» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books by C. S. Lewis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books by C. S. Lewis

by C S Lewis, Robert Clarke Sabuda (Illustrator), Matthew Armstrong (Illustrator)

About this title: The World of Narnia comes alive with a lavish pop-up from world-renowned pop-up engineer Robert Sabuda.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books By C. S. Lewis used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books By C. S. Lewis

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $3.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Katherine Tegen Books ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: Fair. 0061176125 TORN OR CREASE ON THE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books By C. S. Lewis used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books By C. S. Lewis

by C. S. Lewis

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books By C. S. Lewis used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books By C. S. Lewis

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $11.34

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pop Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Katherine Tegen Books Date Published: 11/27/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: Very Good. 0061176125 Remainder mark, Book has minor shelf-wear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books By C. S. Lewis used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books By C. S. Lewis

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $11.34

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Katherine Tegen Books ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: Good. 0061176125 TORN OR CREASE ON THE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books By C. S. Lewis used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books By C. S. Lewis

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $11.34

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pop Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Katherine Tegen Books Date Published: 11/27/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: Fine. 0061176125 Remainder mark, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books by C. S. Lewis new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books by C. S. Lewis

by Lewis, C S

price: $13.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: Sabuda, Robert Clarke, and Armstrong, Matthew, and Reinhart, Matthew. New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Pop-up book. 14 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Brand New Book read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Mud Pie Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books

by C. S. Lewis [Hardcover]

price: $14.49

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: Fine. 2007 HarperCollins Pop-up Book. Like New! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia new book

The Chronicles of Narnia

by Lewis, C.S.

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: Sabuda, Robert. New. Toy Moveable Pop-up Interactiv New. Pop-up. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicles of Narnia, the used book

Chronicles of Narnia, the

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $16.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780061176128 LARGE THICK TRADE SIZE [LEWIS, C. S. ] {ORIGINAL NOVELS} CHRONICLES OF NARNIA, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Ups By Sabuda used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Ups By Sabuda

by Lewis, C.S.

price: $17.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: Fine in No Dw as Issued jacket. Hardcover Pop-up Pop-up book by Sabuda. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up Book used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up Book

by By C.S. Lewis, Robert Sabuda And Matthew Armstrong

price: $17.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: As New. The land of Narnia comes to life as never before in this spectacular pop-up book! Each of the seven books of Lewis' beloved fantasy epic gets its own fold out display, accentuating the majesty of these tales while showcasing the deft paper engineering of pop-up pro Sabuda. The regal illustrations of Armstrong make this a welcome update of an all-time classic. 8x10. Full Color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant Comic Art, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia new book

The Chronicles of Narnia

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: Robert Sabuda, New. No Jacket. Pop Up Play Book This is a pop-up book suitable for adult collectors in new condition in publisher's shrinkwrap, 14 pages with each of the seven books in the Narnia series being represented. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia [Pop-Up Book] used book

The Chronicles of Narnia [Pop-Up Book]

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Later Printing. Binding: HC in pictorial boards. Publisher: HarperCollins, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: A fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kathmandu Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books By C. S. Lewis (Narnia) new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books By C. S. Lewis (Narnia)

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $19.77

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: New. 0061176125 New, in wrapper. This seller ships fast and has excellent feedback scores. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books by C. S. Lewis new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books by C. S. Lewis

by Lewis, C S

price: $19.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: Sabuda, Robert Clarke, and Armstrong, Matthew, and Reinhart, Matthew. New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Pop-up book. 14 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Received with shrink wrap loose. Books has never been opened, all pop-ups still intact. Seller is an established bookstore. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up Book used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up Book

by Robert Sabuda

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins 2007 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: ISBN 9780061176128. Hardback Pop-up Book. No Dustjacket as issued. First Printing. Bound in pictorial boards. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books by C. S. Lewis new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books by C. S. Lewis

by Lewis, C S

price: $22.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Katherine Tegen Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: Sabuda, Robert Clarke, and Armstrong, Matthew, and Reinhart, Matthew. New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Pop-up book. 14 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicles of Narnia: a Pop-Up Book new book

Chronicles of Narnia: a Pop-Up Book

by C.S. Lewis (Au); Robert Sabuda (Il); Matthew Armstrong (Il)

