» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wonderful Marriage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Written to share the wisdom gleaned from 56 years of married life, this book is a level-headed marriage manual with supporting commentary from a nationally-known family therapist.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wonderful Marriage: A Guide to Building a Great Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime used book

Wonderful Marriage: A Guide to Building a Great Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime

by Leeds, Lilo, and Leeds, Gerard, and Real, Terrence

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Benbella Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781933771397 ISBN: 1933771399

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. A.R.C. Paperback-Uncorrected Proof-Light Shopwear-may have remainder mark-Book is New! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Natural 1, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Finding the Right Partner and Building a Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime

by Leeds, Lilo; Leeds, Gerard; Seliger, Susan

price: $2.96

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Luma Press ISBN-13: 9780977156504 ISBN: 0977156508

Description: New. 0977156508 BRAND NEW! ! NEW CONDITION! ! 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE! ! BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! WE SHIP DAILY! ! EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblestore, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Great Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime used book

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Great Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime

by Leeds, Lilo; Leeds, Gerard; Real, Terrence

price: $4.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benbella Books ISBN-13: 9781933771397 ISBN: 1933771399

Description: Very Good. 1933771399 Hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Marriage new book

Wonderful Marriage

by Leeds, Lilo And Gerard

price: $12.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 4/1/2008 ISBN-13: 9781933771397 ISBN: 1933771399

Description: New. Relationships. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rivertown Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime new book

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime

by Leeds, Lilo / Leeds, Gerard / Real, Terrence / Seliger, Susan (Con)

price: $18.11

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benbella Books Date Published: 2008-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781933771397 ISBN: 1933771399

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781933771397. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Marriage: A Guide to Building a Great Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime new book

Wonderful Marriage: A Guide to Building a Great Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime

by Leeds, Lilo, and Leeds, Gerard, and Real, Terrence

price: $18.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benbella Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781933771397 ISBN: 1933771399

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Great Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime new book

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Great Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime

by Lilo Leeds, Gerard Leeds, Terrence Real

price: $19.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benbella Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781933771397 ISBN: 1933771399

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Great Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime used book

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Great Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime

by Lilo Leeds, Gerard Leeds, Terrence Real

price: $4.44

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benbella Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781933771397 ISBN: 1933771399

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Great Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime used book

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Great Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime

by Lilo Leeds, Gerard Leeds, Terrence Real

price: $5.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benbella Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781933771397 ISBN: 1933771399

Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Great Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime used book

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Great Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime

by Leeds, Lilo & Gerard

price: $8.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benbella Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781933771397 ISBN: 1933771399

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime used book

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime

by Leeds, Lilo/ Leeds, Gerard/ Real, Terrence/ Seliger, Susan (Con)

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: BENBELLA BOOKS Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781933771397 ISBN: 1933771399

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Great Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime new book

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Great Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime

by Leeds, Lilo, Leeds, Gerard, Real, Terrence

price: $13.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933771397 ISBN: 1933771399

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime new book

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime

by Leeds, Lilo; Seliger, Susan; Leeds, Gerard; Real, Terrence

price: $14.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933771397 ISBN: 1933771399

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Great Re new book

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Great Re

by Leeds, Lilo; Leeds, Gerard And Real, Ter

price: $15.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Perseus Distribution Services Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781933771397 ISBN: 1933771399

Description: New. Written to share the wisdom gleaned from 56 years of married life, this book is a levelheaded marriage manual with supporting commentary from a nationally-known family therapist. Providing a portrait of a remarkable and productive egalitarian marriag... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Great Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime new book

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Great Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime

by Leeds, Lilo, Leeds, Gerard, Real, Terrence

price: $15.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933771397 ISBN: 1933771399

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Great Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime used book

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Great Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime

by Leeds, Lilo

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Benbella Books ISBN-13: 9781933771397 ISBN: 1933771399

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Great Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime new book

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Building a Great Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime

by Lilo Leeds

price: $18.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benbella Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781933771397 ISBN: 1933771399

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Wonderful Marriage: a Guide to Finding the Right Partner and Building a Relationship That Will Last a Lifetime

by Lilo Leeds

price: $78.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Luma Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780977156504 ISBN: 0977156508

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wonderful Marriage new book

Wonderful Marriage

by Leeds, Lilo, Gerard

price: $19.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benbella Books, INC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781933771397 ISBN: 1933771399

Description: New in New jacket. N NATURE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hicks Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 27, 2009
By Mary, Bellingham, WA

"I picked it off the new books shelf in the library; only the last chapter pertains to those married awhile. I skimmed the rest; it seemed easy to read and a comprehensive view of the basics."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.