» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864

by Gordon C Rhea

About this title: In his gripping fourth volume on the spring 1864 Overland campaign--which pitted Ulysses S. Grant against Robert E. Lee--Rhea vividly re-creates the battles and maneuvers from the North Anna stalemate through the Cold Harbor offensive. 11 halftones. 32 maps.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864 used book

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864

by Rhea, Gordon C.

price: $11.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807128039 ISBN: 0807128031

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwer to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge. -Very Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864 used book

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864

by Rhea, Gordon C.

price: $11.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 9-1-02 ISBN-13: 9780807128039 ISBN: 0807128031

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwer to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge. -Very Nice! 1.88 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864 used book

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864

by Rhea, Gordon C.

price: $11.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press ISBN-13: 9780807128039 ISBN: 0807128031

Description: Good. 0807128031 This book is in GOOD Used Condition. It is a former library book. The pages, cover, and spine are all intact. There may be some Limited highlighting and/or underlining that was not spotted upon inspection. If present, it's to such a small degree to go unnoticed upon quick inspection. There are library stamps and/or date stamps on some of the pages. There is a couple of stickers taped to the spine. The cover shows a bit of wear with some bending/folding in the corners and along ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864 used book

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864

by Rhea, Gordon C.

price: $14.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780807132449 ISBN: 0807132446

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. -Very Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864 used book

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864

by Rhea, Gordon C.

price: $14.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 4-1-07 ISBN-13: 9780807132449 ISBN: 0807132446

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. -Very Nice! 1.14 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Harbor used book

Cold Harbor

by Gordon C. Rhea

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780807128039 ISBN: 0807128031

Description: As New in As New jacket. Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1854, Civil War history, 532 pages, book and dust jacket condition as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864 new book

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864

by Rhea, Gordon C.

price: $22.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 2007-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780807132449 ISBN: 0807132446

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780807132449. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864 new book

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864

by Rhea, Gordon C

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780807132449 ISBN: 0807132446

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 532 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864 used book

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864

by Rhea, Gordon C.

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Louisiana State Univ. Press, Baton Rouge Date Published: (2002) ISBN-13: 9780807128039 ISBN: 0807128031

Description: Many Photographs. Very good in lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864 new book

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864

by Rhea, Gordon C

list price: $34.95

our price: $29.71

you save: $5.24 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780807128039 ISBN: 0807128031

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 552 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864 used book

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864

by Gordon C. Rhea

price: $8.86

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780807128039 ISBN: 0807128031

Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864 used book

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864

by Rhea, Gordon C.

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Louisiana State University Press ISBN-13: 9780807132449 ISBN: 0807132446

Description: Very Good. 0807132446 Light shelf wear. Gift inscription. Internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864 new book

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864

by Rhea, Gordon C.

price: $18.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LOUISIANA STATE UNIV PR Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780807132449 ISBN: 0807132446

Description: New. In his gripping fourth volume on the spring 1864 Overland campaign--which pitted Ulysses S. Grant against Robert E. Lee--Rhea vividly re-creates the battles and maneuvers from the North Anna stalemate through the Cold Harbor offensive. 11 halftones. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864 new book

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864

by Gordon C Rhea

price: $18.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807132449 ISBN: 0807132446

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864 new book

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864

by Gordon C. Rhea

price: $21.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780807132449 ISBN: 0807132446

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864 used book

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864

by Rhea, Gordon C.

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780807128039 ISBN: 0807128031

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover signed first edition in glossy dust jacket, jacket has some scratches to surface finish and shelf marks of adhesive from price sticker on back cover. 0807128031. Cover now protected in mylar. Signed by author on title page, silver medallion on cover "autographed copy". In his gripping fourth volume on the spring 1864 Overland campaign--which pitted Ulysses S. Grant against Robert E. Lee for the first time in the Civil War--Gordon Rhea vividly re ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: History Mystery Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864 new book

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864

by Gordon C. Rhea

price: $26.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807128039 ISBN: 0807128031

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864 new book

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864

by Rhea, Gordon C.

price: $27.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: LOUISIANA STATE UNIV PR Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780807128039 ISBN: 0807128031

Description: New. In his gripping fourth volume on the spring 1864 Overland campaign--which pitted Ulysses S. Grant against Robert E. Lee--Rhea vividly re-creates the battles and maneuvers from the North Anna stalemate through the Cold Harbor offensive. 11 halftones. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cold Harbor used book

Cold Harbor

by Rhea, Gordon C.

price: $28.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Louisiana State University Press ISBN-13: 9780807128039 ISBN: 0807128031

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864 new book

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864

by Gordon C. Rhea

price: $28.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780807128039 ISBN: 0807128031

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864 used book

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864

by Rhea, Gordon C.

price: $28.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Louisiana State University Press ISBN-13: 9780807128039 ISBN: 0807128031

Description: Good. 0807128031 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cold Harbor used book

Cold Harbor

by Rhea, Gordon C.

price: $29.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Louisiana State University Press ISBN-13: 9780807128039 ISBN: 0807128031

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee May 26-June 3, 1864

by Rhea, Gordon C.

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge Date Published: 2002

Description: VG. 532 pages, 9 1/2" x 6", black cloth with gilt printing to spine. This is a clean, nice copy. Fine in Near Fine, price-clipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864 new book

Cold Harbor: Grant and Lee, May 26-June 3, 1864

by Gordon C. Rhea

price: $40.01

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807128039 ISBN: 0807128031

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.