Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780131396005ISBN:0131396005
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1st thus, 1978
Description: Good+ paperback. 16mo, paperback, 408pp, illus. edgewear, corners curled, scrapes, spine top bumped and nicked, cover. text tanned, clean and tight. history. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780131396005ISBN:0131396005
Description: 8pp Photographs. Very Good in Very Good DJ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition. Hardcover. viii, 318pp + 8pp Photographs. Great-looking dust-jacketed hardcover first printing. NO library stamps. Slight reading wear to jacket. read more
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780131396005ISBN:0131396005
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with a mylar covered dust jacket. Library sticker on spine and on front cover. Corners bumped with slight wear. Novel. Hard cover. Shelf SS-6. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, New Jersey
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780131396005ISBN:0131396005
Description: Fine/Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0131396005 The jacket contains surface wear along the front top edge and along top edge of the spine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780131396005ISBN:0131396005
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 314 pp. Book store label on front free endpaper. Slight scuffing of jacket due to shelf wear; front flap of jacket is creased. An examination of the investigation of the assassination of Dr. King. read more
Description: 1977, 1st edition, very good+, with a very good dust jacket, small wear to dust jacket edges, published by Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, 314 pages. Was James Earl Ray the lone assassin, or hired killer? Or was he a pawn in a far reaching conspiracy? The authors present some compelling evidence for you own conclusions. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1977, Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780131396005ISBN:0131396005
Description: Fine in Good jacket. Hard Cover. Good. 1977 Prentice-Hall FIRST edition of Lane & Gregory's investigation into the assassination of Martin Luther King, Jr. This book is in FINE/G+ condition. The HB is prisitne and completely unmarked. The DJ is not price clipped. There is wear and tear along the bottom front edge with very minor wear at the top. On the rear thereis a small missing piece and tear along the top and a small amount of nicks at the spine bottom. Overall a strong copy of a hard to ... read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780131396005ISBN:0131396005
Description: Good in Good jacket. Jacket has an open tear on the topin the front, two small open tears on the bottom in the back and a closed tear on the top in the back. Black and orange spine with black and white letters. May have some shelf wear. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780131396005ISBN:0131396005
Description: Good in Good jacket. Jacket has an open tear on the top right-hand corner in the front, two closed tears on the top left-hand side by the spine, an open tear on the bottom left-hand side in the front by the spine. Wear on the edges and corners with some rubbing. Red book boards with 314 pages. Jacket has a picture of a black cross with sunlight sournding it. May have some shelf wear. read more
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; Dustjacket is rubbed with chipping and edge wear. There is a few small tears with paper intact. Foxing on the page edges. 0130396005. read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780131396005ISBN:0131396005
Description: 6 b/w Photographs / Plates; Few b/w diagrams; b/w Pictorial title Page (double-page) Very Good in J Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall (tall) Short tear, few small nicks, slight rubbing to jacket; slight internal browning to edges. [8], 314 pages + plates. Examination of the King assassination in the light of hitherto unavailable information; includes 4 appendixes, bibliographical references and index. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.