» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cold Feet: Why Men Don't Commit

by Sonya Rhodes

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Cold Feet: Why Men Don't Commit

by Rhodes, Sonya

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet: Why Men Don't Commit

by Sonya Rhodes; Marlin S. Potash

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet: Why Men Don't Commit

by Rhodes, Sonya; Potash, Marlin S.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 4/19/1988 ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: Very Good. 0525246347 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y69Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet: Why Men Don't Commit

by Sonya Rhodes; Marlin S. Potash

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1988-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet: Why Men Don't Commit

by Marlin S. Potash

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet: Why Men Don't Commit

by Marlin S. Potash

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. ffep missing. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet: Why Men Don't Commit

by Sonya Rhodes, Marlin S. Potash

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet: Why Men Don't Commit

by Sonya Rhodes, Marlin S. Potash

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet: Why Men Dont Commit

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet: Why Men Don't Commit

by Sonya Rhodes, Marlin S. Potash

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 4/19/1988 ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet: Why Men Dont Commit

by Sonya Rhodes~Marlin S. Potash

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet: Why Men Don't Commit

by Sonya Rhodes, Marlin S. Potash

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet: Why Men Don'T Commit

by Rhodes, Sonya, And Potash, Marlin S.

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: c1988 ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. some sticker removal residue. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. xv, 216 p. ; 25 cm. Bibliography: p. 215-216. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet-Why Men Don't Commit

by Rhodes, Dr. Sonya And Potash

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Cloth Publisher: E. P. Dutton, N. Y. Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has little wear....... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet: Why Men Don't Commit

by Rhodes, Sonya; Potash, Marlin S.

price: $4.56

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: Very Good. 0525246347 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great-no tears, some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket price states $17.95, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet: Why Men Dont Commit

by Rhodes, Sonya; Potash, Marlin S.

price: $4.59

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarkked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet: Why Men Don't Commit

by Rhodes, Sonya

price: $5.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great copy. Binding is tight, text is clear, pages are clean. Book has very light shelf wear. DJ is clean and glossy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet: Why Men Don't Commit

by Rhodes, Sonya And Marlin S. Potash

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton, 1988. ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. VG w/remainder dot, 3 pg corners creased. In Good rubbed DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet Why Men Dont Commit

by Rhodes

price: $6.12

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. PINK HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet--Why Men Don't Commit

by Rhodes, Sonya & Marlin S. Potash

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. 0525246347. A great looking book. Stated first Edition. Complete number line. No names, no marks, no tears. How to tell a good-enough guy from a good-for-nothing. The five levels of commitment. Strategies for relationships-sexual and emotional. New hope for the new male-and much more.; 216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet: Why Men Don't Commit

by Sonya Rhodes

price: $7.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. E P Dutton, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet: Why Men Dont Commit

by Rhodes, Sonya; Potash, Marlin S.

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Price sticker on DJ, markings/scratches on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet: Why Men Don'T Commit

by Rhodes, Sonya; Potash, Marlin S.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. , Inc., New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Dj is bumped & soiled. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet: Why Men Don't Commit

by Dr. Sonya Rhodes And Dr. Marlin S. Potash

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This lovely hard cover book, 6 ½" wide by 9 ½"tall, 216 pages long, mauve covers with a maroon cloth spine with silver lettering on the spine, light shelf wear, minimal bumping to the ends of the spine, small stain to the top of the front cover, fading at the bottom of the spine, paper clip imprint and rust stain at top of pages 45, 46 and 47, is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and clean. Stated First Edition with ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Feet: Why Men Don't Commit

by Sonya Rhodes, Marlin S. Potash

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525246343 ISBN: 0525246347

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.