» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cabaret

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: As eye-popping in book design and content as its subject, "Cabaret: The Illustrated Book & Lyrics" contains more than 100 photos of the original cast plus the compete book and lyrics of the award-winning Roundabout production.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics used book

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics

by Joe Masteroff; John Kander; Fred Ebb; Joan Marcus; Rivka Katvan; Linda Sunshine

price: $4.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9781557043832 ISBN: 1557043833

Description: Fine. Text is clean with no markings; binding is tight; light shelfwear; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics used book

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics

by Joe Masteroff; John Kander; Fred Ebb; Joan Marcus; Rivka Katvan

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1999-06-03 ISBN-13: 9781557043832 ISBN: 1557043833

Description: Excellent in excellent jacket. Sale for Charity. Proceeds go to fund our Social Service programs. All items are donations and are used, but are carefully checked for condition. This book looks like it just came from the bookstore. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Volunteers of America WNY, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics new book

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics

by Joe Masteroff; John Kander; Fred Ebb; Joan Marcus; Rivka Katvan

price: $5.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1999-06-03 ISBN-13: 9781557043832 ISBN: 1557043833

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics new book

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics

by Masteroff, Joe; Kander, John; Ebb, Fred; Marcus, Joan; Katvan, Rivka

price: $5.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 6/3/1999 ISBN-13: 9781557043832 ISBN: 1557043833

Description: New. 1557043833 Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics

by Masteroff, Joe; Kander, John; Ebb, Fred; Marcus, Joan; Katvan, Rivka; Sunshine, Linda

price: $7.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 5/1/1999

Description: New. B000093TQ8 Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics new book

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics

by Masteroff, Joe, Kander, John, Ebb, Fred, Marcus, Joan, Katvan, Rivka, Sunshine, Linda

price: $9.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9781557043832 ISBN: 1557043833

Description: New. New store stock. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books & More, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cabaret

by Joe Masteroff

price: $9.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/1/1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics used book

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics

by Joe Masteroff, John Kander, Fred Ebb, Joan Marcus, Rivka Katvan, Linda Sunshine

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781557043832 ISBN: 1557043833

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover; light rippling to part of back jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics used book

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics

by Joe Masteroff; John Kander; Fred Ebb; Joan Marcus; Rivka Katvan; Linda Sunshine

price: $13.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9781557043832 ISBN: 1557043833

Description: Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Crisp Pages. Minor Shelfwear. Dustjacket is Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plan B Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabaret new book

Cabaret

by Masteroff, Joe, and Kander, John, and Ebb, Fred

price: $14.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781557043832 ISBN: 1557043833

Description: New in new dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics used book

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics

by Masteroff, Joe

price: $14.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557043832 ISBN: 1557043833

Description: Very good. 1999 Newmarket Press Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, otherwise in Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabaret-the Illustrated Book and Lyrics used book

Cabaret-the Illustrated Book and Lyrics

by Masteroff, Joe

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557043832 ISBN: 1557043833

Description: Newmarket Press 1999. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabaret, the Illustrated Book and Lyrics used book

Cabaret, the Illustrated Book and Lyrics

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press ISBN-13: 9781557043832 ISBN: 1557043833

Description: Cabaret, The Illustrated Book and Lyrics. 1st edition 1999 Newmarket Press. ISBN 1557043833. 128pp, the complete history of the musical. HB/DJ fine/fine, weighs 3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics new book

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics

by Masteroff, Joe; Kander, John; Ebb, Fred

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Newmarket Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781557043832 ISBN: 1557043833

Description: New in New jacket. New first edition oblong hardback with new dustjacket; plethora of full-color and b/w photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabaret: The Illustrated Book and Lyrics new book

Cabaret: The Illustrated Book and Lyrics

by Masteroff, Joe, and Ebb, Fred, and Kander, John

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781557043832 ISBN: 1557043833

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics used book

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics

by Masteroff, Joe

price: $44.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover First Printing Binding: Boards Publisher: Newmarket Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781557043832 ISBN: 1557043833

