» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sidewalk Critic: Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sidewalk Critic: Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York

by Robert Wojtowicz (Editor), Lewis Mumford

About this title: Lewis Mumford (1895-1990) is still revered as one of America's leading cultural critics and an international authority on architecture and urbanism.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York used book

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York

by Robert Wojtowicz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568982526 ISBN: 1568982526

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition front and back cover show minor signs of wear. book otherwise near perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York used book

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York

by Robert Wojtowicz

price: $2.32

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568982526 ISBN: 1568982526

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk Critic: Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York used book

Sidewalk Critic: Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York

by Wojtowicz, Robert (Editor), and Mumford, Lewis

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1998. 2nd Printing ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781568982526 ISBN: 1568982526

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Colonist, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York new book

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781568982526 ISBN: 1568982526

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York used book

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York

by Robert Wojtowicz

price: $6.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568982526 ISBN: 1568982526

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York used book

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York

by Robert Wojtowicz

price: $6.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568982526 ISBN: 1568982526

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York used book

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York

by Robert Wojtowicz

price: $6.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568982526 ISBN: 1568982526

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York new book

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York

by Robert Wojtowicz

price: $7.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568982526 ISBN: 1568982526

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk Critic: Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York used book

Sidewalk Critic: Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York

by Wojtowicz, Robert, Ed

price: $10.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Architectural Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781568982526 ISBN: 1568982526

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1568982526 Collects over 50 of Mumford's writings, focusing almost exclusively on the New York metropolitan area, providing an unusual glimpse into one of the formative decades in the city's history, covering all aspects of New York's architecture. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York new book

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York

by Wojtowicz

price: $12.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781568982526 ISBN: 1568982526

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk Critic: Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York new book

Sidewalk Critic: Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York

by Wojtowicz, Robert (Editor), and Mumford, Lewis

price: $21.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781568982526 ISBN: 1568982526

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York used book

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York

by Wojtowicz, Robert (Author, Editor)

price: $25.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781568982526 ISBN: 1568982526

Description: Near fine. Size: 8.9 x 5.5 x 0.8 inches; Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk Critic: Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York new book

Sidewalk Critic: Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York

by Robert Wojtowicz

price: $31.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781568982526 ISBN: 1568982526

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York used book

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York

by Robert Wojtowicz

price: $2.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568982526 ISBN: 1568982526

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sidewalk Critic Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York used book

Sidewalk Critic Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York

by Wojtowicz, Robert; Wojtowicz, Robert

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press, New York U. S. A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781568982526 ISBN: 1568982526

Description: As New. 978-1568-98252-6. Marfree, acidfree Fine 1st softcov Ed w/ 16 pp b&w plates; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; 0.8 x 8.9 x 5.5 Inches; 280 pages; Online ReviewSidewalk Critic opens with two charming autobiographical essays that introduce readers to Lewis Mumford (1895-1990), who was the architectural critic for the New Yorker from 1931 to 1963. He also published more than 20 books on various topics including architecture ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sidewalk Critic: Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York used book

Sidewalk Critic: Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York

by Wojtowicz, Robert (Editor), and Mumford, Lewis

price: $6.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1998. 2nd Printing ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781568982526 ISBN: 1568982526

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 279 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sidewalk Critic: Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York used book

Sidewalk Critic: Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York

by Wojtowicz, Robert (Edited)

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781568982526 ISBN: 1568982526

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 279 pgs; with index, b/w photos, cover wear to edges, some scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Sidewalk Critic: Lewis Mumford's Writings on New Y new book

Sidewalk Critic: Lewis Mumford's Writings on New Y

by Wojtowicz, Robert And Mumford, Lewis

price: $18.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SPRINGER VERLAG GMBH Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781568982526 ISBN: 1568982526

Description: New. Lewis Mumford (1895-1990) is still revered as one of America's leading cultural critics and an international authority on architecture and urbanism. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York used book

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York

by Wojtowicz, Robert

price: $18.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press ISBN-13: 9781568982526 ISBN: 1568982526

Description: Good. 1568982526 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York new book

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York

by Robert Wojtowicz

price: $23.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568982526 ISBN: 1568982526

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sidewalk Critic new book

Sidewalk Critic

by Wojtowicz, Robert

price: $25.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781568982526 ISBN: 1568982526

Description: Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York new book

Sidewalk Critic, Lewis Mumford's Writings on New York

price: $25.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781568982526 ISBN: 1568982526

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sidewalk Critic new book

Sidewalk Critic

by Robert Wojtowicz

price: $35.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Springer Verlag ISBN-13: 9781568982526 ISBN: 1568982526

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.