» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Collectanea Hermetica

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Collectanea Hermetica

by William Wynn Westcott (Editor)

About this title: Vol. I Hermetic Arcanum of Penes Nos Unda Tagi, with a preface and notes by Sapere Aude, Fra. R.R. et A.C. Vol. II The Pymander of Hermes, with a preface by the editor. Vol. III A Short Enquiry Concerning the Hermetic Art by A Lover of Philalethes, Preface by Non Omnis Moriar, An Introduction to Alchemy and Notes by S.S.D.D. Vol. IV sch Mezareph ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Collectanea Hermetica used book

Collectanea Hermetica

price: $26.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781564592606 ISBN: 156459260X

Description: Very Good. 156459260X Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectanea Hermetica new book

Collectanea Hermetica

by Westcott, William Wynn (Editor)

list price: $38.95

our price: $35.06

you save: $3.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564592606 ISBN: 156459260X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 500 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Collectanea Hermetica new book

Collectanea Hermetica

by W Wynn Westcott Editor: Westcott, W. Wynn

price: $46.92

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUBLISHING CO Country = USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564592606 ISBN: 156459260X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 500 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (500 pages) (paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Collectanea Hermetica Volume IV: Ęsch Mezareph Or Purifying Fire. a Chymico-Kabalistic Treatise Collected From the Kabala Denudata of Knorr Van Rosenroth. Translated By a Lover of Philalethes, 1714

by Westcott, W. Wynn (Editor)

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1894 Theosophical Publishing Company. Preface, Notes and Explanations by Sapere Aude. Thin 12mo., 60pp., ads, printed blue cloth. Many neat ink underlines and marginal marks, but quite readable. Owner signed (Alice Elizabeth Shedd). Good. A very scarce book, sold as is with the underlines. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collectanea Hermetica Volume IV: Ęsch Mezareph Or Purifying Fire. a Chymico-Kabalistic Treatise Collected From the Kabala Denudata of Knorr Van Rosenroth. Translated By a Lover of Philalethes, 1714

by Westcott, W. Wynn (Editor)

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1894 Theosophical Publishing Company. Preface, Notes and Explanations by "Sapere Aude". 12mo. , 60pp. , ads, printed blue cloth. Many neat ink underlines and marginal marks, but quite readable. Owner signed (Alice Elizabeth Shedd). Good, very light rubbing, interior hinges tender. A scarce book, sold as is with the underlines. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectanea Hermetica new book

Collectanea Hermetica

by Westcott, William Wynn

price: $27.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564592606 ISBN: 156459260X

Description: New. Vol. I Hermetic Arcanum of Penes Nos Unda Tagi, with a preface and notes by Sapere Aude, Fra. R.R. et A.C. Vol. II The Pymander of Hermes, with a preface by the editor. Vol. III A Short Enquiry Concerning the Hermetic Art by A Lover of Philalethes, P... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Collectanea Hermetica new book

Collectanea Hermetica

by W. Wynn Westcott

price: $29.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564592606 ISBN: 156459260X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Collectanea Hermetica new book

Collectanea Hermetica

price: $33.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564592606 ISBN: 156459260X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Collectanea Hermetica new book

Collectanea Hermetica

by W. Wynn Westcott

price: $46.34

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564592606 ISBN: 156459260X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Collectanea Hermetica Volume IV: Aesch Mezareph Or Purifying Fire

by Westcott, W. Wynn

price: $58.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Pamphlet Date Published: 1974

Description: Good+ A xchymico-kabalistic treatise collected from the kabala denudata of Knorr von Rosenroth. Translated by a lover of Philalethes, 1714. Preface, notes and explanations by "Sapere Aude"" Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collectanea Hermetica Vol IX. : Numbers and Their Occult Power and Mystic Virtues

by Westcott, W. Wynn

price: $58.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Theosophical Publishing Society Date Published: 1911

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. VG/ NO DJ. Other than foxing, pages are clean and tight. Decorative endpapers with owners small bookplate on FFEP. Blue boards with gold lettering. Light shelfwear. 120 pp. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collectanea Hermetica: Aesch Mezareph Or Purifying Fire

by Westcott, W. Wynn

price: $85.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Hardcover Publisher: Saphrograph Co.

Description: THIS IS NOT A REPRINT! ! Brown leather (possibly Faux) boards w/ gilded titling on spine. Black EPS. Undated publication. "A Chymico-Kabalistic treatise collected from the Kabal Denudata of Knorr von Rosenroth, translated by a Lover of Philalethes, 1714. Preface, notes and explanations by 'Sapere Aude' " Very rare and interesting book. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collectanea Hermetica. Parts One-Ten, Complete

by Westcott, William Wynn

price: $135.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Samuel Weiser, . Limited edition of 999 copies in cloth, York Beach Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Fine cloth volume in fine dust jacket. 500+ pages. Introduction by R.A. Gilbert. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JD Holmes, ABAA - ILAB, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collectanea Hermetica ( 10 Volumes ).

by Westcott, W. Wynn, Edits Etc

price: $1,187.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Eight First Editions & Two Second editions Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theosophical Publishing Society, London Date Published: 1893-1902

Description: Hardcover. Small 8vos. Ten volumes (complete). 56pp; 118pp; 52pp; 60pp (iv); 72pp; 54pp; 92pp; vi + 88pp; 120pp; 44pp. Original blue cloth with gilt title etc to spines and front boards, some vols. with illustrations, adverts. The Collectanea Hermetica was a series of hermetic tracts that were either edited by (or in some cases the work of) members of the Golden Dawn. It was first published in ten separate volumes between 1893-1896 by W. Wynn Wescott, the main editor and also author of a number ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collectanea Hermetica (Editor).

by Westcott, William Wynn:

price: $92.10

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kila, Kessinger Publishing, (first thus) Date Published: 1992

Description: Quarto; wrappers, a little sunned on the spine; an excellent copy. A collection of facsimiles of 17th Century books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Treloar Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.