» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dis of Sex Desires--Use Book 7845

by Helen Singer Kaplan, M.D., PH.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy: the New Sex Therapy, Volume 2 (Her the New Sex Therapy; V. 2)

by Kaplan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bruner Meisel U Date Published: 1979-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: Very Good. No DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good plus, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: Good+, Bookstore Marks. No Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy: the New Sex Therapy, Volume 2 (Her the New Sex Therapy; V. 2)

by Kaplan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bruner Meisel U Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy: the New Sex Therapy, Volume 2 (Her the New Sex Therapy; V. 2)

by Kaplan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Bruner Meisel U Date Published: 2/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy: the New Sex Therapy, Volume 2 (Her the New Sex Therapy; V. 2)

by Kaplan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy: the New Sex Therapy, Volume 2 (Her the New Sex Therapy; V. 2)

by Kaplan

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bruner Meisel U ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: Very Good. 0876302126 tight spine, clean pages, volume 2, has dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $3.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 24 cm. DJ has small closed tear back upper corner. O/wise clean. Book is clean and tight with no writing, highlighting or underlining. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy: Vol. II

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $4.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: Very Good/Good. -Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly compressed, ltly slanted spine, ltly bumped corners. Some lt markings. Clean and unmarked. Dj good, somewhat rubbed, ltly tanned flaps, some lt edgwr top and bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire & Other New Concepts & Techniques in Sex Therapy, Vol. II

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel, Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Dust jacket has several tears; contents VG+ 0876302126. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen S.

price: $8.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Brunner-Routledge, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Slight wear to cover corners. Dust jacket has some shelf wear, tears, & crease on inner flap. Clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: Kaplan, Helen Singer., pub. by Brunner/ Mazel, nd, c1979, 1st Edition, boards w/gilt spine titles, name/address on fpdep o/w vg (no dj), 237 pp w/index, bibliography & appendix, 8vo, "The New Sex Therapy Volume II" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $12.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner-Mazel, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Interiors are clean and square, showing only very light tanning. No markings; 237 pages. Dustjacket is lightly rubbed, with minimal chipping to the spine but is now mylar protected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster,, NY: Date Published: 1979. ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: 237pp. Marker stripe on bottom edge, else VG / VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire. and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy. the New Sex Therapy Volume II

by Kaplan, Helen Singer, M.D., Ph. D

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel, Pub. /Book Center, NY/ Montreal Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: Vg in d/j. xx+237pp., intro., bib. and index. In this volume, Dr. Kaplan draws upon her experiences with thousands of cases, both successes and failures, to illuminate the dysfunction of inhibition of sexual desire when one or both partners has no desire for sex or finds sex distasteful or even aversive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alta-Glamour Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First? Binding: First? Publisher: Brunner/Mazel, New York Date Published: c1979 ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: very good, very good. 24 cm, 237. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy: the New Sex Therapy, Volume 2 (Her the New Sex Therapy; V. 2)

by Kaplan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bruner Meisel U ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy: the New Sex Therapy, Volume 2 (Her the New Sex Therapy; V. 2)

by Kaplan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bruner Meisel U ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy: the New Sex Therapy, Volume 2 (Her the New Sex Therapy; V. 2)

by Kaplan

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1979. Hardcover. 1. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy (the New Sex Therapy Vol. 2)

by Kaplan, Helen S.

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner-Routledge, NY, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 08vo-over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. Volume 2--237pp.; closed tear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Brunner/Mazel Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0876302126 very good, clean copy, tight binding, vg. dj., prev. owner's stamp on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0876302126 The New Sex Therapy Volume II; xx, 237 pp., bibliography, index; a near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy. Volume 2.

by Kaplan, Helen S.

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. : Brunner-Routledge, 1979 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good+ condition in very good+ dust jacket. a few pages have underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy

by Kaplan

price: $6.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bruner Meisel U Date Published: 1979-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780876302125 ISBN: 0876302126

Description: Like New. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.