About this title: The famed New York food columnist and cookbook author and translator has immersed herself in Japanese culture to produce a collection of original Japanese recipes that redefines an ancient cuisine.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780870117282ISBN:0870117289
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. 4to. Book is very clean, no spills. Dust jacket, with original price, has some crumpling along top edge. Introduction by Calvin Trillin. read more
Description: Fine. 0870117289 Excellent condition FIRST EDITION Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great-no tears, hard cover is sewn red material, all corners crisp-no wear thru, dust jacket price states 3, 200 yen, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kodansha, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780870117282ISBN:0870117289
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0870117289. Dust Jacket: Spine slightly sunned with small chip at top, mark from price sticker, price clipped; Drawings. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kodansha, Tokyo
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780870117282ISBN:0870117289
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Full red cloth binding. Crisp, clean, unmarked. 184 pp. Index. Introduction by Calvin Trillin. Dust jacket lightly rubbed at corners, in fresh protective mylar. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardback
Publisher: Kodansha America, Incorporated, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780870117282ISBN:0870117289
Description: As New/Near Fine. 0870117289 184 PP. includes index Dust jacket is price clipped Removable, protective mylar cover over dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kodansha America
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780870117282ISBN:0870117289
Description: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear & some fading on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW! 0870117289. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Price-clipped.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 184 pages. read more
Description: Rossant, Colette w/intro by Calvin Trillin., Kodansha International Ltd., nd (1985), c1985, 1st Edition, cloth, fine w/dj, 184 pp w/index, B&W illus., Sm 4to, 'Having been to dinner at Colette's a number of times, I was confident...' read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kodansha America
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780870117282ISBN:0870117289
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0870117289. Mylar protected dustjacket is price clipped and spine is sun faded. First Edition, 1985.; 10.5" tall; 184 pages. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780870117282ISBN:0870117289
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Price clipped. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.