» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cocolat Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cocolat Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts

by Alice Medrich

About this title: For the millions of chocolate lovers everywhere, here is a stunning dessert cookbook complete with lavish, mouth-watering, full-color photographs, from the respected gourmet known to her peers as "Madam Cocolat".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts used book

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts

by Alice Medrich

price: $21.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cocolat Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts used book

Cocolat Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts

by Medrich, Alice

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: 0446514195. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts used book

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts

by Alice Medrich; Photographer-Patricia Brabant

price: $47.77

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: Good. Text unmarked and in good shape. Dust jacket has a little edge wear and a few scratches. Nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts used book

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts

by Medrich, Alice

price: $63.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: Fine. 0446514195 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE/FINE CONDITION, LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts used book

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts

by Alice Medrich; Photographer-Patricia Brabant

price: $67.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: Like New. Clean and unmarked, slight roll to top of dustjacket, no tears-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cocolat used book

Cocolat

by Medrich, Alice

price: $75.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: Very Good in Acceptable jacket. 000637. Not ex-library. The book is crisp and clean. Appears unread. The dj is worn and creased, but intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka Books LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts used book

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts

by Alice Medrich

price: $79.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small wrinkle top front of dust jacket. 0446514195. VERY RARE! Like NEW! ; 0.74 x 11.24 x 8.78 Inches; 204 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts used book

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts

by Alice Medrich; Photographer-Patricia Brabant

price: $79.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: Very Good. FIRST PRINTING. GIFT INSCRIPTION BY AUTHOR. Text unmarked and in good shape. Dust jacket has a little edge wear. Nice copy overall. Nice copy overall. Nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts used book

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts

by Medrich, Alice

price: $81.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1990 Large HC/DJ, has minor shelf wear, price clipped, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts new book

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts

by Medrich, Alice

price: $84.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: New. 0446514195 BRAND NEW, Minimal shelving wear, fast shipping, 100% guarantee. 5 STARS! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts new book

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts

by Alice Medrich (Author), Patricia Brabant (Photographer)

price: $84.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts used book

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts

by Medrich, Alice

price: $86.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: 0446514195 Reprint edition, NF/VG+, 205 glossy pages, beautifully color illustrated text is bright, clean and fresh-in NF cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts used book

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts

by Alice Medrich

price: $89.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small wrinkle top front of dust jacket. 0446514195. VERY RARE! Very slight edge wear on dust jacket top of spine; otherwise, like brand new.; 0.74 x 11.24 x 8.78 Inches; 204 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts new book

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts

by Alice Medrich

price: $99.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0446514195. VERY RARE! BRAND NEW! dust jacket protected by new Brodart cover.; 0.74 x 11.24 x 8.78 Inches; 204 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts; Photographs By Patricia Brabant used book

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts; Photographs By Patricia Brabant

by Medrich, Alice

price: $109.39

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Warner Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: Description: 204 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Cocolat (Shop). Cookery (Chocolate). Desserts. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 204. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts; Photographs By Patricia Brabant used book

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts; Photographs By Patricia Brabant

by Medrich, Alice

price: $109.39

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Warner Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: Description: 204 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Cocolat (Shop). Cookery (Chocolate). Desserts. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 204. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts / Alice Medrich; Photographs By Patricia Brabant used book

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts / Alice Medrich; Photographs By Patricia Brabant

by Medrich, Alice

price: $124.38

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Warner Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: Description: 204 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Cocolat (Shop). Cookery (Chocolate). Desserts. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 204. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts / Alice Medrich; Photographs By Patricia Brabant used book

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts / Alice Medrich; Photographs By Patricia Brabant

by Medrich, Alice

price: $124.38

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Warner Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: Description: 204 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Cocolat (Shop). Cookery (Chocolate). Desserts. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 204. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts; Photographs By Patricia Brabant used book

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts; Photographs By Patricia Brabant

by Medrich, Alice

price: $159.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Warner Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: Description: 204 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Cocolat (Shop). Cookery (Chocolate). Desserts. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts; Photographs By Patricia Brabant used book

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts; Photographs By Patricia Brabant

by Medrich, Alice

price: $159.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Warner Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: Description: 204 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Cocolat (Shop). Cookery (Chocolate). Desserts. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts / Alice Medrich; Photographs By Patricia Brabant used book

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts / Alice Medrich; Photographs By Patricia Brabant

by Medrich, Alice

price: $181.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Warner Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: Description: 204 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Cocolat (Shop). Cookery (Chocolate). Desserts. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts / Alice Medrich; Photographs By Patricia Brabant used book

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts / Alice Medrich; Photographs By Patricia Brabant

by Medrich, Alice

price: $181.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Warner Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: Description: 204 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Cocolat (Shop). Cookery (Chocolate). Desserts. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts used book

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts

by Medrich, Alice

price: $196.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: Fine. 0446514195 First edition, First printing: October, 1990! This book is like a brand new copy in flawless condition. No remainder marks, price clips or any kinds of imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts used book

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts

by Alice Medrich

price: $45.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: October, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: Very Good. 0446514195. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts used book

Cocolat: Extraordinary Chocolate Desserts

by Alice Medrich; Photographer-Patricia Brabant

price: $79.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780446514194 ISBN: 0446514195

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 2, 2008
By Brett, Columbia, TN

"if you love chocolate you kneed to own this book and start cooking from it. It is not your everyday recipes. More on the advance side."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 18, 2007
By Frances, Somerville, MA

"Everything my husband has made from this book has been amazing. The recipes are complicated but showstoppers. Be prepared to use a LOT of butter."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.