» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The collected fiction of Albert Camus

by Albert Camus

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Collected Fiction

by Albert Camus, Albertcamus Camus

price: $18.16

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780241901106 ISBN: 0241901103

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collected Fiction of Albert Camus

by Albert Camus

price: $29.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates Date Published: 1978

Description: Good in good-unclipped jacket. BCA edition; Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Dustcover a bit worn and torn on edges, sunned; Pages slightly yellowed; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The collected fiction of Albert Camus used book

The collected fiction of Albert Camus

by Camus, Albert

price: $36.21

Ships from CLWYD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. Hamilton Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780241901106 ISBN: 0241901103

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1985 Reprint. Very Good + / Very Good + condition (small amount of sunning to front page edges). 400p., 22 cm. Contents: The outsider; translated by Stuart Gilbert. -The plague; translated by Stuart Gilbert. -The fall; translated by JustinO'Brien. -Exile and the kingdom; translated by Justin O'Brien. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Hughes (D H W Books), CLWYD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collected Fiction of Albert Camus: the Outsider, the Plague, the Fall, Exile and the Kingdom

by Albert Camus

price: $41.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good jacket. Printed 1965; Ex College library usual library markings; Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Dustcover a bit worn and chipped; Plastic sleeve over dust jacket; else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collected Fiction of Albert Camus

by Camus, Albert

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMISH HAMILTON. LONDON 1960 Date Published: 1960

Description: First Collected Edition. (Not published in U.S. ) Near fine in a Vg. + dj. (Faint dampstaining at bottom of fore edge. Rear panel of dj. lightly damp spotted at edge. A few edge tears & darkening of borders) Collects: "The Outsider" "The Plague" "The Fall" & "Exile And The Kingdom, " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collected Fiction of Albert Camus

by Camus, Albert

price: $101.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Hamish Hamilton, 1960.

Description: First Edition (8 1/2"x5 1/2") 400pp. A Very Good plus condition book in a Very Good dustwrapper (slightly marked on spine and back cover with quarter inch repaired tear). Contains: The Outsider; The Plague; The Fall; Exile And The Kingdom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Innes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collected Fiction of Albert Camus Comprising the Outsider; the Plague; the Fall; Exile and the Kingdom

by Camus, Albert

price: $107.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: (1960)

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. No signatures. Some rubbing to ends of spine. Some spotting to page edges. Some creasing at head of dust wrapper spine. 1/4" tear at head of rear panel of dust wrapper. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover.; [vi], 400 pages. Green papered boards. Page dimensions: 208mm x 133mm. "Albert Camus was awarded the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1957. This award recognised his unique work also as a philosopher, but particularly as a creative writer: 'his important ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collected Fiction of Albert Camus

by Camus, Albert

price: $21.91

Ships from WORCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: BCA, London Date Published: 1978

Description: Some slight wear and bumping on covers and spine but otherwise VG/VG. Not price clipped. No inscriptions. This is a bright, tight copy. It comprises 'The Outsider'; 'The Plague'; 'The Fall'; and 'Exile and the Kingdom'. Author won the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1957. In 2006 'The Outsider' came top of the list in large scale survey of books that had changed male lives. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hellawell, WORCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Collected Fiction of Albert Camus By Camus, Albert By Camus, Albert By Camus, Albert By Camus, Albert By Camus, Albert

by Camus, Albert

price: $21.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMISH HAMILTON Date Published: 01/01/1970

Description: Fair. B0019BGU44 Ex library copy with card/stamps. Pages toned. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Fiction of Albert Camus, the

by Camus, Albert

price: $26.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good. Jacket clipped. The four novels contained in this book are: 'The Outsider'; 'The Plague'; 'The Fall' and 'Exile and the Kingdom'. 400 pages. A clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Collected Fiction of Albert Camus

by Camus, Albert

price: $30.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Same or next day dispatch whenever possible from Oxford, England. Ex-library. Withdrawn. Usual markings. Hardback in good condition. Book Club Associates 1978. By association with Hamish Hamilton. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Logos Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Collected Fiction of Albert Camus

by Camus, A

price: $31.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates Date Published: 1978

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Collected Fiction of Albert Camus

by Albert Camus

price: $35.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. NAME WRITTEN INSIDE COVER. DISPATCHED FROM UK WITHIN 2 WORKING DAYS. ALL ENQUIRIES BY E-MAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: EruditeAbacus, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Collected Fiction of Albert Camus: the Outsider, the Plague, the Fall, Exile and the Kingdom

by Albert Camus

price: $37.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1960

Description: Good/ very Good in Good/ Very Good jacket. Covers are speckled green and red with gilt titles on spine. Dust jacket has darkened on edges and spine. At some point it was taped to covers-marks remain on pastedowns. Ffep has a few marks. Pages are intact and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Fiction of Albert Camus

by Albert Camus

price: $144.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781499795813 ISBN: 1499795815

Description: Very good. (1963). 8vo. Third printing of this edition. Rebound in full leather. Scuffing, soiling, and wear to leather. Light chipping to corners and joints. Joints starting. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collected Fiction of Albert Camus Comprising the Outsider, the Plague, the Fall, Exile and the Kingdom

by Albert Camus

price: $174.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: First edition, Hamish Hamilton London 1960

Description: 410pp. Mint in protected dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best Buy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Fiction of Albert Camus

by Camus, Albert (Zz)

price: $79.30

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1962

Description: Good+ in Good jacket. Stories inc. "The Outsider", "The Plague", "The Fall", "Exile and the Kingdom". Small tear in top Dj. some foxing. inscription fep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corelli Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Stranger

Stranger

by Albert Camus

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!

Plague

Plague

by Albert Camus

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.42!

The outsider

The outsider

by Albert Camus

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.91!

The fall

The fall

by Albert Camus

see all from $2.00!

new only from $7.28!

L'Etranger

L'Etranger

by Albert Camus

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.19!

Myth of Sisyphus and Other Essays

Myth of Sisyphus and Other Essays

by Albert Camus

see all from $2.27!

new only from $6.44!