About this title: Proven tactics and techniques from a leading New York vocal coach. Includes tips on how to "act" a song, choose the right material, handle a callback, and select a voice teacher and vocal coach, and offers 130 audition songs for all types of situations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Newmarket Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780937858493ISBN:0937858498
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Number Line 34567890
Binding: Blue Boards
Publisher: Newmarket Press, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780937858493ISBN:0937858498
Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. 204 pages, indexed. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more
Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Newmarket Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780937858493ISBN:0937858498
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. owner name. 208 p. Proven tactics and techniques from a leading New York vocal coach on how to "act" a song, choose the right material, handle a callback, what to wear, how to use eye contact, select a voice teacher and vocal coach, and more. Includes 130 excellent yet unusual audition songs for all types of situations and performers, including juveniles and dancers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Newmarket Press, 1985
ISBN-13:9780937858493ISBN:0937858498
Description: Hard Cover. Auditions, Acting Comedy Study. Hardback book in good condition. IN NICE DUST JACKET. Some slinght wear to covers and edges, pages are in good, clean, tight condition. Some wear to edges, in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition and normal wear for a book of it's age, good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Easy to follow methods. Good information to use while learning at home. read more
Binding: 1Hardcover Good Gently Read
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Newmarket Press, 1985
ISBN-13:9780937858493ISBN:0937858498
Description: Good. With Nice Dust Jacket. 2 ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Hard Cover. Auditions, Acting Comedy Study. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.