Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780525246343ISBN:0525246347
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780525246343ISBN:0525246347
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780525246343ISBN:0525246347
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. ffep missing. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: c1988
ISBN-13:9780525246343ISBN:0525246347
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. some sticker removal residue. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. xv, 216 p. ; 25 cm. Bibliography: p. 215-216. read more
Description: Very Good. 0525246347 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great-no tears, some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket price states $17.95, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780525246343ISBN:0525246347
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great copy. Binding is tight, text is clear, pages are clean. Book has very light shelf wear. DJ is clean and glossy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780525246343ISBN:0525246347
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. PINK HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780525246343ISBN:0525246347
Description: Fine in Fine DJ. 0525246347. A great looking book. Stated first Edition. Complete number line. No names, no marks, no tears. How to tell a good-enough guy from a good-for-nothing. The five levels of commitment. Strategies for relationships-sexual and emotional. New hope for the new male-and much more.; 216 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780525246343ISBN:0525246347
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. E P Dutton, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. , Inc., New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780525246343ISBN:0525246347
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Dj is bumped & soiled. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780525246343ISBN:0525246347
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This lovely hard cover book, 6 ½" wide by 9 ½"tall, 216 pages long, mauve covers with a maroon cloth spine with silver lettering on the spine, light shelf wear, minimal bumping to the ends of the spine, small stain to the top of the front cover, fading at the bottom of the spine, paper clip imprint and rust stain at top of pages 45, 46 and 47, is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and clean. Stated First Edition with ... read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.