» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cold winter, cold war

by Robert G. Kaiser

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Cold Winter, Cold War

by Robert G Kaiser

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812816259 ISBN: 0812816250

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Winter Cold War

by Kaiser

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein And Day, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812816259 ISBN: 0812816250

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Winter, Cold War

by Kaiser, Robert G.

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 226pp(Index) DJ nicked head/foot of spine & has a 1/2" tear at top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Winter, Cold War

by Kaiser, Robert G.

price: $16.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Stein & Day, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812816259 ISBN: 0812816250

Description: VG/VG. 226p shelf wear & chipping, light soiling to edges, clean & tight inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Winter, Cold War

by Kaiser, Robert G.

price: $31.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First? Binding: First? Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812816259 ISBN: 0812816250

Description: good, fair. 226, bibliography, index, DJ worn, soiled, and edge tears/chips, slight weakness at rear board. Sheds new light on the origins of the Cold War. Kaiser brings into the debate factors that others have ignored, most notably the influence on foreign policy of domestic political and economic conditions in 1946 and 1947 in the United States and Great Britain. The Truman Doctrine--the beginning of the Cold War--was closely tied to the events of its time, events largely forgotten now, but ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Winter, Cold War

by Kaiser, Robert G.

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812816259 ISBN: 0812816250

Description: NY: Stein & Day, 1974. 226 pages. 1st edition. Hardback. Bibliography. Couple tiny dustjacket edge tears, otherwise Very Good+/Very Good+. ISBN: 0812816250. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cold Winter, Cold War

by Kaiser, Robert G

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Stein 1974.

Description: VG. in VG dj dj w/lite wear, in mylar 226. 1st edition. 8vo. 012876. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cold Winter, Cold War

by Kaiser, Robert G.

price: $11.10

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STEIN AND DAY, NEW YORK Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812816259 ISBN: 0812816250

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inked signature and year on fep. In COLD WINTER, COLD WAR, Robert G. Kaiser sheds new light on the origins of the Cold War. He brings into the debate factors that others have ignored, most notably the influence on foreign policy of domestic political and economic conditions in 1946 and 1947 in the United States and Great Britain. " 226 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summit Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Cold Winter, Cold War

by Kaiser, Robert G.

price: $12.60

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day., NY Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in Good jacket. Chapter Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 226 pages with index; dj some shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Cold Winter, Cold War

by Robert G. Kaiser

price: $44.59

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297768197 ISBN: 0297768190

Description: Like New. 1974 Hardcover. 226pp All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Cold Winter, Cold War

price: $49.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812816259 ISBN: 0812816250

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cold Winter, Cold War

by Robert G Kaiser

price: $154.19

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & N Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780297768197 ISBN: 0297768190

Description: Ex-Library Published by Weidenfeld & N in 1974. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 226. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8537247 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.