» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Coinage of Roman Britain

by Gilbert Askew

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Coinage of Roman Britain

by Askew, Gilbert

price: $22.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: B A Seaby, London Date Published: 1951

Description: Near Fine+, minor rubbing on points. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Coinage of Roman Britain

by Askew, Gilbert

price: $28.39

Ships from FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: B. A. Seaby, 1951

Description: 1st edition. 8vo. Pp 95 with line illus throughout. Brown cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Stamping faded else Very Good without dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Glass Key, FRANCE

Reliability: Best

used book

The Coinage of Roman Britain

by Askew, Gilbert

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.A. Seaby LTD, London Date Published: 1951

Description: Illustrated. F in VG- jacket. Hard Cover. 8 Vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Coinage of Roman Britain

by Askew, Gilbert

price: $17.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaby's Numismatic, London Date Published: 1951

Description: Near Fine. 95 pp., illustrated. Near Fine copy in copper cloth, gilt titles. Dust jacket is Very Good+. Cloth lightly edgeworn; insides fine, all contents bright and unmarked. DJ shows a 1/2" closed tear at bottom edge of rear panel; other light rubbing at extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Coinage of Roman Britain

by Askew, Gilbert

price: $28.26

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. A. Seaby Ltd, London Date Published: 1951

Description: 8vo Hardback, in dust jacket. First edition, 95pp. Several b/w illus, 1 map frontpiece. Area of discoloration to front board, minor foxing. Overall VG/VG. (SHELF 30) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CHAUCER BOOKSHOP, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Coinage of Roman Britain

by Askew, Gilbert

price: $40.17

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1951. BA Seaby. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 95pp. Some b/w illus. B/w map frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Coinage of Roman Britain

by Askew, G

price: $67.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. A. Seaby Ltd Date Published: 1951

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 350grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Coinage of Roman Britain

by Askew, Gilbert

price: $10.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: London Seaby's Numismatic Publications 1951. Date Published: 1951

Description: Illustrated by Illustrated. Very Good. A Very Good HARDCOVER in a Very Good mylar protected dustjacket. Book is Clean, tight, bright & unmarked but for label and initials on first free endpaper along with light tape marks on the endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vox, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Coinage of Roman Britain

by Askew

price: $66.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SEABY Date Published: 1951

Description: Published by SEABY in 1951, 95 pages, hardback (no D/J), medium size, no D/W, gilt titled spine, brown cloth, neat owners inscription. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.