» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Robert Crayon's Nutriton Made Easy: Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Nutrition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Robert Crayon's Nutriton Made Easy: Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Nutrition

by Robert Crayhon, Frances Lincoln Ltd, Robert Crayon

About this title: Nutrition is a complicated subject. This book, divided into 40 short chapters, makes it simple. "An outstanding compilation of nutrition information. I consider it to be one of the seminal books in nutrition".--Brian Leibovitz, Ph.D., editor of Journal of Optimal Nutrition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Robert Crayon's Nutriton Made Easy: Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Nutrition used book

Robert Crayon's Nutriton Made Easy: Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Nutrition

by Crayhon, Robert, And Frances Lincoln Ltd, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition used book

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition

by Crayhon, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: M Evans & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition used book

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition

by Frances Lincoln

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition used book

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition

by Frances Lincoln

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc Date Published: 1996-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: A Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition used book

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: A Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition

by Crayhon, Robert, and Frances Lincoln Ltd, and Gittleman, Ann Louise, M.S., C.N.S. (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 274 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition used book

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition

by Frances Lincoln

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: Good. 230-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition used book

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition

by Robert Crayhon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition used book

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition

by Robert Crayhon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition used book

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition

by Frances Lincoln

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition used book

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition

by Frances Lincoln

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: A good reading copy only. Stain to page edges. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition used book

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition

by Robert Crayhon

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc Date Published: 2/25/1996 ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition used book

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition

by Frances Lincoln

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition used book

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition

by Robert Crayhon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayon's Nutriton Made Easy: Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Nutrition used book

Robert Crayon's Nutriton Made Easy: Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Nutrition

by Crayhon, Robert, and Frances Lincoln Ltd, and Crayon, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayon's Nutriton Made Easy: Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Nutrition used book

Robert Crayon's Nutriton Made Easy: Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Nutrition

by Crayhon, Robert, and Frances Lincoln Ltd, and Crayon, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: M. Evans and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition used book

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition

by Robert Crayhon

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition used book

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition

by Robert Crayhon

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition used book

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition

by Robert Crayhon

price: $2.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition used book

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition

by Robert Crayhon

price: $2.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest F... used book

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest F...

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition used book

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition

by Lincoln, Frances

price: $2.88

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: Fine. 0871317966 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition used book

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition

by Crayhon, Robert

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: M Evans & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback--Very Good-Clean and bright with only slightest wear. 314 pages with index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition used book

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition

by Robert Crayhon

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc Date Published: 1996-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: Good. The cover is a little worn and creased. There is a dent at the bottom part of the spine. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition used book

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition

by Lincoln, Frances

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc. Date Published: 2/25/1996 ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: Very Good. 0871317966 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y01M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition used book

Robert Crayhon's Nutrition Made Simple: a Comprehensive Guide to the Latest Findings in Optimal Nutrition

by Lincoln, Frances

price: $3.86

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780871317964 ISBN: 0871317966

Description: Fine. 0871317966 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.