» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cold Water

by Lou Lipsitz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Cold Water Poems

by Lipsitz, Lou

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middleton: Wesleyan University P Date published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, With the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Water

by Lou Lipsitz

price: $3.50

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date published: 1968

Description: Good. ---68 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Middletown, Connecticut-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Water

by Lipsitz, Lou

price: $4.66

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Near Fine, rubbed on edges of spine, square, tight, clean (Edition: Second Printing)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Water

by Lipsitz, Lou

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1/68 2nd ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wesleyan Univ., Middletown, CT Date published: c1961-1967

Description: Near fine, slim trade paper, photo light green covers. Tight. 68 pgs, Author's first book. Tiny remainder dot top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Water

by Lipsitz, Lou

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University, Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date published: 1967

Description: Very Good. REVIEW COPY with review slip laid in. Wraps little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Water

by Lipsitz, Lou

price: $11.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, CT Date published: 1967

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gray cloth, 68 pp. Small book shop label on front flyleaf, former owner signature on verso of same, else as issued. Dust jacket shows rubbed edges with some chipping (no loss), rubbed extrems and edges, a few light surface marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Water

by Lipsitz, Lou

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 2nd ptg Binding: hardcover Publisher: Wesleyan U. Press, Middletown, CT Date published: 1968

Description: FINE/VG. 12mo 68 pp. 1/2" ttear to p/c DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Water

by L. Lipsitz

price: $14.36

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780819520340 ISBN: 0819520349

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Water

by Lipsitz, Lou

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wesleyan Date published: 1967

Description: Near fine pictorial stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp text throughout. Signed by the poet Joseph Langland on the half title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Water

by Lou Lipsitz

price: $16.16

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Wesleyan University Press 1967 stated First Edition. Ex-Library. Original Gray Cloth. Hardcover Binding is tight and straight. Without jacket. Pages clean and free of marks. A Very Good clean copy. *** A more detailed description and photos available upon request *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: iBrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Water

by Lipsitz, Lou

price: $16.16

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date published: 1967

Description: Very close to fine and bright in like price-clipped dustjacket with trifle rub. Text bright. Former owner's neat inscription to first flyleaf which bothers none of the text. The poet's first book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Water

by Lipsitz, Lou

price: $22.50

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wesleyan Date published: 1967

Description: Close to fine and bright in near fine dustjacket with crisp text throughout. Review copy slip enclosed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Water used book

Cold Water

by Lipsitz, Lou

price: $28.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, Connecticut Date published: (1967)

Description: First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Water

by Lipsitz, Lou

price: $8.95

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, MIddletown Date published: 1967

Description: Very Good-/No Jacket, as Issued. 68pp. There is scuffing to the cover. There is some edgewear and bumped corners. There is a small waterstain on the bottom corner of the pages and some on the bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trans Allegheny Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cold Water 1st Edition

by Lipsitz, Lou

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1ST Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: WESLEYAN UNIV PRESS + ISBN-13: 9781111129439 ISBN: 1111129436

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cold Water

by Lou Lipsitz

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY PRESS Date published: 1968

Description: Ex-Library Published by Wesleyan University Press in 1968. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cold Water

by Lipsitz, Lou

price: $45.00

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Date published: 1967

Description: Dust jacket minor edge wear. LC6715228 SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Near Fine/dust jacket minor edge wear. Hardback, Very scarce in hard cover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cold Water

by Lou Lipsitz

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Book Condition: Very good. Former owner's inscription on front endsheet. Light rubbing to extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Cold Water

by Lipsitz, Lou

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First printing Binding: Wraps Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, CT Date published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Wide 8vo, 68 pp. Light rubbing and edgewear to wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Passages Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Cold Water

by Lipsitz, Lou

price: $10.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 2nd printing, 1968 Binding: Softcover

Description: G+. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookends, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Cold Water

by Lou Lipsitz

price: $25.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Wesleyan Date published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780819520340 ISBN: 0819520349

Description: Good. Middletown, Connecticut: Wesleyan University Press, 1971. 216 pp. 8vo. Black cloth. Book Condition: Good. Light rubbing to extremities and ex-library markings. Essays. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.