» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Coffee, tea or me? : the uninhibited memoirs of two airline stewardesses

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Coffee, tea or me? : the uninhibited memoirs of two airline stewardesses

by Trudy Baker, Rachel Jones, Bill Wenzel

About this title: Remember when flying was glamorous and sexy, even fun? When airline food was gourmet, everyone dressed up for a flight, and stewardesses catered to our every need-at least in our imaginations? This classic memoir by two audaciously outspoken young ladies, who lived and loved the free-spirited stewardess life, jets you back to those golden days of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Coffee, Tea Or Me? : the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses

by Baker, Trudy, And Jones, Rachel, And Wenzel, Bill

price: $4.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bartholomew, London Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780552087865 ISBN: 0552087866

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. vii, 311p. : ill.; 18 cm. Originally published, New York: Bartholomew, 1967. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Coffee Tea Or Me? the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses

by Trudy Baker And Rachel Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books 1968 Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Light water stain to bottom edge of pages. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coffee, Tea, Or Me? the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses

by Trudy And Rachel Jones Baker

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. 1968 printing. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coffee Tea Or Me?

by Jones, Trudy Baker And Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BANTAM Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coffee Tea Or Me? the Unhiited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses

by Trudy; Rachel Jones Baker; Illustrator-Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coffee Tea Or Me? : the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses

by Trudy; Jones, Rachel Baker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1969

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coffee, Tea Or Me? the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses used book

Coffee, Tea Or Me? the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses

by Trudy Baker, Rachel Jones, Donald Bain

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142003510 ISBN: 0142003514

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coffee, Tea Or Me? the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses used book

Coffee, Tea Or Me? the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses

by Trudy Baker, Rachel Jones, Donald Bain

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142003510 ISBN: 0142003514

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coffee, Tea Or Me? the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses used book

Coffee, Tea Or Me? the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses

by Baker Trudy, Jones Rachel, Donald Bain

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 6/3/2003 ISBN-13: 9780142003510 ISBN: 0142003514

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Coffee, Tea Or Me? the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses used book

Coffee, Tea Or Me? the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses

by Trudy Baker, Rachel Jones, Donald Bain

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142003510 ISBN: 0142003514

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Coffee, Tea Or Me? the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses used book

Coffee, Tea Or Me? the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses

by Trudy Baker, Rachel Jones, Donald Bain

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142003510 ISBN: 0142003514

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coffee Tea Or Me? the Unihibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses

by Trudy Baker And Rachel Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coffee, Tea, Or Me? the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses

by Trudy And Rachel Jones Baker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coffee, Tea, or Me?: The Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses used book

Coffee, Tea, or Me?: The Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses

by Baker, Trudy, and Trudy, Baker, and Rachel, Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142003510 ISBN: 0142003514

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coffee Tea Or Me? : the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses

by Trudy; Rachel Jones Baker; Illustrator-Illustrated

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases and light cover wear. Fourteenth printing. Pages beginning to tan due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coffee, Tea, Or Me? the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses

by Trudy Baker; Rachel Jones; Illustrator-Bill

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1969

Description: Like New. Slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Coffee, Tea Or Me? : the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses used book

Coffee, Tea Or Me? : the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses

by Baker, Trudy, And Jones, Rachel, With Bain, Donald

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint with Intro. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142003510 ISBN: 0142003514

Description: A half layer of front cover bottom corner (a triangle of 1/8*1/4) chipped, slight shelfwear to spine extremes, Otherwise, a very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Bedhead Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coffee, Tea, Or Me? : the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses

by Trudy Baker

price: $3.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coffee, Tea Or Me?

by Trudy Baker~Rachel Jones~Bill Wenzel

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Coffee, Tea Or Me? the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses new book

Coffee, Tea Or Me? the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses

by Trudy Baker, Rachel Jones, Donald Bain

price: $3.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142003510 ISBN: 0142003514

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Coffee Tea Or Me Girls Roud-the-World Diary

by Baker, Trudy & Jones, Rachel

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: bantam books

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coffee Tea Or Me? the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses

by Trudy Baker, Rachel Jones

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Batntam Books Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coffee Tea Or Me? (the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses)

by Trudy Baker, Rachel Jones

price: $3.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bartholomew House Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Coffee, Tea Or Me? the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses used book

Coffee, Tea Or Me? the Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses

price: $3.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142003510 ISBN: 0142003514

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coffee Tea Or Me?

by "Trudy Baker, Rachel Jones.".

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good. Tanned pages, no marks. Spine creases & a few small bends on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 27, 2009
By Mitch, Boston, MA

"Is it like Madmen without the seriousness?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 18, 2009
By Elizabeth, Los Angeles, CA

"Extremely dated, but also very fun. Makes you long for the days when air travel was still glamorous, albeit unbelievably sexist and un-pc in every possible way."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 3, 2009
By Lynda, Saint Paul, MN

"I really enjoyed this witty book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jun 9, 2009
By Catherine, Santa Monica, CA

"My mother read this book when it first came out in the early 70s and when I asked her if I could read it she said it was a little too racy for me.

When the book made its comeback a few years ago I had to solve the great mystery!

This book is dated, but it made me long for the good old days of a much more luxurious experience of plane travel. However, a few of the changes (i.e., non-smoking only flights and eliminating the mandatory retirement age for flight attendants) have been for the best."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of Coffee, tea or me? : the uninhibited memoirs of two airline stewardesses by Trudy Baker, Rachel Jones, Bill Wenzel

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
13 of 16 (81%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.