Description: Fair. 031323258X Ex-library book with marking, stamps and card pocket / minor wear to library plastic covered dust jacket and hard cover / good clean pages / fair condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutgers Univ
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13:9780313232589ISBN:031323258X
Description: New in Very Good jacket. 2nd printing, tiny tears & chipping on jacket. Includes two newspaper clippings w/photo about Colette that previous owner laid in. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Brunswick NJ Rutgers University Press C 1960
Description: 265pp, index. Bibliography. 8vo. Brown cloth binding w/red and gold spine lettering & gold lettering on front cover. Black endpapers. Top edge colored red. Biograplhy of the French author. Date in ink on half-title. DW is quite edge-worn. VG-/ G- read more
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Secker & Warburg
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A vivid & original examination of Colette and her work. Colette is a French woman writer. Pink cloth, silver title to spine. 2" rubbing to surface paper on front endpaper. Contents fine. Pictorial wrapper lightly edge-worn & a little grubby. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Brunswick, NJ Rutgers U. P
Date Published: 1/1/1960
Description: Fair. B000OL37H8 Acceptable ex-library Hardcover no dust jacket; cover edges and panels worn and smudged; pages underlined and or highlighted; binding tight; text free of marks. read more
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Bruswick, NJ
Date Published: 1960
Description: VG/G+ Hardback (8vo) in brown cloth. 265 pages. Clean, fairly tight, unmarked; slightly cocked. DJ in protective mylar; rubbed; chipped at spine and corners. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. Dustjacket has some edge wear, a couple small tears, some spotting, and a patch where tape residue on the inside shows through, but the cover photograph is sharp. Blind stamp on the title page. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutgers, NJ
Date Published: 1960
Description: 2nd pr. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Edges of spine slightly bumped. Clean pages and cover. Dustwrapper price clipped. Dustwrapper spine faded. Dustwrapper shelf rubbed. Tears on edges of dustwrapper. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.