Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "Codependent No More" and its followup, "Beyond Codependency". Melody Beattie is one of the leading figures in the recovery movement.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Codependent No More & Beyond Codependency
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency
by
Beattie, Melody
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: Good. 1567312187 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency
by
Melody Beattie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 2001-05
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: Like New. Hardback book in excellent condition with minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. Tight binding. _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bearing2020,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency
by
Beattie, Melody
Binding: Hardcover With Dust Ja...
Publisher: MJF Books
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1567312187 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Very Good (book) /Very Good (jacket). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency
by
Beattie, Melody
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: Fine. 1567312187 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Codependent No More and Beyond Codependency (Boxed Set)
by
Beattie, Melody
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper/Hazeldon, New York, NY
Description: Very Good. Published 1987 and 1989. 5.25" x 8" x 1.25" 229, 252 pp. Codep. No More has lightly tanned pages, Beyond Codep. is bright white. Both books appear possibly unread, very tight and clean. The box has just a little shelf wear. "Whether the person you love is an alcoholic, a gambler, a foodaholic, a workaholic, a sexaholic, a criminal, a rebellious teenager, or a neurotic parent, this book is for you-the codependent. In her first book, Beattie introduced hundreds of thousands of readers ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Case,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Codependent No More & Beyond Codependency
by
Beattie, Melody
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Like new with light edgewear. Clean, uncreased and unmarked. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
omahabooks,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Codependent No More and Beyond Codependency
by
Beattie, Melody
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fine Communications, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: Very Good/No Dust Wrapper. 1567312187. read more
|
|
Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: New. Great Gift Item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cellar of Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency
by
Beattie, Melody
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: New. New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency
by
Beattie, Melody
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: Fine; Collectible. Great condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency
by
Melody Beattie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency
by
Melody Beattie
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency
by
Melody Beattie
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
|
Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency
by
Melody Beattie
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency
by
Melody Beattie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 2001-05
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency
by
Beattie, Melody
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: May-01
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: Very Good. 1567312187 Used; Very Good. read more
|
|
Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency
by
Beattie, Melody
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: May-01
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: 1567312187. read more
|
|
Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency
by
Melody Beattie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: May, 2001
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: Very Good. 1567312187. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency
by
Beattie, Melody
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: New. PROMPT ATTENTION. NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wall2wall Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency
by
Melody Beattie
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: Good ISBN 10: 1567312187 ISBN 13: 9781567312188 bk# 30.9. f50. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency
by
Beattie, Melody
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
|
Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency
by
Beattie, Melody
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
|
Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency
by
Melody Beattie
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567312188
ISBN: 1567312187
Description: New ISBN 10: 1567312187 ISBN 13: 9781567312188 bk# 30.9. f50. q1. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1158412&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|