» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Coleridge's Later Poetry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Coleridge's Later Poetry

by Morton D Paley

About this title: The poems that Coleridge wrote after his 'golden' period are seldom studied or anthologized. Yet among the poems written after his most famous works are many of quality and interest, addressing such universal themes as the nature of the self and the experience of unfulfilled love. Paley examines the later verse in the context of Coleridge's Oeuvre, discusses what characterizes it and looks at why the poet felt he had to develop distinctively different modes of writing for these works. 'To William Wordsworth' is presented as a transitional poem, exhibiting the vatic quality of earlier poems ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Coleridge's Later Poetry used book

Coleridge's Later Poetry

by Morton D. Paley

price: $5.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780198186854 ISBN: 0198186851

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Coleridge's Later Poetry used book

Coleridge's Later Poetry

by Morton D. Paley

price: $7.64

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000-03-16 ISBN-13: 9780198186854 ISBN: 0198186851

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition. No marks. Soft cover. 061908. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Coleridge's Later Poetry used book

Coleridge's Later Poetry

by Morton D. Paley

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198183723 ISBN: 0198183720

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Coleridge's Later Poetry new book

Coleridge's Later Poetry

by Morton D. Paley

price: $81.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000-03-16 ISBN-13: 9780198186854 ISBN: 0198186851

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Coleridge's Later Poetry used book

Coleridge's Later Poetry

by Paley, Morton D.

price: $3.79

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198186854 ISBN: 0198186851

Description: Fair. 0198186851 student edition cd not included. Moderate dirt, wear, wrinkling, or creasing on cover and spine. Fair binding. May have a few loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. No apparent writing or hilighting. Marker on back cover or bottom edge of book. nh. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

Coleridge's Later Poetry used book

Coleridge's Later Poetry

by Paley, Morton D

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780198186854 ISBN: 0198186851

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Coleridge's Later Poetry used book

Coleridge's Later Poetry

by Morton D. Paley~Samuel Taylor Coleridge

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780198183723 ISBN: 0198183720

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GetUsedBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Coleridge's Later Poetry used book

Coleridge's Later Poetry

by Paley

price: $10.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780198186854 ISBN: 0198186851

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coleridge's Later Poetry

by Paley

price: $10.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Coleridge's Later Poetry used book

Coleridge's Later Poetry

by Paley, Morton D.

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198183723 ISBN: 0198183720

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0198183720. Text is clean and bright. Light shelfwear to edges and corners. Binding is sound.; 0.71 x 8.58 x 5.51 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magus Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Coleridge's Later Poetry used book

Coleridge's Later Poetry

by Paley, Morton D.

price: $14.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 11/1999 ISBN-13: 9780198186854 ISBN: 0198186851

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. BRAND NEW! NEVER READ! GREAT! MAY HAVE REMINDER MARK! BLH42. Unknown printing. 160 p. ; 0. 41" x 8. 50" x 5. 43". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Coleridge's Later Poetry used book

Coleridge's Later Poetry

by Paley, Morton D.

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198183723 ISBN: 0198183720

Description: Like New. Oxford University Press, . New York, NY, 1996. Cloth. Book is As New. D-j is As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Coleridge's Later Poetry [Paperback] By Paley, Morton D. used book

Coleridge's Later Poetry [Paperback] By Paley, Morton D.

price: $18.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780198186854 ISBN: 0198186851

Description: Used-Very Good. UNREAD BOOK-Dispatch by FIRST CLASS POST within TWO WORKING DAYS with IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION. Independent bookseller established for 15 years. Excellent customer service is our priority. No-quibble 30-day return guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Coleridge's Later Poetry used book

Coleridge's Later Poetry

by Paley, Morton D.

price: $21.27

Ships from GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780198186854 ISBN: 0198186851

Description: As New. 0198186851 A clean, virtually as new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pittville Books, GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Coleridge's Later Poetry used book

Coleridge's Later Poetry

by Paley, Morton D.

price: $34.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198183723 ISBN: 0198183720

Description: Good. 0198183720 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.