» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Addison

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Addison

by Leon Hale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Addison

by Leon Hale

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385129114 ISBN: 0385129114

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Addison

by Hale, Leon

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385129114 ISBN: 0385129114

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. GOOD SOLID USED EX-LIBRARY BOOK W/ USUAL MARKINGS AND DUST JACKET. IN GOOD CONDITION, SOLID SPINE, INNER PAGES ARE CLEAN. CARD POCKET HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM INSIDE FRONT COVER. #72. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MY BABA'S BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Addison

by Hale, Leon

price: $9.20

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385129114 ISBN: 0385129114

Description: Very Good. 0385129114 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Addison

by Hale, Leon

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385129114 ISBN: 0385129114

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Light edge wear and bumping. Jacket rubbed and chipped. Protected in a new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Addison

by Hale, Leon

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385129114 ISBN: 0385129114

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Chips missing at head of jacket spine, spine sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Addison

by Hale, Leon

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385129114 ISBN: 0385129114

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket has a few short closed tears and a very small chip missing. Price clipped, owner's inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Addison

by Hale, Leon

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385129114 ISBN: 0385129114

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. A few bumps, very light wear. Small bookshop sticker on front free endpaper. Some wrinkling of rear endpaper. Price intact on front flap. A nice, clean copy, no markings or inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Addison used book

Addison

by Place, Bonney; Hale, Leon

price: $15.54

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Winedale Publishing ISBN-13: 9780965746878 ISBN: 0965746879

Description: Good. 0965746879 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Addison new book

Addison

by Hale, Leon

list price: $20.00

our price: $17.33

you save: $2.67 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Winedale Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965746878 ISBN: 0965746879

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Addison

by Hale, Leon

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385129114 ISBN: 0385129114

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Inscribed By the Author Full page inscriptino by Leon Hale on the front end paper. The dust jacket has edge wear and sunning to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Addison

by Hale, Leon

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385129114 ISBN: 0385129114

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Signed by Author Light foxing and faint water stain on endpapers. DJ, now in Brodart, with moderate edgewear. Signed by the author on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Addison

by Hale, Leon

price: $5.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, L-19 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385129114 ISBN: 0385129114

Description: Acceptable. 0-385-12911-4 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Addison

by Hale, Leon

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385129114 ISBN: 0385129114

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library. usual library markings, minor edge wear, DJ spine is sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Addison

price: $14.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385129114 ISBN: 0385129114

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Addison new book

Addison

by Hale, Leon

price: $14.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WINEDALE PUB Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965746878 ISBN: 0965746879

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Addison new book

Addison

by Hale, Leon

price: $17.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965746878 ISBN: 0965746879

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Addison new book

Addison

by Bonney Place

price: $19.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Winedale Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965746878 ISBN: 0965746879

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Addison

by Hale, Leon

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edtion Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385129114 ISBN: 0385129114

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8 1/2" x 5 3/4" 207 pp. Clean contents. End pages clean but for prev. owner i.d. discreetly placed. Spine ends have bumped edges. Brodart cover now protects the fragile dust jacket--strong chipping of jacket at spine ends. Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelf, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Addison

by Hale, Leon

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1/4 Cloth Publisher: Doubleday and Co Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good in Very good. Price clipped jacket. Condition: Very good. Light rubbing to extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Addison

by Hale, Leon

price: $12.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, Ny Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385129114 ISBN: 0385129114

Description: Good/Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Addison

by Hale, Leon

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Signed 1st Binding: Hardback Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1979

Description: Clean, tight book but for ink inscription half-title, dustjacket moderately worn at edges, sunned at spine. Signed by the author front endpaper. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 12th Street Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Addison

by Hale, Leon

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, Ny Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385129114 ISBN: 0385129114

Description: Good/Good in Good jacket. Signed By Author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Addison

by Hale, Leon

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Doubleday and Co., New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. Signed by author, slight tear in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.