» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery: Volume I: 1889-1910

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery: Volume I: 1889-1910

by Lucy Maud Montgomery, Mary Rubio (Editor), Elizabeth Waterston (Editor)

About this title: A bestseller in Canada, this book will fascinate the legions of devoted readers of Anne of Green Gables and Montgomery's other Anne books.
Lucy Maud Montgomery (1874-1942) kept extensive journals for most of her life, beginning them in 1889 when she was fourteen and continuing them until shortly before her death. Spontaneous and frank, they are unusual for their narrative interest: Montgomery's gifts as a storyteller are as much in evidence here as in her novels. This first volume takes her to 1910, the year before her marriage, and culminates with the publication of Anne of Green Gables. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery: Volume 1: 1889-1910 used book

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery: Volume 1: 1889-1910

by Montgomery, L. M. (Lucy Maud) Rubio, Mary & Waterston, Elizabeth (Editors)

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univeristy Press, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780195415124 ISBN: 0195415124

Description: B/W Illus. Near Fine. 8 vo. 424 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery Volume I: 1889-1910 used book

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery Volume I: 1889-1910

by Montgomery, L.M. Lucy Maud; Rubio, Mary & Waterston, Elizabeth (Editors)

price: $28.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780195415124 ISBN: 0195415124

Description: NEAR FINE. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Reprint edition trade paperback, NEAR FINE. Unmarked, spine smooth, appears unread. Corners slightly shelf rubbed. 424pp., index, photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Journals Lm Montgomery Vol1 new book

Selected Journals Lm Montgomery Vol1

by Rubio

price: $29.93

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS CANADIAN BRANCH Country = CANADA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780195415124 ISBN: 0195415124

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 424 pages. Illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery: Volume I: 1889-1910 new book

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery: Volume I: 1889-1910

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud, and Rubio, Mary (Editor), and Waterston, Elizabeth (Editor)

price: $29.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195415124 ISBN: 0195415124

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Selected Journals of L. M. Montgomery: Volume I: 1889-1910 new book

The Selected Journals of L. M. Montgomery: Volume I: 1889-1910

by L. M. Montgomery

price: $44.81

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780195415124 ISBN: 0195415124

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery, Vol. 1 1889-1910 new book

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery, Vol. 1 1889-1910

by Montgomery, L. M.; Rubio, Mary & Elizabeth Waterston

price: $16.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780195415124 ISBN: 0195415124

Description: New. 0195415124. Pristine gift condition. Contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. All books to US destinations include free tracking and are securely packaged to avoid damage. The DJ is protected by a Brodart mylar sleeve.; 1.18 x 8.98 x 5.75 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Norm Johnson, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Journals of L M Montgomery Volume 1 used book

Selected Journals of L M Montgomery Volume 1

by Montgomery, Lucy Mau

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195415124 ISBN: 0195415124

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Journals Lm Montgomery Vol1 new book

Selected Journals Lm Montgomery Vol1

by Rubio

price: $26.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780195415124 ISBN: 0195415124

Description: New. Lucy Maud Montgomery (1874-1942)-whose Anne of Green Gables and many other novels are loved by readers around the world-kept extensive journals for most of her life, beginning them in 1889 when she was fourteen and continuing them until shortly befor... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery: Volume I new book

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery: Volume I

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud; Rubio, Mary And W

price: $27.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195415124 ISBN: 0195415124

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery: Volume I: 1889-1910 new book

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery: Volume I: 1889-1910

by L. M. Montgomery

price: $31.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195415124 ISBN: 0195415124

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery Volume I 1889-1910 used book

Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery Volume I 1889-1910

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud (Ed. Mary Rubio & Elizabeth Waterston)

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Re-issue Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford U.P., Toronto Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780195415124 ISBN: 0195415124

Description: Very Good. Stamp and name of previous owner on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery, Vol. 1: 1889-1910 new book

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery, Vol. 1: 1889-1910

by L. M. Montgomery

price: $35.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780195415124 ISBN: 0195415124

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Journals Lm Montgomery Vol1 new book

Selected Journals Lm Montgomery Vol1

by Rubio

price: $39.57

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Canadian Branch, Canada ISBN-13: 9780195415124 ISBN: 0195415124

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0195415124. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.