» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Code Name "Zorro": The Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr.

by Mark Lane

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Code Name "Zorro": the Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr

by Mark Lane, Dick Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780131396005 ISBN: 0131396005

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Name "Zorro": the Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr

by Mark Lane, Dick Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131396005 ISBN: 0131396005

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Name "Zorro": the Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr

by Mark Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780131396005 ISBN: 0131396005

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Name "Zorro": the Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr

by Lane, Mark/Gregory, Dick

price: $5.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1st thus, 1978

Description: Good+ paperback. 16mo, paperback, 408pp, illus. edgewear, corners curled, scrapes, spine top bumped and nicked, cover. text tanned, clean and tight. history. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Name "Zorro"-the Murder of Martin Luther King Jr

by Lane, Mark And Gregory, Dick

price: $7.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780131396005 ISBN: 0131396005

Description: 8pp Photographs. Very Good in Very Good DJ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition. Hardcover. viii, 318pp + 8pp Photographs. Great-looking dust-jacketed hardcover first printing. NO library stamps. Slight reading wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Name "Zorro": the Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr

by Mark Lane

price: $9.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131396005 ISBN: 0131396005

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Name Zorro: the Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr

by Lane, Mark; Gregory, Dick

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780131396005 ISBN: 0131396005

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with a mylar covered dust jacket. Library sticker on spine and on front cover. Corners bumped with slight wear. Novel. Hard cover. Shelf SS-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Name "Zorro": the Murder of Martin Luther King; Jr

by Lane, Mark & Gregory, Dick

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780131396005 ISBN: 0131396005

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0131396005 The jacket has a half inch tear on the front top left corner edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Name "Zorro": the Murder of Martin Luther King; Jr

by Lane, Mark & Gregory, Dick

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780131396005 ISBN: 0131396005

Description: Fine/Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0131396005 The jacket contains surface wear along the front top edge and along top edge of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Name "Zorro": the Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr

by Lane, Mark And Dick Gregory

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780131396005 ISBN: 0131396005

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 314 pp. Book store label on front free endpaper. Slight scuffing of jacket due to shelf wear; front flap of jacket is creased. An examination of the investigation of the assassination of Dr. King. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Name "Zorro": the Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr

by Lane, Mark & Dick Gregory

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good in dust jacket. 314 pp. Prentice-Hall, Inc. (1977) 1st ed. Hardcover, index, photo illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Significant Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Name "Zorro" the Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr

by Lane, Mark And Gregory, Dick

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1977, 1st edition, very good+, with a very good dust jacket, small wear to dust jacket edges, published by Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, 314 pages. Was James Earl Ray the lone assassin, or hired killer? Or was he a pawn in a far reaching conspiracy? The authors present some compelling evidence for you own conclusions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gwodz, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Name "Zorro": the Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr

by Lane, Mark & Dick Gregory

price: $27.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover dj/pc Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780131396005 ISBN: 0131396005

Description: photos. F/VG. 314p shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside, index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Name Zorro: the Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr

by Mark Lane/Dick Gregory

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1977, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780131396005 ISBN: 0131396005

Description: Fine in Good jacket. Hard Cover. Good. 1977 Prentice-Hall FIRST edition of Lane & Gregory's investigation into the assassination of Martin Luther King, Jr. This book is in FINE/G+ condition. The HB is prisitne and completely unmarked. The DJ is not price clipped. There is wear and tear along the bottom front edge with very minor wear at the top. On the rear thereis a small missing piece and tear along the top and a small amount of nicks at the spine bottom. Overall a strong copy of a hard to ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brenbooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Code Name Zorro: the Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr

price: $4.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131396005 ISBN: 0131396005

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Code Name Zorro: the Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr

by Gregory, Dick; Lane, Mark

price: $6.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780131396005 ISBN: 0131396005

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light soiling around page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Code Name "Zorro" the Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr

by Lane, Mark; Gregory, Dick

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc

Description: USED. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Code Name "Zorro": the Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr

by Mark Lane

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780131396005 ISBN: 0131396005

Description: Good in Good jacket. Jacket has an open tear on the topin the front, two small open tears on the bottom in the back and a closed tear on the top in the back. Black and orange spine with black and white letters. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Code Name "Zorro": the Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr

by Mark Lane

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780131396005 ISBN: 0131396005

Description: Good in Good jacket. Jacket has an open tear on the top right-hand corner in the front, two closed tears on the top left-hand side by the spine, an open tear on the bottom left-hand side in the front by the spine. Wear on the edges and corners with some rubbing. Red book boards with 314 pages. Jacket has a picture of a black cross with sunlight sournding it. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Code Name "Zorro" the Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr

by Lane, Mark; Gregory, Dick

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; Dustjacket is rubbed with chipping and edge wear. There is a few small tears with paper intact. Foxing on the page edges. 0130396005. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Code Name "Zorro": the Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr

by Lane, Mark & Gregory, Dick

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780131396005 ISBN: 0131396005

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Light edgewear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Code Name "Zorro": the Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr

by Lane, Mark

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780131396005 ISBN: 0131396005

Description: Good. 0131396005 Jacket edges worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Code Name "Zorro" the Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr

by Lane, Mark And Gregory, Dick

price: $11.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780131396005 ISBN: 0131396005

Description: NF/G+ 0131396005. Previous owners gift inscription on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Code Name "Zorro": the Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr

by Lane, Mark; Gregory, Dick

price: $16.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780131396005 ISBN: 0131396005

Description: 6 b/w Photographs / Plates; Few b/w diagrams; b/w Pictorial title Page (double-page) Very Good in J Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall (tall) Short tear, few small nicks, slight rubbing to jacket; slight internal browning to edges. [8], 314 pages + plates. Examination of the King assassination in the light of hitherto unavailable information; includes 4 appendixes, bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Code Name "Zorro": the Murder of Martin Luther King, Jr

by Lane, Mark & Gregory, Dick

price: $16.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: P-H, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1977

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 314 pages with index, few b/w photos. 3 copies-1 ex-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.