» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Loyalty Rules!: How Today's Leaders Build Lasting Relationship

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Loyalty Rules!: How Today's Leaders Build Lasting Relationship

by Harvard Business School Press (Creator), Frederick F Reichheld

About this title: Builds on the core concepts that proved so popular in Reichheld's first book, "The Loyalty Effect", a Business Week bestseller, in which he convincingly established the link between loyalty and bottom-line profits. "Loyalty Rules!" uses vivid stories from a range of top companies to illustrate why building loyalty is more important than ever - and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships in the Digital Age used book

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships in the Digital Age

by Harvard Business School Press (Creator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships in the Digital Age used book

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships in the Digital Age

by Harvard Business School Press (Creator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships in the Digital Age used book

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships in the Digital Age

by Harvard Business School Press (Creator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules! : How Today's Leaders Build Lasting Relationships used book

Loyalty Rules! : How Today's Leaders Build Lasting Relationships

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships used book

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships

by Frederick F. Reichheld

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First Edition. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships used book

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships

by Frederick F. Ed. Reichheld

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 8/10/2001 ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships used book

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships

by Frederick F. Reichheld

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships used book

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships

by Frederick F. Reichheld

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships used book

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships

by Frederick F. Reichheld

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001-08-10 ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships used book

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships

by Frederick F. Reichheld

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001-08-10 ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships used book

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships

by Frederick F. Reichheld

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships new book

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships

by Frederick F. Reichheld

price: $2.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001-08-10 ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: New. Brand New! Never Used! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships used book

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships

by Frederick F. Reichheld

price: $2.42

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001-08-10 ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. in dustcover in good condition. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Previous owner's name on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules!: How Today's Leaders Build Lasting Relationship used book

Loyalty Rules!: How Today's Leaders Build Lasting Relationship

by Harvard Business School Press (Creator), and Reichheld, Frederick F

price: $2.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 213 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships in the Digital Age used book

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships in the Digital Age

by Harvard Business School Press (Creator), and Reichheld, Frederick F

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. former library book with all expected markings, but still in exceptionally good cond, text in excellent cond, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships used book

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships

by Reichheld, Frederick F.

price: $2.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 8/10/2001 ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: Fine. 1578512050 Previous owners paper stamp on first page, otherwise book is LIKE NEW! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships used book

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket as issued)-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships used book

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear, possibly including some minor tearing to the dust jacket-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships used book

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships

by Reichheld, Frederick F.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 8-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket as issued)-NICE! 1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships used book

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships

by Reichheld, Frederick F.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 8-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear, possibly including some minor tearing to the dust jacket-NICE. 1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules! : How Today's Leaders Build Lasting Relationships used book

Loyalty Rules! : How Today's Leaders Build Lasting Relationships

by Reichheld, Frederick F.

price: $4.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARVARD BUSN Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships in the Digital Age used book

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships in the Digital Age

by Harvard Business School Press (Creator), and Reichheld, Frederick F

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Light water damage to the boards; DJ has light water damage, soiling and shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships new book

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships

by Reichheld, Frederick F.

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: New in New jacket. 0.87 x 9.49 x 6.35. Nice Tight Clean copy! 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships used book

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships

by Reichheld, Frederick F

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001-08-10 ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. Signed by author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships used book

Loyalty Rules! How Leaders Build Lasting Relationships

by Harvard Business School Press (Creator), And Reichheld, Frederick F

price: $6.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578512058 ISBN: 1578512050

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Good Copy despite usual ex library markings. Binding is a little loose. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ has some bumping at spine ends and corners. DJ now in Mylar Cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 213 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.