|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Collected poems
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Collected Poems of Padraic Colum
by
Padraic Colum
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Devin-Adair
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Hole in Dj, scratched DJ, price clipped, 1956 printing. read more
|
|
The Collected Poems of Padraic Colum
by
Padraic Colum
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fair Ex-library. 1956. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Spine is loose from binding. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
The Collected Poems of Padraic Colum
by
Colum, Padraic
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Devin-Adair, New York
Date Published: 1953
Description: G/VG. 8VO. 214 pp. Originally published in 1932, this revised and expanded edition issued in 1953 in an edition of 1500 copies for members of the Irish Book Club. SIGNED by Colum on the front endpaper. Ex-library copy with usual interior and exterior artifacts. The jacket is quite attractive with no markings on the spine and with a library label on the front cover. Several chips and tears. read more
|
|
Collected Poems
by
Colum, Padraic
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Devin-Adair. Old Greenwich, Ct. 1953. Cloth hardcover. 214 pages. Very good condition. Dust jacket is a bit scuffed with chipping to the top edge and in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amaranth Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collected Poems of Padraic Colum
by
Colum, Padraic
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Devin-Adair
Date Published: 1953
Description: Very good lightly chipped dust Jacket. Very good condition. Jacket has small price sticker on front, price clipped. read more
|
|
The Collected Poems of Padraic Colum
by
Colum, Padraic
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Devin-Adair
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good. Solid Ex-LIBRARY 1953 First Devin-Adair Edition, First Printing. Devin-Adair HARDBACK: school library stamps/marks/pocket, light tone, light wear; no DJ.; Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mike's Library,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Poems of Padraic Colum
by
Colum, Padraic
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Devin-Adair, New York
Date Published: 1953
Description: Limited Deluxe edition of 1500 copies, specially bound for members of the Irish Book Club. Gray cloth over boards with green cloth binding. DJ in new mylar. 5 1/2 x 8 5/8. 214 pages plus black & white frontispiece portrait. DJ is quite browned and has chips and tears along edges. Very light shelfwear to boards, light bump on top edge of front board. A hint of yellowing to pages, some foxing on frontispiece and title page. read more
|
|
The Collected Poems
by
Colum, Padraic
Edition: Revised Ed.
Publisher: Devin-Adair Publishers, New York:
Date Published: (1953).
Description: Port frontis. Light shlfwr, o/w Very Good w/o DJ., gry/grn cl, 8vo, 214pp., SIGNED by author. read more
|
|
The Collected Poems of Padraic Colum
by
Colum, Padraic
Edition: First revised and expanded (American) edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Devin-Adair, Old Greenwhich, Conn.
Date Published: 1953
Description: A fine copy in price-clipped, near fine dust jacket; jacket has small sticker shadow on rear panel, else bright and crisp. COLUM, Padraic. THE COLLECTED POEMS OF PADRAIC COLUM. (With an Introduction by John L. Sweeney). Octavo, cloth, pp. x, 214. read more
|
|
The Collected Poems of Padraic Colum {Signed}
by
Colum, Padraic
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Devin-Adair, NY
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. Signed by Author SIGNED second printing of the 1953 edition (1956). Published NY: Devin-Adair, 1956. Signed by Colum on f.l. Very good or better, no dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Wild Muse,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collected Poems of Padraic Colum
by
Colum, Padraic
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Devin-Adair, New York/ 1956. Hardbound. VG-(sunned on both covers, spine fade, bookplate on front free endpaper, some spotting on rear ednpapers)/ No DJ. read more
|
|
The Collected Poems of Padraic Colum
by
Padraic Colum
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Devin-Adair
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. No Jacket. Ex Library. read more
|
|
Collected Poems
by
Colum Padraic
Edition: Revised Ed
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Devin-Adair, New York
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good / fair+ 214, Yellow-Brown spine with green text; large chip from top edge. SIGNED COPY. Collected poems of Irish poet Padraic Colum. "[Colum] has a curious position among living poets. He is probably the only one whose poems, put to traditional airs, are sung by men and women who do not know his name. In 1952 he received the award of the Academy of American Poets, and his poems have been translated into such languages as French, German, Albanian, and Ukranian. " DJ wrapped in Brodart. DJ ... read more
|
|
The Collected Poems of Padraic Colum
by
Colum, Padraic
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Devin-Adair, New York
Date Published: 1953
Description: Octavo. 214pp. A fine copy in a nice dust jacket with a small chip at the crown of the spine. Colum's poetry was first collected in an edition by Macmillan in 1932, but this first edition by Devin-Adair includes poems not included in the earlier edition. This copy is one of 1500 deluxe copies, each signed by the poet. read more
|
|
The Collected Poems of Padraic Colum
by
Colum, Padraic
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Devin-Adair Co., New York
Date Published: 1953
Description: Later printing; Revised and Re-edited. Octavo. Gray, hardcover buckram with green cloth spine. Minor edgewear. Text is clean and tight. SIGNED, not inscribed, by AUTHOR to ffep. Gray DJ with hunter green lettering has slightly darkened around the edges and the spine; minor edgewear; unclipped and in new mylar. 214pp. Near Fine/VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wonderland Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Poems
by
Padraic Colum
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Devin-Adair Pub
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780815952039
ISBN: 0815952031
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Poems
by
Padraic Colum
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Devin-Adair Pub
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780815952039
ISBN: 0815952031
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collected Poems
by
Padraic Colum
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. "Revised edition. Published in Old Greenwich, Connecticut, by Devin-Adair, October 1953. 214pp. Bound in grey cloth, with green cloth on spine. Title, author's name and publisher in silver in spine. Slight rubbing to dust jacket, (with small tear to top edge).". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collected Poems of Padraic Colum
by
Colum, Padraic
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Devin-Adair, 1953
Date Published: 1953
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. Signed by Author. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. front hinge cracked. Signed by Colum on front endpaper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Biblio Pursuit,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1170790&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|