» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Colette's Japanese cuisine

by Colette Rossant

About this title: The famed New York food columnist and cookbook author and translator has immersed herself in Japanese culture to produce a collection of original Japanese recipes that redefines an ancient cuisine.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine

by Colette Rossant

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870117282 ISBN: 0870117289

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine

by Colette Rossant

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870117282 ISBN: 0870117289

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine

by Rossant, Colette

price: $2.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 11/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780870117282 ISBN: 0870117289

Description: New. 0870117289 Thanks ZA97. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Colette's Japanese Cuisine used book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine

by Rossant, Colette, and Trillin, Calvin (Introduction by)

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870117282 ISBN: 0870117289

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 184 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Microstar Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine

by Rossant, Colette

price: $4.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870117282 ISBN: 0870117289

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. 4to. Book is very clean, no spills. Dust jacket, with original price, has some crumpling along top edge. Introduction by Calvin Trillin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine

by Rossant, Colette

price: $5.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha America ISBN-13: 9780870117282 ISBN: 0870117289

Description: Fine. 0870117289 Excellent condition FIRST EDITION Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great-no tears, hard cover is sewn red material, all corners crisp-no wear thru, dust jacket price states 3, 200 yen, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine

by Rossant, Colette

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Kodansha Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870117282 ISBN: 0870117289

Description: Nr Fine/Nr Fine DJ. Large octavo, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collette's Japanese Cuisine

by Rossant, Collette

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870117282 ISBN: 0870117289

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0870117289. Dust Jacket: Spine slightly sunned with small chip at top, mark from price sticker, price clipped; Drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine

by Rossant, Colette

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tokyo: Kodansha International LTD, C/R 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870117282 ISBN: 0870117289

Description: 1st edition. 184pp. Illustrated. Very good condition w/dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen's Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine

by Rossant, Colette

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Kodansha, Tokyo Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870117282 ISBN: 0870117289

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 184 pp. The jacket is price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine

by Rossant, Colette

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha, Tokyo Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870117282 ISBN: 0870117289

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Full red cloth binding. Crisp, clean, unmarked. 184 pp. Index. Introduction by Calvin Trillin. Dust jacket lightly rubbed at corners, in fresh protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine

by Rossant Colette

price: $12.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: HB Publisher: Kodansha Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine Condition in Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine

by Rossant, Colette

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Kodansha International Ltd., Tokyo, Japan Date Published: (1985) ISBN-13: 9780870117282 ISBN: 0870117289

Description: Black & White Illustrations. VG/G. 8vo., 184 pp., DJ fading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine

by Rossant, Colette

price: $13.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine

by Rossant, Colette

price: $13.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Kodansha America, Incorporated, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870117282 ISBN: 0870117289

Description: As New/Near Fine. 0870117289 184 PP. includes index Dust jacket is price clipped Removable, protective mylar cover over dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine

by Rossant, Colette

price: $13.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870117282 ISBN: 0870117289

Description: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear & some fading on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW! 0870117289. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Price-clipped.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine

by Rossant, Colette

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Kodansha International, Tokoyo and NY, 1985

Description: 1st Edition; F/F; price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BookFinder, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine

by Rossant, Colette

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hb Publisher: Kodansha International Ltd, Tokyo Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870117282 ISBN: 0870117289

Description: Drawings. Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. 184 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine

by Rossant, Colette W/Intro By Calvin Trillin

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Rossant, Colette w/intro by Calvin Trillin., Kodansha International Ltd., nd (1985), c1985, 1st Edition, cloth, fine w/dj, 184 pp w/index, B&W illus., Sm 4to, 'Having been to dinner at Colette's a number of times, I was confident...' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine

by Rossant, Colette & Intro: Calvin Trillin

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st. Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Kodansha Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine/Fine. Almost AS NEW. DJ price clipped. FIRST EDITION. NO remainder mark! pp. 184. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jay Kotler Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine

by Rossant, Colette

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870117282 ISBN: 0870117289

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0870117289. Mylar protected dustjacket is price clipped and spine is sun faded. First Edition, 1985.; 10.5" tall; 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine

by Colette Rossant

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha America ISBN-13: 9780870117282 ISBN: 0870117289

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine [Hardcover] By Rossant, Colette

by Colette Rossant

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780870117282 ISBN: 0870117289

Description: Like New. Clean and tight, hardcover, an inscription, like new. SKU 537#29W2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine

by Rossant, Colette

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870117282 ISBN: 0870117289

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Colette's Japanese Cuisine

by Rossant, Colette

price: $5.51

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870117282 ISBN: 0870117289

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight edge wear. spine of dj faded. cooking-Asian. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.