» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Collected Poems

by Alan Dugan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Collected Poems

by Alan Dugan

price: $3.69

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback ISBN-13: 9780300011180 ISBN: 0300011180

Description: GOOD. Clean & Tight Paperback. Pages are perfect, cover wear. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems

by Dugan, Alan

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780300011180 ISBN: 0300011180

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 200 pp., Has minor wear, Light foxing to text block edges, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems

by Alan Dugan

price: $4.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 12/1/1969 ISBN-13: 9780300011197 ISBN: 0300011199

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems

by Dugan, Alan

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780300011180 ISBN: 0300011180

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This copy is in good condition, with a solid, uncreased spine and a clean, unmarked text. The spine is faded and the cover rubbed. Also, the last several pages were at one time folded enough to leave an impression. 200 pages. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------This volume collects Dugan's first three books, which were called "Poems", "Poems 2" and "Poems 3". His first book won ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems

by Dugan, Alan

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780300011197 ISBN: 0300011199

Description: First paperback printing. 200 pages. Softcover, very good condition. ISBN 300011199. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collected Poems used book

Collected Poems

by Dugan, Alan

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1969

Description: First edition, paperback issue. Near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems

by Alan Dugan

price: $16.44

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1970-12 ISBN-13: 9780571094493 ISBN: 057109449X

Description: Good. Ex-reference library. Lib stamps to first endpaper. 8vo. 200pp. Cloth/ jacket. Light shelf markings to cover. Pages good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems

by Dugan, Alan

price: $33.26

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. v-xii; 200pp; clean, fine and tight; brown boards; cream d/jacket with bold title and minimum colour; this volume contains all his works to date. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baggins Book Bazaar, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems

by Dugan, Alan

price: $5.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780300011197 ISBN: 0300011199

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pb, 1973, 2nd printing, cover has some minor shelf wear, fading, very nice clean text, some pages dog-eared, no underlining/highlighting, very nice condition, binding tight, SKU-A144, A small family business... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem2009, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Poems

by Dugan, Alan

price: $5.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, Possible Later Printing Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780300011197 ISBN: 0300011199

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Covers faded with wear; some foxing to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Poems

by Dugan, Alan

price: $11.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale U Press Date Published: 1969

Description: FPBE. 200 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: LEA Book Distributors, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Poems

by Dugan, Alan

price: $18.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press, Connecticut Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Includes Poems, which was selected for the Yale Younger Poets award in 1961 and won both the National Book Award and the Pulitzer Prize in 1962, as well as Poems 2 (1963) and Poems 3 (1967). Light soiling to back covers, rubbing, and faint red mark on front cover. Internally clean, spine tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Poems

by Alan Dugan

price: $19.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780571094493 ISBN: 057109449X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 057109449X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Poems

by Dugan, Alan

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good paperback, light use. 12mo. Pen underlines through out. Index of 1st lines. "Estheticians come with love, apology, and knives and cut the beauty from the quick. " pg 200. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance 2000 Ltd, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Poems

by Dugan, Alan

price: $22.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yale University, New Haven, CT, USA Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade paperback, 1969. Good condition. Yale University Press. Ex-library. Usual stamps and markings. Some page corners creased. Page ends foxed. Great reading copy of this nice collection of poetry. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Poems

by Alan Dugan

price: $25.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780571094493 ISBN: 057109449X

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 057109449X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Poems

by Dugan, Alan

price: $34.93

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780571094493 ISBN: 057109449X

Description: 1970. Faber & Faber. First UK. Book-Good, fep missing, edges rubbed. DJ-Good, edgewear. 9x5.5. 200pp. Ex-Libris. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Poems

by Dugan, Alan

price: $35.59

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First UK Edition Binding: , light brown cloth with gilt lettering on spine Publisher: Published by Faber and Faber, , London Date Published: , 1970 ISBN-13: 9780571094493 ISBN: 057109449X

Description: , tail of spine lightly bumped otherwise book is in fine condition in , dustwrapper is in very good condition jacket. Hardback. 200 pages including index of first lines. 6 x 9 inches approx. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Poems

by Dugan, Alan

price: $36.50

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cloth Cover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780571094493 ISBN: 057109449X

Description: Very Good +/Very Good + 8vo 057109449X Dust jacket complete unclipped. Brown cloth with gilt titling on spine. Name, place & date on ffep. 200 pages clean and tight. Alan Dugan, born in 1923, has become increasingly recognized as one of the most important living American poets. This volume contains all his work to date that he wishes to preserve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Bossom, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Poems

by Dugan, Alan

price: $39.33

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780571094493 ISBN: 057109449X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 057109449X Second Hand Copy Review copy with review slip enclosed. Interior is very good, very. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Poems

by Dugan, Alan

price: $3.07

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300011197 ISBN: 0300011199

Description: Good. Clean pages. Good condition overall; spine faded. We ship fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookDrop, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Collected Poems

by Alan Dugan

price: $29.23

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FABER AND FABER Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780571094493 ISBN: 057109449X

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Page edges stained. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.