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Music by John Kander. Lyrics by Fred Ebb. Production photography by Joan Marcus. Backstage photography by Rivka Katvan. Edited by Linda Sunshine. Designed by Timothy Shaner. Roundabout Theatre Company. Oblong. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics / Book By Joe Masteroff; Music By John Kander; Lyrics By Fred Ebb; Production Photography By Joan Marcus; Backstage Photography By Rivka Katvan; Edited By Linda Sunshine; Roundabout Theatre Company used book

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics / Book By Joe Masteroff; Music By John Kander; Lyrics By Fred Ebb; Production Photography By Joan Marcus; Backstage Photography By Rivka Katvan; Edited By Linda Sunshine; Roundabout Theatre Company

by Kander, John & Joe Masteroff

price: $274.21

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed.. Based on: I am a camera / John Van Druten, and: The Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781557043832 ISBN: 1557043833

Description: Chiefly illustrated. Related Names; Isherwood, Christopher, 1904-1986. Last of Mr. Norris. Subjects: Cabaret (Musical: 1998). Musicals--Librettos. Signed and inscribed by the actor Alan Cummings. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 128. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics / Book By Joe Masteroff; Music By John Kander; Lyrics By Fred Ebb; Production Photography By Joan Marcus; Backstage Photography By Rivka Katvan; Edited By Linda Sunshine; Roundabout Theatre Company used book

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics / Book By Joe Masteroff; Music By John Kander; Lyrics By Fred Ebb; Production Photography By Joan Marcus; Backstage Photography By Rivka Katvan; Edited By Linda Sunshine; Roundabout Theatre Company

by Kander, John & Joe Masteroff

price: $403.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed.. Based on: I am a camera / John Van Druten, and: The Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781557043832 ISBN: 1557043833

Description: Chiefly illustrated. Related Names; Isherwood, Christopher, 1904-1986. Last of Mr. Norris. Subjects: Cabaret (Musical: 1998). Musicals--Librettos. Signed and inscribed by the actor Alan Cummings. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics used book

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics

by Joe Masteroff, John Kander, Fred Ebb, Joan Marcus, Rivka Katvan

price: $3.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557043832 ISBN: 1557043833

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics, By Masteroff used book

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics, By Masteroff

by Masteroff, Joe/ Kander, John/ Ebb, Fred/ Marcus, Joan/ Katvan, Rivka/ Sunshine, Linda

price: $4.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781557043832 ISBN: 1557043833

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Good Used. Missing Dust Jacket. SKU: 20372119 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781557043832. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics, By Masteroff used book

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics, By Masteroff

by Masteroff, Joe/ Kander, John/ Ebb, Fred/ Marcus, Joan/ Katvan, Rivka/ Sunshine, Linda

price: $4.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781557043832 ISBN: 1557043833

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Good Used. Missing Dust Jacket. SKU: 20372118 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781557043832. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics, By Masteroff used book

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics, By Masteroff

by Masteroff, Joe/ Kander, John/ Ebb, Fred/ Marcus, Joan/ Katvan, Rivka/ Sunshine, Linda

price: $4.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781557043832 ISBN: 1557043833

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Good Used. Missing Dust Jacket. SKU: 20372117 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781557043832. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cabaret

by Masteroff, Joe

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERVICES ISBN-13: 9781151796431 ISBN: 1151796433

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cabaret new book

Cabaret

by Masteroff, Joe, and Kander, John, and Ebb, Fred

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781557043832 ISBN: 1557043833

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics new book

Cabaret: the Illustrated Book and Lyrics

by Masteroff, Joe; Kander, John; Ebb, Fred; Marcus, Joan; Katvan, Rivka

price: $9.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press ISBN-13: 9781557043832 ISBN: 1557043833

Description: New. 1557043833 Brand New. Does Have Some Shelf Wear. Ships From San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  13 out of 14

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.