» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Coleridge

by Walter Jackson Bate

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Coleridge (Masters of World Literature Series)

by Walter Jackson Bate

price: $3.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*b102. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mid-Columbia Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge

by Walter Jackson; Kronenberger, Louis (Series Editor) Bate

price: $3.76

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Co Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Hardbound, '68 first, greenish thread boards, no dj. library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terry Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Coleridge used book

Coleridge

by Bate, Walter Jackson

price: $3.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780674136809 ISBN: 0674136802

Description: Very Good. 0674136802 This critical biography, first published in 1968 and long unavailable, W. Jackson Bate explores the vast range of Coleridge's interests and talents, discussing his many achievements as a major poet, as a supreme critic and interpreter of literature, and as one of the seminal religious thinkers of modern times. "Mr. Bate has not only the range of knowledge necessary to see Coleridge in his historical perspective, but, what is more important, the critical acumen and good ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wombat Book Company, LLC, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge (Masters of World Literature Series)

by Walter Jackson Bate

price: $4.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge (Masters of World Literature Series)

by Walter Jackson Bate

price: $4.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge (Masters of World Literature Series)

by Walter Jackson Bate

price: $4.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. A stated first 1968 printing. This is a nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG with Mylar cover. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge (Masters of World Literature)

by Bate, W. Jackson

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780297174073 ISBN: 029717407X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library Ex-library copy with front end paper removed and usual stamps and markings. Small tear at top of spine of dust jacket. A good reading/reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge (Master of World Literature)

by W. Jackson Bate

price: $12.10

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780297174073 ISBN: 029717407X

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Front page missing. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge

by Bate, Walter Jackson

price: $19.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780020484004 ISBN: 0020484003

Description: Good; Collectible. Former library book-Hard Cover-Lowell House Harvard University-sticker inside-1st printing-minor pencil note taking-minor dog earring-minor staining on cover-no dust jacket-otherwise a fine collectible copy-excellent biographer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge

by Bate, Walter Jackson

price: $19.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780020484004 ISBN: 0020484003

Description: Very good. 1968 MacMillan hard cover stated First Printing-some wear to edges of dust jacket-some staining to page edge-otherwise cover fine binding strong contents clean-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge

by Bate, Walter Jackson

price: $20.63

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London UK Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780297174073 ISBN: 029717407X

Description: Book Very Good + Dustjacket Very Good + Ex Library. 8 3/4" Tall By 5 3/4" Wide. xii + 244 pages. EX-LIBRARY. Dustjacket has light vertical waves by front hinge area, very light wear to spine-ends, edges, light sticker mark to spine. Book has thin horizontal glue mark across front, spine & part of rear, very slight wear to spine-ends & corners, library stamps/stickers to end-papers & title-page rear, page-edges are lightly yellowed. Text has the occasional pencil line to margins o/w very clean. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge

by Bate, Walter Jackson

price: $22.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine dj; Light wear to jacket; 244 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge

by Bate, Walter Jackson

price: $22.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Company Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean-Ex-Library-Index-244 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge

by Bate, W.J.

price: $24.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1969

Description: 8vo Cloth Dw. 1st UK Edn. xii; 244 pp. V.g. [Masters of World Literature]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Coleridge

by Bate, Walter Jackson

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Print This Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8 " NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coleridge

by Bate, Walter Jackson

price: $3.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Company Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library 244 pgs. No marks found in text. Typical ex-library marks. VG- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Life Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coleridge (Masters of World Literature Series)

by Walter Jackson Bate

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1973-01-01

Description: Good. Some surface and edge wear along with some curling to the front and back cover. Back cover is torn on the bottom at the spine about a quarter of the way up. Pages and binding are in good shape with no marks. Very good read! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & M Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coleridge

by Walter Jackson Bate

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Pencil marking scattered throughout book. Corner bend on front cover. Small tear on spine. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coleridge (Masters of World Literature Series)

by Walter Jackson Bate

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Previous Owners Signature on ffep. Otherwise clean & unmarked inside & out, tight, square copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coleridge

by Bate, Walter Jackson

price: $22.10

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine condition in a fine dust jacket. Volume nine of the Masters of World Literature Series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurie Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coleridge

by W. Jackson Bate (Author)

price: $22.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780674136809 ISBN: 0674136802

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 256pp., 400grams, ISBN: 0674136802. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Coleridge

by Walter Jackson Bate

price: $23.74

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. 1968 Hardcover. 242pp. Index. Masters of World Literature Series. Library markings First edition copy. Former Library book. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Coleridge

by Bate, Walter Jackson

price: $24.29

Ships from WORCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780297174073 ISBN: 029717407X

Description: First edition. Hardback. Ex-university library with usual stamps etc. Top corner of 4 consecutive pages torn. Otherwise VG/VG in mylar-bound and unclipped DW. 244 pp. including index. Author = highly acclaimed Harvard professor. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hellawell, WORCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Coleridge

by Bate, W J

price: $38.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Co Date Published: 1968

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 550grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Coleridge

by Walter Jackson Bate

price: $60.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780674136809 ISBN: 0674136802

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.