» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell

by Debra Waterhouse, M.P.H, R.D.

About this title: This three-month weight loss program teaches women how to prevail against biological factors that may have prevented them from losing weight in the past. Author Debra Waterhouse helps readers identify correct portions of food, the sensation of being full, and emotional triggers that are often misinterpreted as hunger pangs. She also shows them how ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra, M.P. H, R. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: in dust jacket. Very Good. In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 245 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra, M.P. H, R. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell

by Waterhouse, Debra, M.P. H, R. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women

by Debra Waterhouse

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993-05 ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: Like New. Clean with little wear. Non-smoking home. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ann Kerr, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: The First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: The First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra, M.P. H, R.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 245 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: The First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: The First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, read once, very slight shelf wear to dust jacket. 245 p.; 8.50" x 0.90" x 5.76". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: The First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: The First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra, M.P. H, R.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2058p6. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 245 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women

by Debra Waterhouse

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket shows wear. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight Control Program Designed Specifically for Women used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight Control Program Designed Specifically for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S. A Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Slight wear and tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: Very Good. 1562828576 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: Very Good. 1562828576 Great condition book club edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great with small edge tear, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight Control Program Designed Specifically for Women used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight Control Program Designed Specifically for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed... used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed...

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: Good. Hardcover; dust jacket edges have crimping; no marks or writing; RTB556. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight Control Program Designed Specifically for Women used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight Control Program Designed Specifically for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight Control Program Designed Specifically for Women used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight Control Program Designed Specifically for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: In original shrink wrap. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell

by Debra Waterhouse, Mph, Rd

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: Good in Good jacket. The first weight control program designed specifically for women.245 pp. Dj shelf worn and edges slightly tattered. Cover edges rubbed. Inside cover and first page has previous owner name and notes on the program. Some pages have underlining in them but pages are tight and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell

by Waterhouse, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is very nice as well with only very light edge rubbing and no chips or tears. nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell

by Waterhouse, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHILDREN'S LEGACY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: Good- Format: Hardcover. Year: 1993. Good Minus. Hardcover Book with Jacket Water stiffened pages, otherwise would be very good +. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women

by Debra Waterhouse

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: Very Good. Hardback edition with original dustjacket in very good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell

by Waterhouse, Debra, M.P. H, R.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: Very Good. 1562828576 Book club edition. Binding and Pages: Excellent; Dustjacket: Very Good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: Fine. 1562828576 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: Very Good. 1562828576 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell: the First Weight-Control Program Designed Specifically for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: Very Good. 1562828576 No dj. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell used book

Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell

by Waterhouse

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHILDREN'S LEGACY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828578 ISBN: 1562828576

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Fifth Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.