Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Long celebrated as a great aesthetic idealist and champion of the imagination, Coleridge is now beginning to be understood as a literary critic with many other dimensions, with exciting and far-reaching insights into language, and with detailed notions about the psychological, historical, and linguistic demands of the literary experience. In this ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Coleridge, Language & Criticism
(33 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Coleridge, Language, and Criticism
by
Timothy Corrigan
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780820305936
ISBN: 0820305936
Description: Like New. read more
Coleridge, Language, and Criticism
by
Timothy Corrigan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780820305936
ISBN: 0820305936
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
Coleridge, Language, and Criticism
by
Timothy Corrigan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780820305936
ISBN: 0820305936
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
Coleridge, Language, and Criticism
by
Timothy Corrigan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780820305936
ISBN: 0820305936
Description: Like New. Wrapped Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
Coleridge, Language, and Criticism
by
Timothy Corrigan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780820305936
ISBN: 0820305936
Description: Very Good. No dj. read more
Coleridge, Language, and Criticism
by
Timothy Corrigan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780820305936
ISBN: 0820305936
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
Coleridge, Language, and Criticism
by
Timothy Corrigan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780820305936
ISBN: 0820305936
Description: Very Good. read more
Coleridge, Language, and Criticism
by
Corrigan, Timothy
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780820305936
ISBN: 0820305936
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Coleridge, Language, and Criticism
by
Corrigan, Timothy
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780820305936
ISBN: 0820305936
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Coleridge, Language, and Criticism
by
Corrigan, Timothy
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780820305936
ISBN: 0820305936
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Coleridge, Language, and Criticism
by
Corrigan, Timothy
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780820305936
ISBN: 0820305936
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Coleridge, Language, and Criticism
by
Corrigan, Timothy
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780820305936
ISBN: 0820305936
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Coleridge, Language and Criticism
by
Corrigan, Timothy
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780820305936
ISBN: 0820305936
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0820305936. Cloth, with DJ. DJ with light surface buffing and edge-rubbing, else fine.; Octavo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Coleridge, Language, and Criticism
by
Timothy Corrigan
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Georgia Pr
Date Published: 1982-10
ISBN-13: 9780820305936
ISBN: 0820305936
Description: New. Great service is our promise. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Daylight Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Coleridge, Language, and Criticism
by
Corrigan, Timothy
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Georgia Pr
ISBN-13: 9780820305936
ISBN: 0820305936
Description: New. 0820305936 Brand New Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Coleridge, Language, and Criticism
by
Corrigan, Timothy
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Georgia Pr
ISBN-13: 9780820305936
ISBN: 0820305936
Description: Fine. 0820305936 Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Coleridge, Language and Criticism
by
Corrigan, Timothy
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Edition/1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780820305936
ISBN: 0820305936
Description: As New in As New jacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 216pp No marks or wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
B.SOTR Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Coleridge, Language, and Criticism
by
Corrigan, Timothy
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens GA
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780820305936
ISBN: 0820305936
Description: Fine/Near Fine. 0820305936. read more
Coleridge, Language, and Criticism
by
Corrigan, Timothy
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Georgia Pr
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780820305936
ISBN: 0820305936
Description: New hardcover with jacket sealed in the original shrink-wrap/no remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
School Haus Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Coleridge, Language and Criticism
by
Timothy Corrigan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Georgia Press
Date Published: 1982-10
ISBN-13: 9780820305936
ISBN: 0820305936
Description: New. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Coleridge, Language, and Criticism
by
Corrigan, Timothy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Georgia Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780820332406
ISBN: 0820332402
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 232 p. read more
Coleridge, Language & Criticism
by
Timothy Corrigan
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780820305936
ISBN: 0820305936
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more
Coleridge, Language & Criticism
by
Timothy Corrigan
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780820305936
ISBN: 0820305936
Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $25.00. read more
Coleridge, Language, and Criticism
by
Corrigan, Timothy
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: U. of Georgia Press, Athens
Date Published: 1982
Description: VG in Dj. read more
Coleridge, Language, and Criticism
by
Timothy Corrigan
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Georgia Pr
Date Published: 1982-10
ISBN-13: 9780820305936
ISBN: 0820305936
Description: Very Good. Some minor wear and scuffing to dust jacketlight shelfwear. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.