» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Colette

by Elaine Marks

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Colette

by Marks, Elaine

price: $2.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, N.J. Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 265 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Marks, Elaine

price: $2.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, N. J. Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Marks, Elaine

price: $2.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, N.J. Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 265 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Marks, Elaine

price: $2.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1960; c1960

Description: Lightly edgeworn o/w very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 265 p. 22 cm. some pen marks on half title page. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Elaine Marks

price: $3.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Greenwood Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780313232589 ISBN: 031323258X

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Marks, Elaine

price: $3.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Rutgers Univ, New Brunswick Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780313232589 ISBN: 031323258X

Description: Very good in edge worn jacket. 265pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Marks, Elaine

price: $3.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Press ISBN-13: 9780313232589 ISBN: 031323258X

Description: Fair. 031323258X Ex-library book with marking, stamps and card pocket / minor wear to library plastic covered dust jacket and hard cover / good clean pages / fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Marks, Elaine

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Marks, Elaine

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press; New Brunswick, NJ ISBN-13: 9780313232589 ISBN: 031323258X

Description: 1960. 1st ed. Very good book in very good dust jacket. 265 pp. 8vo. [Uu] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Square, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Colette

by Marks, Elaine

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers Univ Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780313232589 ISBN: 031323258X

Description: New in Very Good jacket. 2nd printing, tiny tears & chipping on jacket. Includes two newspaper clippings w/photo about Colette that previous owner laid in. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Marks, Elaine

price: $11.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Brunswick NJ Rutgers University Press C 1960

Description: 265pp, index. Bibliography. 8vo. Brown cloth binding w/red and gold spine lettering & gold lettering on front cover. Black endpapers. Top edge colored red. Biograplhy of the French author. Date in ink on half-title. DW is quite edge-worn. VG-/ G- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Marks, Elaine

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Near Fine in lightly worn Very Good dust jacket, with light dampstain and creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette. [Reprint of 1960 Ed. ]

by Marks, Elaine

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Pr., Westport/CT: Date Published: 1981

Description: VG+, unmarked Hardback; no DJ. 265 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Marks, Elaine

price: $21.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers U.P., New Brunswick, NJ Date Published: 1960

Description: VG+/Good. W/Dust Jacket 265pp(Index) DJ chipped/torn on edges & name embossed on Half Title Page, o.w. clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Colette used book

Colette

by Marks, Elaine

price: $23.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, New Jersey Date Published: (1960)

Description: First edition. Very good in a very good dustwrapper with edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Colette used book

Colette

by Marks, Elaine

price: $29.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg Date Published: 1961

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A vivid & original examination of Colette and her work. Colette is a French woman writer. Pink cloth, silver title to spine. 2" rubbing to surface paper on front endpaper. Contents fine. Pictorial wrapper lightly edge-worn & a little grubby. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Marks, Elaine

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1960

Description: Fine in NF dj (lightest wear & soil); hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colette

by Marks, Elaine

price: $2.09

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Brunswick, NJ Rutgers U. P Date Published: 1/1/1960

Description: Fair. B000OL37H8 Acceptable ex-library Hardcover no dust jacket; cover edges and panels worn and smudged; pages underlined and or highlighted; binding tight; text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colette

by Marks, Elaine; [Colette]

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Bruswick, NJ Date Published: 1960

Description: VG/G+ Hardback (8vo) in brown cloth. 265 pages. Clean, fairly tight, unmarked; slightly cocked. DJ in protective mylar; rubbed; chipped at spine and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tsunami Books Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colette

by Marks, Elaine

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. Dustjacket has some edge wear, a couple small tears, some spotting, and a patch where tape residue on the inside shows through, but the cover photograph is sharp. Blind stamp on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colette

by Marks, Elaine

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Rutgers U. Press, New Jersey Date Published: 1960

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Used-Ex-Library with Markings; 265 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colette

by Marks, Elaine

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers, NJ Date Published: 1960

Description: 2nd pr. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Edges of spine slightly bumped. Clean pages and cover. Dustwrapper price clipped. Dustwrapper spine faded. Dustwrapper shelf rubbed. Tears on edges of dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colette

by Marks, Elaine

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press, NJ Date Published: 1960

Description: First edition. Very good plus hardcover has no dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colette

by Marks, Elaine

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers Date Published: 1960

Description: Hardcover, good in good dust jacket. Closed tears and chipping in dust jacket. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colette

by Marks, Elaine

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers, 1960

Description: Cloth. Very Good/Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Corydon

Corydon

by Andre Gide

see all from $3.31!

new only from $12.99!

Sense & Sensibility

Sense & Sensibility

by Jane Austen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Up from Slavery

Up from Slavery

by Booker T Washington

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Life of Samuel Johnson

The Life of Samuel Johnson

by James Boswell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.85!

Self-Consciousness

Self-Consciousness

by John Updike

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.95!

Britannia mews

by Margery Sharp

see all from $1.99!