» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual

by Scott A Travers

About this title: Detailed charts and more than one hundred phptgraphs enhance this encyclopedic, clearly written text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Coin Collector's Survival Manual used book

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual

by Travers, Scott A

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bonus Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566250610 ISBN: 1566250617

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 218 p. Contains: Illustrations. Coin Collector's Survival Manual. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual, Revised 4th Edition (Coin Collector's Survival Manual) used book

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual, Revised 4th Edition (Coin Collector's Survival Manual)

by Scott A. Travers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bonus Books ISBN-13: 9781566252072 ISBN: 1566252075

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual, Revised 4th Edition (Coin Collector's Survival Manual) used book

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual, Revised 4th Edition (Coin Collector's Survival Manual)

by Scott A. Travers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bonus Books ISBN-13: 9781566252072 ISBN: 1566252075

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual: an Indispensable Guide for Collectors and Investors used book

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual: an Indispensable Guide for Collectors and Investors

by Scott A. Travers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Rev Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bonus Books Date Published: 8/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781566250610 ISBN: 1566250617

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual: an Indispensable Guide for Collectors and Investors used book

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual: an Indispensable Guide for Collectors and Investors

by Scott A. Travers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566250610 ISBN: 1566250617

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual: an Indispensable Guide for Collectors and Investors used book

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual: an Indispensable Guide for Collectors and Investors

by Scott A. Travers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566250610 ISBN: 1566250617

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual

by Scott A. Travers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780668056953 ISBN: 0668056959

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual used book

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual

by Travers, Scott A

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375721274 ISBN: 0375721274

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. Coin Collector's Survival Manual. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual used book

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual

by Travers, Scott A

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bonus Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566250610 ISBN: 1566250617

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 218 p. Contains: Illustrations. Coin Collector's Survival Manual. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual, Revised 4th Edition used book

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual, Revised 4th Edition

by Travers, Scott A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bonus Books ISBN-13: 9781566252072 ISBN: 1566252075

Description: Good. 1566252075 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual: an Indispensable Guide for Collectors and Investors used book

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual: an Indispensable Guide for Collectors and Investors

by Travers, Scott A.

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bonus Books, Chicago Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566250610 ISBN: 1566250617

Description: Book is Very Good+ 9 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches. 218 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual

by Travers, Scott A

price: $4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Prentice Hall Press ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780131403932 ISBN: 0131403931

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 218 p. Coin Collector's Survival Manual. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coin Collector's Survival Manual: an Indispensable Guide for

by Travers, Scott A.

price: $5.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peterson's, 1985 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780668056953 ISBN: 0668056959

Description: Very Good. Very Good. 0668056959 Trade paperback, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual

by Travers, Scott A.

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arco Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780668056953 ISBN: 0668056959

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LIGHT SHELFWEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual used book

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual

by Scott A. Travers

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ARCO Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780668056953 ISBN: 0668056959

Description: Very Good. ARCO, 1984. Soft Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coin Collector's Survival Manual-

by Travers, Scott

price: $11.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall 1988 2nd pr. ISBN-13: 9780131403932 ISBN: 0131403931

Description: EX-LIBRARY-Usual Library Marks-Good Sound Reading Copy- If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will email you one-HARDBACK-Library rebound to HARDCOVER with original cover outside- 0131403931- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual

by Scott A. Travers

price: $13.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1988-05 ISBN-13: 9780131403932 ISBN: 0131403931

Description: New. Beautiful New Paperback Book with Glossy Finish. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ostermann Enterprises, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual: an Indispensable Guide for Collectors and Investors used book

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual: an Indispensable Guide for Collectors and Investors

by Travers, Scott A.

price: $14.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Rev Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bonus Books Date Published: 8/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781566250610 ISBN: 1566250617

Description: Fine. 1566250617 Excellent condition, paperback 1996, no marks, great cover, readit, VG+/ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual: an Indispensable Guide for Collectors and Investors used book

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual: an Indispensable Guide for Collectors and Investors

by Travers, Scott A.

price: $17.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bonus Books ISBN-13: 9781566250610 ISBN: 1566250617

Description: Fair. 1566250617 Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual new book

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual

by Travers, Scott A

list price: $22.95

our price: $20.66

you save: $2.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375723056 ISBN: 0375723056

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 373 p. Contains: Illustrations. Coin Collector's Survival Manual. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual, 6th Edition (Coin Collectors Survival Manual) new book

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual, 6th Edition (Coin Collectors Survival Manual)

by Scott A. Travers

price: $22.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375723056 ISBN: 0375723056

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual, Sixth Edition: How to Make Money in Coins Right Now new book

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual, Sixth Edition: How to Make Money in Coins Right Now

by Scott A. Travers

price: $22.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2008th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375723056 ISBN: 0375723056

Description: Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. From one of the worlds most knowledgeable coin dealersa former consultant to the Federal Trade Commission who is often quoted by the Wall Street Journalcomes a thorough update of the most-trusted consumer protection handbook to buying and selling rare and valuable coins. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs and a ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collector Bookstore, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual used book

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual

by Travers, Scott A.

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375721274 ISBN: 0375721274

Description: Illustrated. Fine. 6 x 9.5 trade paperback book. White lettering on the red spine with an illustrated cover. A consumer protection handbook to buying and selling rare and valuable coins. 360 pages. 5th Edition. Tight binding. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual used book

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual

by Travers, Scott A

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bonus Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566250610 ISBN: 1566250617

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 218 p. Contains: Illustrations. Coin Collector's Survival Manual. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual, Revised 4th Edition used book

The Coin Collector's Survival Manual, Revised 4th Edition

by Scott A. Travers

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566252072 ISBN: 1566252075

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.