ISBN: 0060910917

Description: New. 0060910917 NEW BOOK may have remainder mark. Prompt service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Sonnets

by Millay, Edna St. Vincent

price: $3.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New York: Harper & Row, 1970

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. STATED First Perennial Classic published 1970. Like new spine. Gold star stamp front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Collected Sonnets used book

Collected Sonnets

by Edna St. Vincent Millay

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060910914 ISBN: 0060910917

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Name plate inside front cover. Book in very good condition w/ very good dust jacket Each book described as accurately as possible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Sonnets

by Edna St. Vincent Millay

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A Washington Square Press Date Published: 1959

Description: Fine. 16mo-over 53/4"-63/4" tall. Sunning in spine-very light edge wear-light browning from age-W-551-1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Collected Sonnets used book

Collected Sonnets

by Millay, Edna St. Vincent

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 4/13/1988 ISBN-13: 9780060910914 ISBN: 0060910917

Description: Fine. 0060910917 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected sonnets

by Millay, Edna St. Vincent

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [New ed.]. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (091306) Mass Market Paperback is in Fine condition with extremely light overall wear. xxiii, 166 p. 17 cm. A Washington Square Press book, W551.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Sonnets

by Edna St. Vincent Millay

price: $4.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: VG in Unknown jacket. Very GoodVery good with price tag on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gibbons, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Sonnets

by Millay, Edna St. Vincent

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, N Y Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No Jacket. Very Good-No Jacket 166pp. COVERS: Light wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Paper yellowing. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.