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover (no d.j. ) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 14. C.S. Lewisís classic Narnia books spring to life in the hands of award-winning paper engineer Robert Sabuda. Each of the seven books in the series has its own pop-up spread rendered in spectacular detail with stunning special effects. Experience a different adventure from Narnia on every spread in this beautiful addition to the Narnia library. Not suitable for children under 5 years. The most spectacular pop-up you have ever seen! This is a remainder book which is new ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia: Based on the Books By C. S. Lewis new book

The Chronicles of Narnia: Based on the Books By C. S. Lewis

by Lewis, C. S. / Sabuda, Robert (Illustrator)

price: $27.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover: Pop-up Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 2007-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: NEW. Hardcover: Pop-up. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780061176128. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books By C. S. Lewis new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books By C. S. Lewis

by C. S. Lewis

price: $29.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: New. New in shrink wrap; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books by C. S. Lewis new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books by C. S. Lewis

by Lewis, C S

price: $29.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Katherine Tegen Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: Sabuda, Robert Clarke, and Armstrong, Matthew, and Reinhart, Matthew. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Pop-up book. 14 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia used book

The Chronicles of Narnia

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: Sabuda, Robert. Near Fine. No Jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" 14 pp, blu-orange-brown color illustrated boards w/wht-gilt lettering w/seven large pop-ups and two smaller popups. Each of the seven books in the Narnia series has its own pop-up spread. It begins with The Magician's Nephew, followed by The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe, The Horse and his Boy, Prince Caspian, The Voyage of the Dawn Treader, The Silver Chair and ending with The Last Battle. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia used book

The Chronicles of Narnia

by Lewis, C. S., Sabuda, Robert

price: $100.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: Sabuda, Robert. Fine Condition. Signed by Author(s) Signed by Author. Size: Pop-up Book 8" x 10". EAN: 9780061176128. Flawless copy, as new. SIGNED by Sabuda to the inside flap. C. S. Lewis's classic Narnia books spring to life in the hands of award-winning paper engineer Robert Sabuda. Each of the seven books in the series has its own pop-up spread rendered in spectacular detail with stunning special effects. Experience a different adventure from Narnia on every spread in this beautiful ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up

by Lewis. C. S.; Sabuda Robert

price: $100.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2007

Description: Fine. Small Folio-8" x 10" Signed. [CH]. Hardcover, bound in illustrated boards. Includes promotional flyer. Signed by Sabuda. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia used book

The Chronicles of Narnia

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $100.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176128 ISBN: 0061176125

Description: Sabuda, Robert. Near Fine. No Jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" Signed By Paper Engineering Designer 14 pp, blu-orange-brown color illustrated boards w/wht-gilt lettering w/seven large pop-ups and two smaller popups, SIGNED by Sabuda on the smaller pop-up on the first page, paper engineering by Robert Sabuda & full-color art by Matthew Armstrong. Each of the seven books in the Narnia series has its own pop-up spread. It begins with The Magician's Nephew, followed by The Lion, The Witch and The ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 6, 2008
By Rena, Laie, HI

"Every book a masterpiece--I enjoy them again and again...and the Christian symbols are part of what makes it great."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 3, 2008
By Mandi, Denver, CO

"These books are brilliant. I've read them all in order and also different ones at various and random times."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 28, 2008
By Amanda, The United States

"I read this entire series on my lunch breaks while I was working as a framer at Hobby Lobby. I don't know that I would've read them at any other time in my adult life simply because they are a bit slow and too juvenile in parts, but altogether these are definately worth the read. They are very easy to read and very creatively done. It's easy to see the author's genius throughout the series. And I wish badly that I had read these as a child when my mind was more open. I know I would have loved them. They have really good messages spread throughout, too. Very Christian messages. I can appreciate any book that does that."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 18, 2008
By Luann, San Jose, CA

"These books are AMAZING! They are a beautiful metaphor for the biblical story of Jesus's sacrifice for us."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 11    Next page  
See all reviews of The Chronicles of Narnia Pop-Up: Based on the Books by C. S. Lewis by C S Lewis, Robert Clarke Sabuda (Illustrator), Matthew Armstrong (Illustrator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.