» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Collages.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Collages.

by Anais Nin

About this title: Collages is a handful of perfectly told fables, and prose which is so daringly elaborate, so accurately timed...using words as magnificently colorful, evocative and imagist as any plastic combination or canvas but as mysteriously idiosyncratic as any abstract.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Collages used book

Collages

by Anais Nin

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Swallow Press Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780804000451 ISBN: 080400045X

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library book in worn condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Collages used book

Collages

by Nin, Anais

price: $2.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Swallow, Chicago Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780804000451 ISBN: 080400045X

Description: Very Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Collages used book

Collages

by Anais Nin

price: $2.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804000451 ISBN: 080400045X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Collages used book

Collages

by Nin, Anais

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Swallow Press, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780804000451 ISBN: 080400045X

Description: Fair. No Jacket as Issued. Pink and white photo illustrated cover with moderate edge wear, creasing, rubbing, soiling. Text unmarked, binding cracked. Not pretty, but serviceable. 122 pages. Glued binding-21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Collages used book

Collages

by Anais Nin

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Swallow Press Date Published: 1964-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780804000451 ISBN: 080400045X

Description: Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus some light creasing & spotting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collages used book

Collages

by Nin, Anais

price: $4.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780804000451 ISBN: 080400045X

Description: Good. Excellent condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collages used book

Collages

by Nin, Anais

price: $4.45

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Swallow Press Date Published: 1964-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780804000451 ISBN: 080400045X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collages used book

Collages

by Nin, Anais

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Swallow Press Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780804000451 ISBN: 080400045X

Description: Very Good; Light wear, creasing, from age and use. 0.37 x 8.31 x 5.36 Inches; 122 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Collages, a Novel used book

Collages, a Novel

by Nin, Anais

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Swallow Pr, Chicago Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780804000451 ISBN: 080400045X

Description: artwork cover photo. Good Cond, bit stained corner, cover folds. 5x8" Paper Covers 122pg Book Abounds In Magical Descriptions...Pink & White Covers....Old Original copy of this title. (original cover pr ice 2.00) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collages (Isbn: 080400045x / 0-8040-0045-X) (1st American Ed! ) used book

Collages (Isbn: 080400045x / 0-8040-0045-X) (1st American Ed! )

by Nin, Anaïs.

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. ed., w/ no indication of any later printing; paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Swallow Press, Chicago ISBN-13: 9780804000451 ISBN: 080400045X

Description: Mild general aging; chiefly fine copy. Text has no writing, no marginalia, no highlighting, etc.; no remainder marks. NOT BC ed; NOT ex-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Collages new book

Collages

by Nin, Anais

price: $6.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ptg. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Swallow Press Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780804000451 ISBN: 080400045X

Description: Varda, Jean. New. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, as shown. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 122 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collages

by Nin, Anais

price: $7.16

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Swallow Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Near fine illustrated stiff wraps with clean text throughout. Quite attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Collages used book

Collages

by Nin, Anais

price: $7.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Swallow Press Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780804000451 ISBN: 080400045X

Description: Varda, Jean. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Text is crisp and clean. Binding is tight, has creasing, and wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 122 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Collages used book

Collages

by Nin, Anais

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Swallow Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good Plus. Approx. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" 122 pages. Square tight binding with uncreased spine and cover. Unmarked clean pages. Cover slightly age toning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Collages new book

Collages

by Nin, Anais

price: $8.06

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohio Univ Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780804000451 ISBN: 080400045X

Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. Slightly bent from storage. Fables and prose..... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Collages new book

Collages

by Nin, Anais

price: $8.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Swallow Press Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780804000451 ISBN: 080400045X

Description: Varda, Jean. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 122 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Collages

by Nin, Anais / Edited & Notes By Kaoru Tan & Kazuko Sugisaki

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shohakushe, Tokyo Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. 8vo. Softcover. Light rubbing to covers, light soiling on rear cover. Book interior fine, tight, clean. Card wraps, 90 pages, text in ENGLISH with every five lines of each page numbered, front matter in JAPANESE (preface), rear matter in JAPANESE (Notes-words and phrases in English listed by page & line and translated into Japanese. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collages

by Nin, Anais

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback edition Binding: Paper wrappers (paperback). Publisher: Swallow Press, Chicago Date Published: 1964

Description: A very good copy with light toning to wrappers. 122 pp. Trade format. A novel by Nin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Collages used book

Collages

by Nin, Anais

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alan Swallow, Denver Date Published: (1964)

Description: First paperback edition. Spine faded, else fine in wrappers. Franklin A182. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collages

by Anais Nin

price: $15.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ALAN SWALLOW Date Published: 1964

Description: Used; Very Good. 122 PP PICTORIAL WRAPS WITH STAINING TO COVER AND FIRST FEW PAGES OF INTERIOR, MINOR TEAR TO BOTTOM OF SPINE TEXT CLEAN AND TIGHT Slight Water STAINING TO SOME OF PAGE BOTTOMS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collages

by Nin, Anais

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8vo. 21cm x 13cm. Later printing. 122 pp. Binding: Pink and white printed wrappers. Publisher: Swallow Press,, Chicago: Date Published: (1964).

Description: VG+ (minimal shelfwear/faint offset @ rear panel). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavistock Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collages

by Nin, Anais

price: $40.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Owen, London Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Price-clipped dustjacket has been laminated, but is clean and bright. Front endpaper has abrasions (bookplate removal? ) and discolouration, edges a little spotted. Nin explores fragmentary patterns of characters and their relationships against the continually changing backgrounds of Vienna, Mexico, California and New York. A very good sound tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sad Paradise Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Collages used book

Collages

by Nin, Anais

price: $50.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Swallow Press, Chicago Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780804000451 ISBN: 080400045X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Collages used book

Collages

by Anais Nin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Swallow Press Date Published: 1964-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780804000451 ISBN: 080400045X

Description: Fair. Well read copy. good reading copy. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Collages used book

Collages

by Nin, Anais

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780804000451 ISBN: 080400045X

Description: Good. Swallow, 1964, reprint, earlier edition, different cover, tight, no underlining, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.