» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Latigue's Riviera

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Jacques-Henri Lartigue (1894-1986), celebrated photographer, and one of the greatest practitioners the medium has ever known, discovered the Riviera with his first camera in the company of his wealthy family when he was just eleven years old. For the rest of his life Lartigue was a regular visitor to the Cote d'Azur, taking many of his finest pictures in Nice, Cannes, Cap d'Ail, Antibes, Menton, and Monaco.
This splendid volume is the first book, to bring together a large selection of these photographs which are accompanied by a lively, informative text. Not only did Lartigue document the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lartigue's Riviera used book

Lartigue's Riviera

by Jacques-Henri Lartig, Kenneth E. Silver

price: $27.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9782080136404 ISBN: 2080136402

Description: Good. 2001-Hardcover---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lartigue's Riviera used book

Lartigue's Riviera

by Lartig, Jacques-Henri; Silver, Kenneth E.

price: $57.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9782080136404 ISBN: 2080136402

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Very nice, solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Latigue's Riviera used book

Latigue's Riviera

by Blume, Mary, and Lartigue, Jacques Henri, and Silver, Kenneth E

price: $18.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flammarion-Pere Castor Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9782080136404 ISBN: 2080136402

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksmarts, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Lartigue's Riviera used book

Lartigue's Riviera

by Blume, Mary; D'Astier, Martine

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flammarion, Paris Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9782080136404 ISBN: 2080136402

Description: Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Cloth, 29 cm., 143 pp., with black and white and some color plates. Includes chronology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lartigue's Riviera used book

Lartigue's Riviera

by Blume, Mary

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9782080136404 ISBN: 2080136402

Description: Fine in fine jacket. 143 pp. 11" X 9.5". Very light shelf-wear. Jacket in new Brodart protector. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hang Fire Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lartigue's Riviera used book

Lartigue's Riviera

by Lartigue, Jacques-Henri & Kenneth E. Silver

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flammarion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9782080136404 ISBN: 2080136402

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2080136402. Beautiful dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear else appears like new in a brodart. The book itself shows light wear to extrems. else an immaculate copy with clean pages and tight binding. Photo Case. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.75 x 11.38 x 9.46 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lartigue's Riviera used book

Lartigue's Riviera

by Jacques-Henri Lartig

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flammarion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9782080136404 ISBN: 2080136402

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.