» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Coding Theory: The Essentials

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Coding Theory: The Essentials

by D. G. Hoffman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Coding Theory: the Essentials (Pure and Applied Mathematics: a Series of Mon... used book

Coding Theory: the Essentials (Pure and Applied Mathematics: a Series of Mon...

price: $9.33

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824786113 ISBN: 0824786114

Description: Very good. 1991 Marcel Dekker Press Hardcover Edition. No Dust Jacket(as issued), slight wear to cover, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Coding Theory: the Essentials used book

Coding Theory: the Essentials

by Hoffman, D. G. Et Al

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: Marcel Dekker, New York, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824786113 ISBN: 0824786114

Description: Near Fine in Printed Boards jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 277 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coding Theory

by Hoffman, D. G. Et Al;

price: $24.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker, Inc

Description: GOOD. USED Volume 105: -: Good: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coding Theory: the Essentials (Pure and Applied Mathematics: a Series of Monographs and Textbooks, 150) used book

Coding Theory: the Essentials (Pure and Applied Mathematics: a Series of Monographs and Textbooks, 150)

by D. G. Hoffman; D.A. Leonard; C.C. Lidner; K.T. Phelps; C.A. Rodger; Wal

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Inc Date Published: 1991-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780824786113 ISBN: 0824786114

Description: Good. Nice edition. Pages have minor markings/highlighting. Minor shelf wear on edges/scuffs on cover. Pictures available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelley Likes, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Coding Theory: the Essentials (Pure and Applied Mathematics: a Series of Monographs and Textbooks, 150) used book

Coding Theory: the Essentials (Pure and Applied Mathematics: a Series of Monographs and Textbooks, 150)

by D. G. Hoffman, D.A. Leonard, C.C. Lidner, K.T. Phelps, C.A. Rodger, Wal

price: $7.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824786113 ISBN: 0824786114

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Coding Theory: the Essentials (Pure and Applied Mathematics: a Series of Monographs and Textbooks, 150) used book

Coding Theory: the Essentials (Pure and Applied Mathematics: a Series of Monographs and Textbooks, 150)

by Hoffman, D.G. /Leonard, D. A

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824786113 ISBN: 0824786114

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Coding Theory: the Essentials used book

Coding Theory: the Essentials

by Hoffman, D. G.; Rodger, C. A.; Leonard, D. A.; Phelps, K. T.; Lidner, C.C.; Wal

price: $9.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Inc, Monticello, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824786113 ISBN: 0824786114

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 277 pp. Ex lib w/usual stamps, sticks, else text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsellers, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Coding Theory: the Essentials used book

Coding Theory: the Essentials

by Hoffman, D.G., Et Al

price: $11.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Glossy Boards Publisher: Marcel Dekker, Inc., NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824786113 ISBN: 0824786114

Description: Very Good+ Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text block clean and tight in lightly rubbed binding. Name and date stamped inside front cover. 277 pp. w/index; Pure and Applied Mathematics series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coding Theory the Essentials

by Hoffman, D & D Leonard Et Al

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Marcel Dekker 1991., New York Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Fine. VERY FINE. 9 x 6 inches hard covers. Illustrated by equations. later printing edition. Binding is hard covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Coding Theory: the Essentials used book

Coding Theory: the Essentials

by Hoffman, D. G.; Rodger, C. A.; Leonard, D. A.; Phelps, K. T.; Lidner, C.C.; Wal

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824786113 ISBN: 0824786114

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0824786114. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Coding Theory: the Essentials (Pure and Applied Mathematics: a Series of Monographs and Textbooks, 150) used book

Coding Theory: the Essentials (Pure and Applied Mathematics: a Series of Monographs and Textbooks, 150)

by D. G. Hoffman, D.A. Leonard, C.C. Lidner, K.T. Phelps, C.A. Rodger, Wal

price: $28.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824786113 ISBN: 0824786114

Description: Acceptable. 0824786114. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Coding Theory: the Essentials (Pure and Applied Mathematics: a Series of Monographs and Textbooks, 150) new book

Coding Theory: the Essentials (Pure and Applied Mathematics: a Series of Monographs and Textbooks, 150)

by Hoffman, D. G.; Leonard, D.A.; Lidner, C.C.; Phelps, K.T.; Rodger, C.A.; Wal

price: $63.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Inc ISBN-13: 9780824786113 ISBN: 0824786114

Description: New. 0824786114. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Coding Theory: the Essentials used book

Coding Theory: the Essentials

by D. G. Hoffman, D.A. Leonard, C.C. Lidner, K.T. Phelps, C.A. Rodger, Wal,

price: $63.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824786113 ISBN: 0824786114

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Coding Theory: the Essentials new book

Coding Theory: the Essentials

by D. G. Hoffman, D.A. Leonard, C.C. Lidner, K.T. Phelps, C.A. Rodger, Wal,

price: $67.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824786113 ISBN: 0824786114

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Coding Theory: the Essentials used book

Coding Theory: the Essentials

by D. G. Hoffman, D.A. Leonard, C.C. Lidner, K.T. Phelps, C.A. Rodger, Wal,

price: $68.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824786113 ISBN: 0824786114

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Coding Theory: the Essentials new book

Coding Theory: the Essentials

by D. G. Hoffman, D.A. Leonard, C.C. Lidner, K.T. Phelps, C.A. Rodger, Wal,

price: $71.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824786113 ISBN: 0824786114

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Coding Theory: the Essentials (Pure and Applied Mathematics: a Series of Monographs and Textbooks, 150) used book

Coding Theory: the Essentials (Pure and Applied Mathematics: a Series of Monographs and Textbooks, 150)

by D. G. Hoffman, D.A. Leonard, C.C. Lidner, K.T. Phelps, C.A. Rodger, Wal

price: $72.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824786113 ISBN: 0824786114

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Coding Theory: The Essentials used book

Coding Theory: The Essentials

by Hoffman, D. G.

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824786113 ISBN: 0824786114

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 304 p. Monographs and Textbooks in Pure and Applied Mathematics, 150. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Coding Theory: The Essentials used book

Coding Theory: The Essentials

by Hoffman, D. G.

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824786113 ISBN: 0824786114

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 304 p. Monographs and Textbooks in Pure and Applied Mathematics, 150. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.