» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: A Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: A Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film

by Leonard Wolf, Frank Darabont (Photographer), Kenneth Branagh (Introduction by)

About this title: In addition to discussions of special effects, makeup, and other production details, this book contains the complete script of the film, as well as background information on the novel.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: The Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film used book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: The Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film

by Wolf, Leonard, and Darabont, Frank (Photographer), and Branagh, Kenneth (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover. Covers rubbed overall, otherwise all VG. Spine NOT creased, NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Newmarket Pictorial Moviebooks (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein used book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein

by Kenneth Branagh

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: Fine/As New. As new oversized soft cover, pictorial moviebook. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein used book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein

by Kenneth Branagh

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: Fine/As New. As new oversized soft cover, pictorial moviebook. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: a Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film (a Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) used book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: a Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film (a Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook)

by Frank Darabont

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: a Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film (a Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) used book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: a Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film (a Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook)

by Kenneth Branagh, Steph Lady, Frank Darabont

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: a Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film (a Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) used book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: a Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film (a Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook)

by Kenneth Branagh, Steph Lady, Frank Darabont

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: a Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film (a Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) used book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: a Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film (a Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook)

by Kenneth Branagh, Steph Lady, Frank Darabont

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: a Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film (a Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) used book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: a Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film (a Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook)

by Kenneth Branagh, Steph Lady, Frank Darabont

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: The Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film new book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: The Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film

by Wolf, Leonard, and Darabont, Frank (Photographer), and Branagh, Kenneth (Introduction by)

price: $2.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. UNREAD COPY: these are store pulls and they might have some shelf wear- Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Newmarket Pictorial Moviebooks (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. B346 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GUS ZOLEZZI, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: a Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film (a Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) new book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: a Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film (a Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook)

by Kenneth Branagh

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: New. Newmarket Press 1994, First Edition, First Printing complete with number line. New Copy with very minor shelf wear. Entertainment / Movies. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: the Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film used book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: the Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film

by Branagh, Kenneth, And Lady, Steph, And Darabont, Frank, And Landau, Diana

price: $3.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Newmarket Press, New York Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. A Newmarket pictorial moviebook. First printing. (pbk. ): 191 p. : ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. "A Selected Frankenstein Filmography by Leonard Wolf: " p. 186-188. Includes bibiographical references (p. 189). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: the Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film used book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: the Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film

by Branagh, Kenneth

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Illustrated Paper Publisher: Newmarket Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: David Appleby (photography) Near Fine in Large Softcover. Remainder Dot on Bottom Edge. 8 x 11" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein used book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein

by Branagh, Kenneth

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newmarket Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: Near Fine. Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film. 191 pp. Illustrated. New. Faint shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: a Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film (a Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) used book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: a Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film (a Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook)

by Kenneth Branagh, Steph Lady, Frank Darabont

price: $3.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein used book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein

by Branagh, Kenneth

price: $4.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Softcover Publisher: NEWMARKET PRESS Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: VG in NONE jacket. PBK FOLIO. pp. 191.00. C FILE/ PHOTOS BY DAVID APPLEBY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: a Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film (a Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook Ser. ) used book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: a Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film (a Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook Ser. )

by Branagh, Kenneth

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: the Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film used book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: the Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film

by Branagh, Kenneth; Darabont, Frank; Lady, Steph

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: the Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film used book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: the Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film

by Branagh, Kenneth; Darabont, Frank; Lady, Steph

price: $7.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: the Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film used book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: the Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film

by Branagh, Kenneth With Screenplay By Steph Lady And Frank Darabont

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition; 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: Near Fine; Softcover. 155704208x. Bibliography of "Further Reading"; A Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook; Color and B&W Photos; tall 8vo 10'-11" tall; 189 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: a Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film (a Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) used book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: a Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film (a Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook)

by Branagh, Kenneth

price: $11.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: Like New. Size: 10.8 x 8.4 x 0.5 inches; American Bookseller Newmarket's pictorial moviebook is quite interesting, with not only the film's screenplay and photos, but also a thoughtful director's note by Branagh himself, and an introduction into Shelley. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: a Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebooks) used book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: a Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebooks)

by Kenneth Branagh

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newmarket Press, U. S Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: a Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film (a... new book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: a Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film (a...

by Kenneth Branagh; Steph Lady; Frank Darabont

price: $13.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1994-11 ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: New. ~BRAND NEW~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: The Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film used book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: The Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film

by Wolf, Leonard, and Darabont, Frank (Photographer), and Branagh, Kenneth (Introduction by)

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks through. Cover shiny. Slight shelf-wear to edges. and bumping to book at top right. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: the Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film. [Subtitle]: With Screenplay By Steph Lady and Frank Darabont. Photographs By David Appleby. Afterword and Notes By Leonard Wolf. Edited By Diana Landau used book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: the Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film. [Subtitle]: With Screenplay By Steph Lady and Frank Darabont. Photographs By David Appleby. Afterword and Notes By Leonard Wolf. Edited By Diana Landau

by Branagh, Kenneth

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newmarket Press,, NY: Date Published: 1994. ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: [8-3/8" X 11-1/4"] Yellow marker line on bottom edge, else VG condition. 191pp. [8-3/8" X 11-1/4"] Yellow marker line on bottom edge, else VG condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: the Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film used book

Mary Shelley's Frankenstein: the Classic Tale of Terror Reborn on Film

by Branagh, Kenneth, Illustrated By Appleby, David (Photopraphs)

price: $16.94

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Newmarket Press, 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557042088 ISBN: 155704208X

Description: Photographic Soft Cover. Fine/None as Issued. First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 191pp. With screenplay by Steph Lady and Frank Darabont. Afterword and Notes by Leonard Wolf. Edited by Diana Landau. 1/8" chip at base of spine and very miniscule corner wear. The book is otherwise very clean and free of stains or blemishes, stands perfectly straight, and is still exceptionally firm and tight in its binding, no pages loose, missing, folded or torn. All hinges are sound and undamaged. The ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Light Within, WV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.