» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Coleridge.

by Kathleen Raine

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Coleridge

by Raine, Kathleen

price: $4.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pamphlet Publisher: Very Good; Longmans, Green & Co., London

Description: 8vo 8"-9" tall Previous owner's name blacked out inside front cover; Writers and Their Work: No. 43; 44 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge

by Raine, Kathleen

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NOTE: Pamphlet Stapled at the Spine Binding: Paperback. No Markings In Text Publisher: Longman Group, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780582010437 ISBN: 0582010438

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 45 pp. Lightly bumped lower corner. (Writers and Their Work Series). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge ( " British Book News " Bibliographical Series of Supplements)

by Kathleen Raine

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Paperback edition. Writers and Their Work: No 43. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge (Writers and Their Work, No. 43)

by Raine, Kathleen

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Wrappers Publisher: British Council and National Book League By Longmans, Green, London Date Published: 1958

Description: Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge (Writers and Their Work: No. 43)

by Raine, Kathleen

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Longmans, Green & Co., London Date Published: 1958

Description: Good + 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. 44pp. Very light external wear. Internally VG. No inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge (British Book News Bibliographical Series of Supplements)

by Kathleen Raine

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. 1953 "Bibliography: p. 39-44. 44 p. port. 22 cm. Paperback. Very good copy. Firm binding, clean text. Staple bound, minor rusting. Slightly dulled covers. Library label to lower front cover. " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge

by Raine, Kathleen

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781199079848 ISBN: 1199079847

Description: USED. LITERARY CRITICISM, BIOGRAPHY. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coleridge, (Bibliographical Series of Supplements to British Book News on Writers and Their Work)

by Kathleen Raine

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Published for the British Council by Longmans, Green Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Spapled Pamphlet size. 44pp. 1953 edition. Overall clean & unmarked inside & out, tight, square copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coleridge

by Kathleen Raine

price: $12.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman ISBN-13: 9780582010437 ISBN: 0582010438

Description: (Writers & Their Work Series 43). Hardcover, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, pages., 150grams, ISBN: 0582010438. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Coleridge

by Raine, Kathleen

price: $16.63

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1967. Longmans, Green. Paperback Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, ink annotations on front cover, covers marked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Coleridge (Writers Their Work S)

by Kathleen Raine

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LONGMAN ISBN-13: 9780582010437 ISBN: 0582010438

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Coleridge (Writers & Their Work S)

by Kathleen Raine

price: $18.43

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LONGMAN ISBN-13: 9780582010437 ISBN: 0582010438

Description: Published by Longman in N/A. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Reprinted 1971. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Coleridge

by Raine, Kathleen

price: $19.79

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longmans Green & Co Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. No 43 Writers and their work. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Coleridge

by Kathleen Raine

price: $24.89

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN

Description: Published by PENGUIN, paperback, small size, covers good, internally very good, boards very good, without inscription, a good used copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.