Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bruner Meisel U
Date Published: 1979-02-01
ISBN-13:9780876302125ISBN:0876302126
Description: Very Good. No DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0876302126 tight spine, clean pages, volume 2, has dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brunner/Mazel, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780876302125ISBN:0876302126
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 24 cm. DJ has small closed tear back upper corner. O/wise clean. Book is clean and tight with no writing, highlighting or underlining. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brunner/Mazel, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780876302125ISBN:0876302126
Description: Very Good/Good. -Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly compressed, ltly slanted spine, ltly bumped corners. Some lt markings. Clean and unmarked. Dj good, somewhat rubbed, ltly tanned flaps, some lt edgwr top and bottom. read more
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Slight wear to cover corners. Dust jacket has some shelf wear, tears, & crease on inner flap. Clean, tight copy. read more
Description: Kaplan, Helen Singer., pub. by Brunner/ Mazel, nd, c1979, 1st Edition, boards w/gilt spine titles, name/address on fpdep o/w vg (no dj), 237 pp w/index, bibliography & appendix, 8vo, "The New Sex Therapy Volume II" read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brunner-Mazel, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780876302125ISBN:0876302126
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Interiors are clean and square, showing only very light tanning. No markings; 237 pages. Dustjacket is lightly rubbed, with minimal chipping to the spine but is now mylar protected. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brunner/Mazel, Pub. /Book Center, NY/ Montreal
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780876302125ISBN:0876302126
Description: Vg in d/j. xx+237pp., intro., bib. and index. In this volume, Dr. Kaplan draws upon her experiences with thousands of cases, both successes and failures, to illuminate the dysfunction of inhibition of sexual desire when one or both partners has no desire for sex or finds sex distasteful or even aversive. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1979. Hardcover. 1. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.