New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Codependent No More & Beyond Codependency

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Codependent No More & Beyond Codependency

by Melody Beattie

About this title: "Codependent No More" and its followup, "Beyond Codependency". Melody Beattie is one of the leading figures in the recovery movement.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency used book

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency

by Beattie, Melody

price: $3.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: Good. 1567312187 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency used book

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency

by Melody Beattie

price: $15.23

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 2001-05 ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: Like New. Hardback book in excellent condition with minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. Tight binding. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bearing2020, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency used book

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency

by Beattie, Melody

price: $15.85

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover With Dust Ja... Publisher: MJF Books ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1567312187 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Very Good (book) /Very Good (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency used book

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency

by Beattie, Melody

price: $19.94

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: Fine. 1567312187 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Codependent No More and Beyond Codependency (Boxed Set)

by Beattie, Melody

price: $19.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper/Hazeldon, New York, NY

Description: Very Good. Published 1987 and 1989. 5.25" x 8" x 1.25" 229, 252 pp. Codep. No More has lightly tanned pages, Beyond Codep. is bright white. Both books appear possibly unread, very tight and clean. The box has just a little shelf wear. "Whether the person you love is an alcoholic, a gambler, a foodaholic, a workaholic, a sexaholic, a criminal, a rebellious teenager, or a neurotic parent, this book is for you-the codependent. In her first book, Beattie introduced hundreds of thousands of readers ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Case, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Codependent No More & Beyond Codependency used book

Codependent No More & Beyond Codependency

by Beattie, Melody

price: $23.99

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Like new with light edgewear. Clean, uncreased and unmarked. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Codependent No More and Beyond Codependency used book

Codependent No More and Beyond Codependency

by Beattie, Melody

price: $49.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Fine Communications, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: Very Good/No Dust Wrapper. 1567312187. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency new book

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency

price: $56.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: New. Great Gift Item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency new book

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency

by Beattie, Melody

price: $57.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: New. New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency used book

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency

by Beattie, Melody

price: $69.59

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: Fine; Collectible. Great condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency used book

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency

by Melody Beattie

price: $2.93

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency used book

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency

by Melody Beattie

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency used book

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency

by Melody Beattie

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency used book

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency

by Melody Beattie

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency used book

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency

by Melody Beattie

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 2001-05 ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency used book

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency

by Beattie, Melody

price: $19.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: May-01 ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: Very Good. 1567312187 Used; Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency used book

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency

by Beattie, Melody

price: $19.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: May-01 ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: 1567312187. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency used book

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency

by Melody Beattie

price: $23.78

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: May, 2001 ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: Very Good. 1567312187. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency new book

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency

by Beattie, Melody

price: $24.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: New. PROMPT ATTENTION. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wall2wall Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency used book

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency

by Melody Beattie

price: $27.24

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1567312187 ISBN 13: 9781567312188 bk# 30.9. f50. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency used book

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency

price: $33.59

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency new book

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency

by Beattie, Melody

price: $39.60

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency new book

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency

by Beattie, Melody

price: $43.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency new book

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency

price: $53.26

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency used book

Codependent No More: Beyond Codependency

by Melody Beattie

price: $89.89

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567312188 ISBN: 1567312187

Description: New ISBN 10: 1567312187 ISBN 13: 9781567312188 bk# 30.9. f50. q1. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.