» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Coleridge, Language & Criticism

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Coleridge, Language & Criticism

by Timothy Corrigan

About this title: Long celebrated as a great aesthetic idealist and champion of the imagination, Coleridge is now beginning to be understood as a literary critic with many other dimensions, with exciting and far-reaching insights into language, and with detailed notions about the psychological, historical, and linguistic demands of the literary experience.

In this study, Timothy Corrigan sees Coleridge's criticism as "the product of an actively self-conscious reader, of a precise user of language, and, most of all, of a historical man involved with the demands of his day." Specifically he studies the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Coleridge, Language, and Criticism

by Timothy Corrigan

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780820305936 ISBN: 0820305936

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge, Language, and Criticism

by Timothy Corrigan

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780820305936 ISBN: 0820305936

Description: Like New. Wrapped Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge, Language, and Criticism

by Timothy Corrigan

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780820305936 ISBN: 0820305936

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge, Language, and Criticism

by Timothy Corrigan

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780820305936 ISBN: 0820305936

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge, Language, and Criticism

by Timothy Corrigan

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780820305936 ISBN: 0820305936

Description: Very Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge, Language, and Criticism

by Timothy Corrigan

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780820305936 ISBN: 0820305936

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge, Language, and Criticism

by Timothy Corrigan

price: $4.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780820305936 ISBN: 0820305936

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Coleridge, Language, and Criticism

by Corrigan, Timothy

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780820305936 ISBN: 0820305936

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Coleridge, Language, and Criticism

by Corrigan, Timothy

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780820305936 ISBN: 0820305936

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Coleridge, Language, and Criticism

by Corrigan, Timothy

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780820305936 ISBN: 0820305936

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge, Language, and Criticism

by Corrigan, Timothy

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780820305936 ISBN: 0820305936

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge, Language, and Criticism

by Corrigan, Timothy

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780820305936 ISBN: 0820305936

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Coleridge, Language, and Criticism

by Timothy Corrigan

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Georgia Pr Date Published: 1982-10 ISBN-13: 9780820305936 ISBN: 0820305936

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Copy still in it's original shrinkwrap from manufacturer. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge, Language and Criticism

by Corrigan, Timothy

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780820305936 ISBN: 0820305936

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0820305936. Cloth, with DJ. DJ with light surface buffing and edge-rubbing, else fine.; Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Coleridge, Language, and Criticism

by Timothy Corrigan

price: $6.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Georgia Pr Date Published: 1982-10 ISBN-13: 9780820305936 ISBN: 0820305936

Description: New. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge, Language and Criticism

by Corrigan, Timothy

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780820305936 ISBN: 0820305936

Description: As New in As New jacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 216pp No marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: B.SOTR Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge, Language, and Criticism

by Corrigan, Timothy

price: $9.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens GA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780820305936 ISBN: 0820305936

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 0820305936. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Coleridge, Language, and Criticism

by Corrigan, Timothy

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Georgia Pr Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780820305936 ISBN: 0820305936

Description: New hardcover with jacket sealed in the original shrink-wrap/no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: School Haus Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge, Language, and Criticism

by Timothy Corrigan

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Georgia Pr Date Published: 1982-10 ISBN-13: 9780820305936 ISBN: 0820305936

Description: Very Good. Some minor wear and scuffing to dust jacketlight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge, Language, and Criticism

by Corrigan, Timothy

price: $11.22

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780820305936 ISBN: 0820305936

Description: 0820305936. Very good+. Solid binding, clean pages. Very good+ dust jacket. Dust jacket is in a protective cover.; 217 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Coleridge, Language and Criticism

by Timothy Corrigan

price: $23.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press Date Published: 1982-10 ISBN-13: 9780820305936 ISBN: 0820305936

Description: New. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Coleridge, Language, and Criticism new book

Coleridge, Language, and Criticism

by Corrigan, Timothy

price: $27.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Georgia Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780820332406 ISBN: 0820332402

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 232 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge, Language & Criticism

by Timothy Corrigan

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780820305936 ISBN: 0820305936

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coleridge, Language & Criticism

by Timothy Corrigan

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780820305936 ISBN: 0820305936

Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $25.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coleridge, Language, and Criticism

by Corrigan, Timothy

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: U. of Georgia Press, Athens Date Published: 1982

Description: VG in Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.