» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Smart Drugs,

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The book that fueled the smart-drug movement--now updated with all the latest information on where to get smart drugs and how to use them for self-improvement. Nearly every page includes quotes from scientists, doctors, and media people, along with testimonials from smart-drug users. 12 line drawings. Charts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Smart Drugs II: the Next Generation: New Drugs and Nutrients to Improve Your Memory and Increase Your Intelligence used book

Smart Drugs II: the Next Generation: New Drugs and Nutrients to Improve Your Memory and Increase Your Intelligence

by Dean, Ward, And Morgenthaler, John, And Fowkes

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Smart Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Smart Drugs II used book

Smart Drugs II

by Dean, Ward, And Morgenthaler, John, And Fowkes

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Smart Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2) used book

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2)

by Steven William Fowkes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smart Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2) used book

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2)

by Steven William Fowkes

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smart Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: Very Good. *** May have minor crease on cover *** Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Drugs, used book

Smart Drugs,

by Dean, Ward, and Morgenthaler, John, and Fowkes, Steven William

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Smart Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Smart Drug Series, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2) used book

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2)

by Steven William Fowkes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Smart Publications Pub Date: 1/1/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 287. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2) used book

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2)

by Steven William Fowkes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Smart Publications Pub Date: 1/1/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 287. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Drugs, used book

Smart Drugs,

by Dean, Ward, and Morgenthaler, John, and Fowkes, Steven William

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Smart Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Smart Drug Series, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2) used book

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2)

by Ward Dean Ward Dean John Morgenthaler Steven William Fowkes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smart Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Drugs, used book

Smart Drugs,

by Dean, Ward, and Morgenthaler, John, and Fowkes, Steven William

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Smart Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Smart Drug Series, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2) used book

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2)

by Fowkes, Steven William

price: $2.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Smart Publications ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: Very Good. 0962741876 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2) used book

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2)

by Fowkes, Steven William

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Smart Publications ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: Very Good. 0962741876. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2) used book

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2)

by Fowkes, Steven William

price: $2.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Smart Publications ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: Fine. 0962741876. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Drugs II used book

Smart Drugs II

by Dean, Ward

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smart Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: Like New. Like New, usual shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2) used book

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2)

by Fowkes, Steven William

price: $2.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Smart Publications ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: Very Good. 0962741876 Wonderful Softback From School Lot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Drugs II: The Next Generation: New Drugs and Nutrients to Improve Your Memory and Increase Your Intelligence used book

Smart Drugs II: The Next Generation: New Drugs and Nutrients to Improve Your Memory and Increase Your Intelligence

by Dean, Ward, and Morgenthaler, John, and Fowkes, Steven William

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Smart Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are bright and unmarked cover has slight edge wear spine is creased and small rip ink writing on front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Smart Drug Series, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Lane Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Drugs II: the Next Generation used book

Smart Drugs II: the Next Generation

by Dean, Ward M.D.; Morgenthaler, John; Fowkes, Steven W

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Smart Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Drugs II: the Next Generation: New Drugs and Nutrients to Improve Your Memory and Increase Your Intelligence used book

Smart Drugs II: the Next Generation: New Drugs and Nutrients to Improve Your Memory and Increase Your Intelligence

by Books

price: $6.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smart Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: Good. Lightly bumped corners and edge-wear. Interior pages are excellent with no markings but some corners are bumped with the tip bent slightly. About this title: Smart Drugs II: The Next Generation: New Drugs and Nutrients to Improve Your Memory and Increase Your Intelligence...The book that fueled the smart-drug movement--now updated with all the latest information on where to get smart drugs and how to use them for self-improvement. Nearly every page includes quotes from scientists, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Drugs II: the Next Generation-New Drugs and Nutrients to Improve Your Memory and Increase Your Intelligence used book

Smart Drugs II: the Next Generation-New Drugs and Nutrients to Improve Your Memory and Increase Your Intelligence

by Fowkes, Steven William

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smart Publications, Petaluma, Ca, U. S. A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0962741876. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pgs clean/white; (Smart Drug Ser., Vol. 2); 8vo 8"-9" tall; 287 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Drugs II-the New Generation: New Drugs and Nutrients to Improve Your Memory and Increase Your Intelligence (No. II) used book

Smart Drugs II-the New Generation: New Drugs and Nutrients to Improve Your Memory and Increase Your Intelligence (No. II)

by Dean, Ward; Morgenthaler, John; Fowkes, Steven W.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Health Freedom Publications, Menlo Park CA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight. Intellect-nutritional aspects, neuropharmacology, brain-aging prevention, health, memory, Alzheimer's disease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2) used book

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2)

by Ward Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smart Publications ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2) used book

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2)

by Steven William Fowkes

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smart Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: Good. Mark on the edge. label on the bind. shelf wear shown. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2) used book

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Smart Publications ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: Good. 0962741876 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2) used book

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2)

by Ward Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smart Publications ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2) used book

Smart Drugs II (Smart Drug Series, V. 2)

by Ward Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smart Publications ISBN-13: 9780962741876 ISBN: 0962741876

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.