» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Auditioning for Musical T

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Auditioning for Musical T

by Fred Silver, Charles Strouse (Designer)

About this title: Proven tactics and techniques from a leading New York vocal coach. Includes tips on how to "act" a song, choose the right material, handle a callback, and select a voice teacher and vocal coach, and offers 130 audition songs for all types of situations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Auditioning for the Musical Theatre used book

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre

by Fred Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1985-04 ISBN-13: 9780937858493 ISBN: 0937858498

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markingsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre used book

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre

by Fred Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858493 ISBN: 0937858498

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre used book

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre

by Fred Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press ISBN-13: 9780937858493 ISBN: 0937858498

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre used book

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre

by Fred Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780937858493 ISBN: 0937858498

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre used book

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre

by Silver, Fred

price: $12.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Newmarket Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858493 ISBN: 0937858498

Description: Good+/Good+. , DJ. 8vo, 204, General wear to book and DJ. Prev. owner's name on front endpaper. DJ is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre used book

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre

by Silver, Fred

price: $15.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 34567890 Binding: Blue Boards Publisher: Newmarket Press, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858493 ISBN: 0937858498

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. 204 pages, indexed. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre used book

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre

by Fred Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press ISBN-13: 9780937858493 ISBN: 0937858498

Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre used book

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre

by Fred Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press ISBN-13: 9780937858493 ISBN: 0937858498

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre used book

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre

by Fred Silver

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780937858493 ISBN: 0937858498

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre used book

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre

by Fred Silver

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780937858493 ISBN: 0937858498

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre: How to Prepare to Get the Parts You Want used book

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre: How to Prepare to Get the Parts You Want

by Silver, Fred, and Strouse, Charles (Designer)

price: $8.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858493 ISBN: 0937858498

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. owner name. 208 p. Proven tactics and techniques from a leading New York vocal coach on how to "act" a song, choose the right material, handle a callback, what to wear, how to use eye contact, select a voice teacher and vocal coach, and more. Includes 130 excellent yet unusual audition songs for all types of situations and performers, including juveniles and dancers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre: How to Prepare to Get Parts You Want [Musical History, Singing Intruction, Study, Acting Performing Arts] used book

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre: How to Prepare to Get Parts You Want [Musical History, Singing Intruction, Study, Acting Performing Arts]

by Silver, Fred

price: $28.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Newmarket Press, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858493 ISBN: 0937858498

Description: Hard Cover. Auditions, Acting Comedy Study. Hardback book in good condition. IN NICE DUST JACKET. Some slinght wear to covers and edges, pages are in good, clean, tight condition. Some wear to edges, in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition and normal wear for a book of it's age, good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Easy to follow methods. Good information to use while learning at home. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre: How to Prepare to Get Parts You Want [Musical History, Singing Intruction, Study, Acting Performing Arts] used book

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre: How to Prepare to Get Parts You Want [Musical History, Singing Intruction, Study, Acting Performing Arts]

by Silver, Fred

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hardcover Good Gently Read Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Newmarket Press, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858493 ISBN: 0937858498

Description: Good. With Nice Dust Jacket. 2 ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Hard Cover. Auditions, Acting Comedy Study. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre used book

Auditioning for the Musical Theatre

by Fred Silver

price: $49.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780937858493 ISBN: 0937858498

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.